Stuart Pitts
CMP #54796
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
468-8best EIC
91-1best OH
98-5best Sit
97-3best 300
185-1best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 455.6
National Match Stats*
460-5best NTI
265-2best Pres
91-1best OH
96-1best Sit
97-2best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
452.2EIC avg · last 5
±12.0consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
725.780-shot avg · last 3
26%field beaten · last 3
±15.3consistency · last 3
10.7X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
81.1%Best national · 2009 Mountain Man Trophy · 253 of 1331
45.0%Best President’s · 2007 President’s · 697 of 1267
62.7%Best NTI · 2009 NTI · 449 of 1202
All results with a place: 2020 21% · 2010 39% · 2009 50% · 2008 35%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 82-0 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 176-3 | 449-5 | 467.7 | 441.8 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 88-1 | 98-5 | 94-2 | 172-1 | 452-9 | 467.6 | 445.0 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 81-1 | 97-0 | 85-0 | 172-2 | 435-3 | 464.5 | 454.6 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 91-1 | 96-1 | 97-3 | 184-3 | 468-8 | 467.0 | 464.3 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 83-0 | 92-1 | 97-3 | 185-1 | 457-5 | 470.5 | 477.6 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 83-0 | 175-1 | 446-3 | 473.0 | 447.7 | |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 89-1 | 95-1 | 96-1 | 172-1 | 452-4 | 470.7 | 456.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | President's | 789th of 1263 | 81 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 254 - 1 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 449th of 1202 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 183 - 2 | 460 - 5 | 490.6 | 465.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 774th of 1168 | 88 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 257 - 2 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 784th of 1106 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 74 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 437 - 4 | 489.8 | 438.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 697th of 1267 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 265 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 761st of 1205 | 91 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 176 - 4 | 450 - 7 | 488.0 | 455.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 253rd of 1331 | 1164-14 | ||||
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 428th of 940 | 714-6 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 190th of 989 | 910-13 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 577th of 940 | 694-6 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 300th of 395 | 1173-14 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 553rd of 940 | 715-9 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 251st of 342 | 908-12 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 363 of 577 | 85 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 258 - 2 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 273 of 438 | 80 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 178 - 2 | 450 - 8 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 193 of 484 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 90 - 3 | 274 - 6 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 271 of 458 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 178 - 0 | 458 - 5 |
Local Matches — 15
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 AUG 2020 | 25 of 29 | 708-7 |
| 2020 | PELHAM FISH & GAME CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 5 JUL 2020 | 9 of 12 | 734-16 |
| 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 28 Aug 2010 | 15 of 28 | 737 |
| 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 26 Jun 2010 | 8 of 13 | 731 |
| 2010 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 18 Sep 2010 | 31 of 42 | 917 |
| 2009 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 26 Sep 2009 | 21 of 38 | 751 |
| 2009 | Maine State High Power Championship 12 Sep 2009 | 14 of 26 | 740 |
| 2009 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 11 Jul 2009 | 30 of 36 | 882 |
| 2008 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2008 | 29 of 34 | 917 |
| 2007 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 29 Sep 2007 | 22 of 33 | 731 |
| 2007 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 23 Sep 2007 | 19 of 28 | 735 |
| 2007 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 1 Sep 2007 | 29 of 42 | 919 |
| 2007 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2007 | 40 of 52 | 906 |
| 2007 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 24 Jun 2007 (NRA 50) | 17 of 21 | 400 |
| 2006 | Holderness 80 Shot HP 21 May 2006 | 8 of 9 | 604 |
