Olivia Fabrizio
CMP #171704
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
472-10best EIC
97-3best OH
97-2best Sit
97-3best 300
187-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.8
National Match Stats*
451-8best NTI
286-5best Pres
97-2best OH
98-3best Sit
98-2best 300
179-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
443.8EIC avg · last 5
34%field beaten · last 5
±16.1consistency · last 5
3.6X per 50 · last 5
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 7 | 447.6 | −9.2 (−2.0%) | 5.9 | ±16.0 | 44% | 455.2 |
| 2015 | 5 | 456.8 | +4.8 (+1.1%) | 7.0 | ±12.6 | 61% | 461.1 |
| 2014 | 6 | 452.0 | +7.0 (+1.6%) | 6.3 | ±13.7 | 54% | 458.6 |
| 2013 | 3 | 445.0 | — | 6.0 | ±6.1 | 42% | — |
88.7%Best national · 2014 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 24 of 204
93.9%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 70 of 1132
49.5%Best NTI · 2015 NTI · 516 of 1020
All results with a place: 2018 24% · 2016 46% · 2015 57% · 2014 57%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Thomas Gonda10 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2014 | Reading EIC | 5 of 24 | 472-10 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 23 of 30 | 90-0 | 84-0 | 81-1 | 183-1 | 438-2 | 465.7 | 433.5 |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 12 of 20 | 95-1 | 91-1 | 83-0 | 187-5 | 456-7 | 449.3 | 447.9 |
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 13 of 13 | 91-2 | 86-0 | 84-0 | 157-1 | 418-3 | 459.6 | 419.6 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 12 of 23 | 91-0 | 89-1 | 90-0 | 182-1 | 452-2 | 458.0 | 447.1 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 17 of 37 | 95-2 | 95-1 | 93-0 | 172-1 | 455-4 | 466.4 | 458.5 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 7 of 29 | 88-1 | 97-2 | 97-3 | 184-3 | 466-9 | 464.4 | 466.5 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 5 of 24 | 97-3 | 96-1 | 94-2 | 185-4 | 472-10 | 472.6 | 476.0 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 7 of 29 | 93-1 | 90-0 | 95-2 | 187-3 | 465-6 | 474.7 | 475.6 |
| 2013 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 3 AUG 2013 | 46 of 153 | 95-0 | 95-2 | 87-1 | 84-3 | 361-6 | ||
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 32 of 48 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 86-0 | 176-5 | 438-6 | 470.1 | 434.3 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 21 of 39 | 73-0 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 186-4 | 449-7 | 471.2 | 443.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 546th of 1139 | 90 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 710th of 1074 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 167 - 5 | 435 - 8 | 486.7 | 438.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 340th of 1001 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 277 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 516th of 1020 | 80 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 179 - 3 | 451 - 8 | 486.2 | 456.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 70th of 1132 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 590th of 929 | 81 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 172 - 0 | 440 - 4 | 489.0 | 448.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 367th of 1245 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 274 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 647th of 1158 | 87 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 448 - 5 | 490.6 | 449.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 305th of 1213 | 268-3 | 190-2 | 262-4 | 443-8 | 1163-17 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 479th of 940 | 175-3 | 96-2 | 167-0 | 260-6 | 698-11 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 254th of 923 | 178-1 | 190-2 | 182-4 | 350-7 | 900-14 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 666th of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 728-10 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 316th of 921 | 170-2 | 98-3 | 190-2 | 270-3 | 728-10 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 590th of 906 | — | — | — | — | 451-8 |
| 2015 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 35th of 204 | 1175-18 | ||||
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 636th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 726-9 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 276th of 940 | 178-3 | 93-1 | 192-4 | 263-1 | 726-9 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 640th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 440-4 |
| 2014 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 24th of 204 | 1199-22 | ||||
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 728th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 722-7 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 393rd of 940 | 177-1 | 94-3 | 186-1 | 265-2 | 722-7 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 660th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 448-5 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 822nd of 1192 | 448-5 | ||||
| 2013 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 56th of 204 | 1170-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 256 of 515 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 465 - 6 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 22 of 33 | 734 |
| 2015 | Reading Mass Memorial High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 9 of 14 | 730 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 13 of 41 | 766 |
| 2015 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2015 | 15 of 27 | 741 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 9 Aug 2014 | 15 of 35 | 747 |
| 2014 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER & SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 JUL 2014 | 15 of 35 | 758-12 |
| 2014 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 21 Jun 2014 | 19 of 32 | 933 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 1 Jun 2014 | 26 of 30 | 699 |
| 2014 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP Presidents Match 4 May 2014 (NRA 50) | 7 of 12 | 467 |
| 2013 | NASHUA FISH & GAME NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2013 | 17 of 36 | 937-17 |
| 2013 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2013 | 25 of 36 | 722-2 |
