Ryan Blasi
CMP #54741
Distinguished Rifleman #2100 — 2012
2026 New Hampshire State High Power Champion — 980-37
2024 New Hampshire State High Power Champion — 975-28
2014 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Champion — 774-24
2013 New Hampshire State Service Rifle Champion — 778-21
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
1top-3
479-8best EIC
95-1best OH
100-2best Sit
99-1best 300
193-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 474.2
National Match Stats*
479-9best NTI
279-6best Pres
93-2best OH
97-3best Sit
99-1best 300
191-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 467.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 271.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
468.0EIC avg · last 5
71%field beaten · last 5
±9.4consistency · last 5
9.2X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
776.680-Shot Rating · #146 of 615
771.080-shot Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+8.2vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.1%)
63%field beaten · best 7
±13.6consistency · best 7
24.4X per 80 · best 7
11rated cards · 18 months
783.2Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #4 · 01 JUN 2025 · 778-21
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 771.0 | 24.4 | ±13.6 | 63% | 776.6 |
| 2025 | 10 | 762.8 | 23.1 | ±20.7 | 57% | 775.0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 763.0 | 14.2 | ±6.3 | 59% | 759.5 |
| 2023 | 5 | 761.4 | 16.8 | ±10.8 | 62% | 757.2 |
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
190.1Standing · 2.7 X
191.9Sitting Rapid · 6.6 X
191.3300 Rapid · 6.3 X
197.7600 Slow · 8.9 X
7 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 3 | 468.7 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 8.3 | ±15.4 | 78% | — |
| 2012 | 5 | 468.2 | −0.8 (−0.2%) | 8.6 | ±10.5 | 71% | 468.4 |
| 2011 | 8 | 469.0 | +1.1 (+0.2%) | 9.8 | ±4.6 | 72% | 471.1 |
| 2010 | 7 | 467.9 | +2.9 (+0.6%) | 7.6 | ±4.3 | 74% | 470.8 |
| 2009 | 6 | 465.0 | +8.6 (+1.9%) | 6.0 | ±7.9 | 68% | 475.2 |
| 2008 | 5 | 456.4 | +7.4 (+1.6%) | 4.8 | ±13.7 | 48% | 462.7 |
| 2007 | 3 | 449.0 | — | 3.7 | ±6.1 | 32% | — |
89.6%Best national · 2009 Pietroforte Trophy · 104 of 989
84.9%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 194 of 1278
88.8%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 125 of 1106
All results with a place: 2026 63% · 2025 61% · 2024 63% · 2023 54%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2100
10 + 6 + 10 + 6 = 32 points · 4 legs
Ken Krause21 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 479-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2100 · 15 Jul 2012 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2008 | National Trophy Individual | 125 of 1106 | 479-9 | 10 | 10 |
| 31 May 2010 | Vermont EIC | 4 of 21 | 469-9 | 6 | 16 |
| 6 Aug 2011 | National Trophy Individual | 224 of 1171 | 473-5 | 10 | 26 |
| 15 Jul 2012 | Nashua F&G EIC | 2 of 20 | 479-8 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 16 of 37 | 94-0 | 96-1 | 88-0 | 179-1 | 457-2 | 466.4 | 460.5 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 7 of 42 | 95-1 | 99-5 | 90-0 | 192-5 | 476-11 | 467.7 | 468.8 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 2 of 20 | 92-0 | 95-1 | 99-1 | 193-6 | 479-8 | 454.6 | 470.4 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 17 of 39 | 89-1 | 98-2 | 95-4 | 185-7 | 467-14 | 472.3 | 467.5 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 11 of 25 | 93-0 | 98-4 | 96-2 | 174-5 | 461-11 | 472.3 | 467.0 |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 8 of 24 | 93-0 | 96-1 | 98-3 | 184-6 | 471-10 | 472.1 | 474.7 |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 4 of 29 | 92-1 | 98-3 | 97-2 | 189-6 | 476-12 | 463.7 | 466.9 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 13 of 36 | 92-1 | 96-1 | 97-2 | 184-3 | 469-7 | 467.6 | 462.0 |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 4 of 21 | 89-1 | 96-2 | 94-0 | 190-6 | 469-9 | 411.0 | 435.5 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 12 of 31 | 91-3 | 96-1 | 94-1 | 187-2 | 468-7 | 466.2 | 463.1 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 7 of 24 | 91-0 | 96-0 | 93-1 | 183-1 | 463-2 | 464.5 | 482.6 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2009 | 9 of 20 | 90-1 | 99-3 | 85-0 | 186-4 | 460-8 | 467.1 | 466.9 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 14 of 30 | 90-0 | 100-2 | 86-1 | 180-1 | 456-4 | 470.5 | 476.6 |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 22 of 31 | 89-1 | 80-0 | 89-0 | 187-3 | 445-4 | 472.0 | 448.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 19 of 24 | 81-0 | 98-2 | 91-1 | 176-1 | 446-4 | 473.3 | 446.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | President's | 194th of 1278 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 530th of 1152 | 77 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 191 - 3 | 451 - 6 | 490.9 | 455.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 370th of 1256 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 224th of 1171 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 2 | 473 - 5 | 490.7 | 474.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 309th of 1283 | 85 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 278 - 8 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 345th of 1200 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 187 - 8 | 466 - 10 | 488.3 | 471.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 719th of 1263 | 88 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 258 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 360th of 1202 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 183 - 1 | 464 - 6 | 490.6 | 469.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 506th of 1168 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 88 - 2 | 269 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 125th of 1106 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 190 - 3 | 479 - 9 | 489.8 | 480.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 905th of 1267 | 69 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 254 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 671st of 1205 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 179 - 1 | 456 - 3 | 488.0 | 461.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 594th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 730-12 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 271st of 940 | 167-2 | 94-1 | 183-4 | 286-5 | 730-12 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 560th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 451-6 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 544th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 746-9 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 177th of 940 | 746-9 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 436th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 473-5 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 163rd of 1368 | 1209-28 | ||||
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 198th of 940 | 744-18 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 120th of 1005 | 931-20 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 194th of 1331 | 1199-18 | ||||
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 369th of 940 | 722-8 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 104th of 989 | 941-16 | ||||
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 164th of 395 | 1212-22 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 168th of 940 | 748-13 | ||||
| 2008 | Pietroforte Trophy | 90th of 342 | 943-18 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 595th of 940 | 710-4 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 295 of 578 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 271 - 3 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 151 of 532 | 93 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 279 - 4 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 202 of 649 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 89 - 3 | 278 - 8 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 174 of 487 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 177 - 3 | 465 - 10 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 148 of 577 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 275 - 2 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 103 of 438 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 477 - 10 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 201 of 484 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 274 - 4 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 219 of 450 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 179 - 3 | 464 - 9 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 318 of 489 | 83 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 83 - 1 | 264 - 3 |
