Reid Wiegleb
CMP #145940
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
3top-3
477-12best EIC
96-4best OH
99-5best Sit
97-3best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.2
National Match Stats*
471-12best NTI
282-9best Pres
95-1best OH
99-6best Sit
97-2best 300
183-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
466.6EIC avg · last 5
78%field beaten · last 5
±9.2consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
752.080-shot avg · last 5
65%field beaten · last 5
±17.1consistency · last 5
13.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 752.0 | 13.6 | ±17.1 | 65% | 750.8 |
| 2012 | 3 | 728.7 | 8.3 | ±22.1 | 53% | — |
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 470.3 | +6.5 (+1.4%) | 10.3 | ±6.5 | 82% | — |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 5 | 463.8 | −3.8 (−0.8%) | 8.8 | ±7.4 | 73% | 463.3 |
| 2013 | 5 | 467.6 | +29.6 (+6.8%) | 10.6 | ±5.9 | 79% | 464.5 |
| 2012 | 5 | 438.0 | — | 6.0 | ±14.4 | 53% | 431.9 |
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
85.4%Best national · 2013 CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate · 24 of 159
88.0%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 138 of 1139
76.8%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 270 of 1158
All results with a place: 2017 66% · 2016 75% · 2014 71% · 2013 70%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 10 + 6 + 6 = 30 points · 4 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | JUNIOR MARKSMANSHIP SUPPORT GROUP EIC · 27 JUN 2013 | 476-14 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 11 Sep 2017 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2013 | Junior Marksmanship Support Group EIC | 2 of 47 | 476-14 | 8 | 8 |
| 3 Aug 2013 | National Trophy Individual | 270 of 1158 | 471-12 | 10 | 18 |
| 31 Aug 2014 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 4 of 29 | 472-7 | 6 | 24 |
| 11 Sep 2017 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 3 of 21 | 477-12 | 6 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 138th of 1139 | 89-2 | 96-1 | 97-6 | 282-9 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 351st of 1074 | 95-1 | 95-4 | 91-1 | 183-5 | 464-11 | 486.7 | 467.2 |
| 2013 | President's | 769th of 1245 | 89-0 | 84-2 | 82-0 | 255-2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 270th of 1158 | 92-1 | 99-6 | 97-2 | 183-3 | 471-12 | 490.6 | 472.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 546th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 746-20 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 698th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 726-14 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 354th of 940 | 181-1 | 99-6 | 181-4 | 265-3 | 726-14 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 455th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 471-12 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 582nd of 1192 | 471-12 | ||||
| 2013 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 40th of 204 | 1189-22 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 31 of 113 | 188-4 | 196-5 | 192-2 | 181-3 | 757-14 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 21 of 127 | 186-3 | 198-7 | 194-6 | 190-5 | 768-21 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 36 of 140 | 187-1 | 190-6 | 197-6 | 185-3 | 759-16 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 24 of 159 | 2284-51 | ||||
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 108 of 150 | 177-2 | 190-2 | 179-0 | 177-2 | 723-6 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 62 of 173 | 180-2 | 195-5 | 196-3 | 182-1 | 753-11 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 131 of 184 | 1476-17 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 129th of 320 | 2288-51 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 185th of 370 | 2253-39 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 315th of 422 | 2179-20 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 9 Jul 2017 | 8 of 13 | 753 |
| 2013 | NRA HIGH POWER RIFLE (800 AGG RMC) REGIONAL · 29 JUN 2013 | 16 of 43 | 753 |
| 2013 | NCRPA STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 8 JUN 2013 | 2 of 38 | 765 |
| 2012 | NC STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 23 JUN 2012 | 25 of 45 | 730 |
| 2011 | HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 9 JUL 2011 | 18 of 33 | 730 |
| 2011 | 2011 EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP · BUSHMASTER TROPHY MATCH, 800 AGG ACROSS THE COURSE MATCH · 25 JUN–1 JUL 2011 | 36 of 105 | 710-8 |
