Rebecca Harrington
CMP #382218
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
486-17best EIC
96-1best OH
98-4best Sit
98-5best 300
197-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.2
National Match Stats*
478-12best NTI
287-5best Pres
95-0best OH
97-3best Sit
98-3best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
472.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
68%field beaten · best 3
±8.4consistency · best 3
9.7X per 50 · best 3
28leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
752.280-shot avg · last 5
43%field beaten · last 5
±6.9consistency · last 5
17.2X per 80 · last 5
2rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2024 | 4 | 750.5 | 16.3 | ±3.9 | 40% | — |
| 2023 | 8 | 756.0 | 15.9 | ±8.0 | 59% | 763.7 |
| 2022 | 8 | 752.6 | 16.5 | ±12.1 | 48% | 759.1 |
| 2021 | 4 | 740.0 | 12.8 | ±19.4 | 28% | — |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
91.0Standing · 1.0 X
94.3Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
98.0300 Rapid · 3.3 X
193.3600 Slow · 4.3 X
3 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 472.7 | +8.7 (+1.9%) | 9.7 | ±8.4 | 68% | — |
| 2024 | 4 | 464.0 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 10.3 | ±4.1 | 43% | — |
| 2023 | 6 | 465.0 | +11.5 (+2.5%) | 10.5 | ±18.2 | 58% | 470.7 |
| 2022 | 6 | 453.5 | +6.2 (+1.4%) | 8.2 | ±22.0 | 40% | 458.4 |
| 2021 | 3 | 447.3 | — | 5.0 | ±20.6 | 33% | — |
88.4%Best national · 2026 Alice Bull Trophy · 87 of 742
84.2%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 138 of 869
76.9%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 184 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 63% · 2024 35% · 2023 63% · 2022 50%
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
10 + 8 + 10 = 28 points · 3 legs
Lawrence Ingram14 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2022 | NE Games EIC Games | 9 of 54 | 486-17 | 10 | 10 |
| 26 Feb 2023 | CMP Talladega Quarterly EIC | 5 of 36 | 480-10 | 8 | 18 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | National Trophy Individual | 184 of 792 | 478-12 | 10 | 28 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 13 SEP 2026 | 5 of 17 | 90-1 | 95-3 | 98-5 | 194-2 | 477-11 | 462.3 | 469.2 |
| 2026 | CMP TALLADEGA SPRING CLASSIC EIC · 22 MAR 2026 | 44 | 89-0 | 91-1 | 93-1 | 190-4 | 463-6 | 488.1 | 465.1 |
| 2024 | CMP TALLADEGA WARM UP EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 25 of 36 | 92-0 | 94-1 | 97-1 | 175-4 | 458-6 | 473.3 | 457.0 |
| 2024 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 6 of 9 | 91-1 | 98-2 | 95-2 | 183-9 | 467-14 | 464.0 | 461.5 |
| 2023 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 8 of 17 | 89-0 | 90-1 | 95-0 | 192-9 | 466-10 | 458.7 | 467.2 |
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA QUARTERLY EIC · 26 FEB 2023 | 5 of 36 | 95-3 | 96-0 | 95-1 | 194-6 | 480-10 | 472.5 | 477.8 |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 9 of 54 | 96-1 | 98-3 | 95-3 | 197-10 | 486-17 | 482.9 | 482.3 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 19 of 27 | 91-2 | 55-1 | 96-2 | 192-6 | 434-11 | 465.9 | 447.0 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 16 of 17 | 85-0 | 98-4 | 85-0 | 169-1 | 437-5 | 460.6 | 436.0 |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 9 of 20 | 95-1 | 95-0 | 98-5 | 183-3 | 471-9 | 467.2 | 466.3 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 15 of 19 | 76-0 | 88-0 | 95-1 | 178-2 | 437-3 | 469.8 | 442.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 138th of 869 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 184th of 792 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 478 - 12 | 494.8 | 484.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 621st of 860 | 90 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 264 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 420th of 798 | 90 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 189 - 6 | 465 - 11 | 492.8 | 465.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 507th of 847 | 95 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 265 - 1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 468th of 789 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 0 | 184 - 1 | 459 - 4 | 493.8 | 460.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 445th of 838 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 4 | 272 - 5 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 649th of 792 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 158 - 0 | 434 - 3 | 493.7 | 433.