Seth Leonard
CMP #188087
Distinguished Rifleman #2631 — 2023
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
2top-3
481-13best EIC
94-2best OH
100-4best Sit
99-5best 300
192-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.4
National Match Stats*
476-6best NTI
287-9best Pres
96-2best OH
99-3best Sit
99-5best 300
189-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.4EIC avg · last 5
83%field beaten · last 5
±7.4consistency · last 5
9.4X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 5 | 460.2 | −4.3 (−0.9%) | 7.0 | ±11.4 | 67% | 461.9 |
| 2015 | 6 | 464.5 | −6.1 (−1.3%) | 8.8 | ±10.6 | 74% | 471.2 |
| 2014 | 5 | 470.6 | — | 8.8 | ±3.0 | 80% | 472.6 |
93.0%Best national · 2013 Pietroforte Trophy · 70 of 982
92.9%Best President’s · 2015 President’s · 72 of 1001
83.2%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 195 of 1158
All results with a place: 2024 75% · 2023 36% · 2016 60% · 2015 62%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2631
10 + 10 + 6 + 6 = 32 points · 4 legs
Martin Tritschler12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 481-13 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle · 2024 | 199-11 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle · 2024 | 196-9 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 473-10 |
| 3rd | CMP Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle · 2024 | 598-23 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle · 2024 | 196-7 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2631 · 24 Sep 2023 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2013 | National Trophy Individual | 195 of 1158 | 476-6 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 Jul 2014 | Cmp-Usmc Junior Highpower Clinic EIC | 15 of 142 | 469-7 | 10 | 20 |
| 30 Aug 2015 | Pelham F&G EIC | 4 of 37 | 467-11 | 6 | 26 |
| 25 Sep 2023 | 2023 New England CMP Games, CMP Pistol & CMP HP Rifle Matches | 16 of 62 | 482-25 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 2 of 12 | 94-2 | 97-3 | 99-3 | 191-5 | 481-13 | — | — |
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 6 of 13 | 87-0 | 96-2 | 89-0 | 189-1 | 461-3 | 459.6 | 462.6 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 3 of 23 | 90-1 | 92-0 | 99-4 | 192-5 | 473-10 | 458.0 | 468.1 |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 20 of 21 | 93-0 | 0-0 | 93-1 | 189-2 | 375-3 | ||
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 4 of 37 | 92-2 | 100-4 | 98-2 | 177-3 | 467-11 | 466.4 | 470.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 6 of 29 | 94-0 | 97-4 | 99-3 | 180-3 | 470-10 | 463.9 | 473.3 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 6 of 14 | 91-2 | 99-6 | 99-5 | 180-2 | 469-15 | 459.1 | 467.8 |
| 2014 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 23 JUL 2014 | 15 of 142 | 89-0 | 98-4 | 95-0 | 187-3 | 469-7 | 471.5 | 467.2 |
| 2013 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 3 AUG 2013 | 37 of 153 | 85-2 | 89-0 | 97-4 | 94-1 | 365-7 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 758th of 1139 | 81 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 250 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 474th of 1074 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 189 - 6 | 457 - 7 | 486.7 | 460.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 72nd of 1001 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 287 - 9 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 627th of 1020 | 68 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 181 - 1 | 443 - 4 | 486.2 | 448.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 683rd of 1132 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 261 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 180th of 929 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 181 - 1 | 469 - 6 | 489.0 | 477.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 450th of 1245 | 93 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 271 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 195th of 1158 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 188 - 2 | 476 - 6 | 490.6 | 477.6 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 285 of 515 | 94 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 178 - 2 | 461 - 7 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 151 of 565 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 177 - 2 | 467 - 12 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 337 of 582 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 173 - 2 | 456 - 5 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 142 of 492 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 470 - 7 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 3rd of 35 | 598-23 |
| 2024 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 18th of 33 | 188-4 |
| 2024 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 2nd of 29 | 199-11 |
| 2024 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 3rd of 28 | 196-7 |
| 2024 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 2nd of 28 | 196-9 |
| 2024 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 8th of 28 | 186-3 |
| 2024 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 12th of 28 | 195-5 |
| 2024 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 36th of 45 | 428-14 |
| 2024 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 8th of 29 | 1588-53 |
| 2023 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 27th of 33 | 561-14 |
| 2023 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 32nd of 42 | 187-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 26th of 43 | 191-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 36th of 43 | 185-7 |
| 2023 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 30th of 40 | 190-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 28th of 40 | 189-3 |
| 2023 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 42nd of 45 | 177-1 |
| 2023 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 39th of 64 | 436-18 |
| 2023 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 29th of 44 | 1555-47 |
Local Matches — 10
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 JUN 2024 | 6 of 31 | 976-38 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 14 of 46 | 773-20 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS MEMORIAL HP RIFLE MATCH · 24 MAY 2024 | 5 of 32 | 784-29 |
| 2023 | Maine State High Power Championship 9 Sep 2023 | 4 of 11 | 776 |
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 14 of 33 | 752 |
| 2015 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE MID-RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH · 26 SEP 2015 | 21 of 28 | 563-15 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 21 of 41 | 751 |
| 2014 | Maine State High Power Championship 6 Sep 2014 | 16 of 31 | 763 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 17 Aug 2014 | 8 of 19 | 760 |
| 2014 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 3 Aug 2014 | 6 of 15 | 732 |