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 447th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 765-17 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 87th of 742 | 181-2 | 97-2 | 196-5 | 291-8 | 765-17 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 388th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 478-12 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 212th of 896 | 272-2 | 183-3 | 277-6 | 467-12 | 1199-23 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 375th of 728 | 180-1 | 91-1 | 178-3 | 280-7 | 729-12 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 151st of 682 | 182-2 | 183-3 | 194-6 | 376-11 | 935-22 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 228th of 898 | 265-1 | 196-7 | 274-1 | 457-8 | 1192-17 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 360th of 723 | 179-0 | 97-3 | 181-0 | 267-2 | 724-5 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 175th of 670 | 170-1 | 196-7 | 187-1 | 374-7 | 927-16 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 257th of 892 | 268-3 | 191-4 | 282-3 | 423-4 | 1164-14 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 469th of 731 | 175-0 | 95-3 | 188-1 | 248-4 | 706-8 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 224th of 692 | 181-3 | 191-4 | 187-2 | 333-0 | 892-9 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 206 of 535 | 86 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 273 - 5 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 180 of 502 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 280 - 2 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 178 of 366 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 187 - 5 | 470 - 11 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 218 of 519 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 270 - 4 | |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 222 of 378 | 86 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 93 - 1 | 190 - 6 | 468 - 12 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 329 of 440 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 267 - 1 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 249 of 354 | 93 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 175 - 0 | 458 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up Day 2 | 21 of 34 | 182-1 | 195-7 | 184-5 | 189-5 | 750-18 |
| 2024 | Talladega National Match Warm-Up 1600 Aggregate | 32 of 37 | 750-18 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic Day 2 | 30 of 67 | 173-0 | 188-6 | 193-7 | 195-4 | 749-17 |
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 1600 Aggregate | 57 of 80 | 749-17 | ||||
| 2024 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 2X600 Aggregate | 31 of 64 | 393-8 | ||||
| 2023 | Talladega Quarterly Rifle & Pistol Matches · 800 Aggregate · 24 FEB 2023 | 10 of 37 | 187-3 | 184-4 | 194-2 | 196-6 | 761-15 |
| 2023 | Talladega Quarterly Rifle & Pistol Matches · 800 Aggregate · 13 MAY 2023 | 7 of 24 | 182-0 | 187-0 | 197-8 | 194-5 | 760-13 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 14 of 49 | 177-3 | 191-6 | 194-5 | 196-7 | 758-21 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 18 of 50 | 176-1 | 195-7 | 196-8 | 195-4 | 762-20 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 18 of 62 | 189-2 | 192-7 | 190-8 | 189-6 | 760-23 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026 GEORGIA STATE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 12–13 SEP 2026 | 7 of 26 | 762-17 |
| 2026 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 11 JUL 2026 | 11 of 14 | 744-15 |
| 2024 | CHARLIE SMART MEMORIAL TENNESSEE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS · 31 MAY–2 JUN 2024 | 22 of 27 | 756-19 |
| 2022 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 9 JUL 2022 | 29 of 37 | 740-12 |
| 2022 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE MID RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP · 20 AUG 2022 | 16 of 19 | 564-12 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE XTC HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 18 SEP 2021 | 13 of 18 | 756-17 |
| 2021 | NRA80 SUMMER LEAGUE MATCH 3 OF 4 · 12 SEP 2021 | 9 of 16 | 757-14 |
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 10 JUL 2021 | 29 of 38 | 728-13 |
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE MID RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21 AUG 2021 | 12 of 19 | 766-18 |
