William Pope
CMP #147268
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
451-8best EIC
89-1best OH
95-2best Sit
92-2best 300
176-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 422.8
National Match Stats*
441-3best NTI
262-4best Pres
88-1best OH
95-2best Sit
93-2best 300
176-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 429.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 252.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
419.8EIC avg · last 5
±18.3consistency · last 5
3.0X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 4 of 5 cards
693.380-shot Best 4 avg · 18 mo
18%field beaten · best 4
±11.4consistency · best 4
6.8X per 80 · best 4
4rated cards · 18 months
711.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 703-8
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 693.3 | 6.8 | ±11.4 | 18% | — |
| 2025 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
163.3Standing · 0.5 X
181.0Sitting Rapid · 2.5 X
179.0300 Rapid · 1.8 X
170.0600 Slow · 2.0 X
4 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
44.9%Best national · 2014 Alice Bull Trophy · 518 of 940
33.1%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 717 of 1072
36.1%Best NTI · 2015 NTI · 652 of 1020
All results with a place: 2026 23% · 2025 10% · 2018 23% · 2017 4%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Paul Lahah12 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2018 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 38 of 388 | 378-7 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 71-0 | 0-0 | 83-2 | 168-1 | 322-3 | |||
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 91-2 | 176-3 | 451-8 | 473.4 | 446.0 | |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 87-1 | 78-0 | 81-0 | 171-0 | 417-1 | 456.2 | 410.1 | |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 83-0 | 89-1 | 79-0 | 41-0 | 292-1 | 451.9 | 287.6 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 82-0 | 89-2 | 78-0 | 154-1 | 403-3 | 466.4 | 406.5 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 77-0 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 162-0 | 415-1 | 464.4 | 415.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 73-0 | 77-0 | 88-0 | 162-2 | 400-2 | 469.4 | 402.7 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 87-1 | 89-0 | 87-0 | 150-1 | 413-2 | 470.1 | 409.3 | |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 79-0 | 84-0 | 76-0 | 172-1 | 411-1 | 471.2 | 405.8 | |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 80-2 | 83-0 | 83-0 | 172-1 | 418-3 | 466.7 | 414.5 | |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 31 of 34 | 82-0 | 90-0 | 85-0 | 129-0 | 386-0 | 472.6 | 388.6 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 79-0 | 80-0 | 92-2 | 149-2 | 400-4 | 472.3 | 400.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 717th of 1072 | 86 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 83 - 1 | 262 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 792nd of 1006 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 176 - 1 | 437 - 1 | 491.8 | 434.5 |
| 2016 | President's | 784th of 1139 | 86 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 247 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 827th of 1074 | 71 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 175 - 0 | 421 - 1 | 486.7 | 424.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 782nd of 1001 | 79 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 254 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 652nd of 1020 | 88 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 174 - 2 | 441 - 3 | 486.2 | 446.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 819th of 1132 | 84 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 250 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 628th of 929 | 87 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 169 - 2 | 436 - 5 | 489.0 | 444.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1043rd of 1245 | 73 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 61 - 0 | 227 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 1047th of 1158 | 77 - 0 | 88 - 3 | 73 - 0 | 133 - 0 | 371 - 3 | 490.6 | 372.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 919th of 1278 | 79 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 75 - 0 | 247 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 973rd of 1152 | 75 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 149 - 2 | 399 - 5 | 490.9 | 403.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 1062nd of 1256 | 72 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 226 - 0 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 980th of 1171 | 87 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 151 - 0 | 411 - 1 | 490.7 | 412.7 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 557 of 585 | 93 - 1 | 85 - 1 | 15 - 0 | 193 - 2 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 410 of 604 | 82 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 262 - 1 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 280 of 497 | 93 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 260 - 0 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 470 of 547 | 75 - 1 | 73 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 230 - 1 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 513 of 550 | 78 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 63 - 1 | 229 - 1 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 505 of 578 | 86 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 236 - 1 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 483 of 532 | 63 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 67 - 0 | 222 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 54 of 64 | 165-0 | 182-4 | 169-2 | 161-1 | 677-7 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 50 of 65 | 163-0 | 183-2 | 178-1 | 179-5 | 703-8 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 60 of 71 | 166-1 | 178-2 | 181-2 | 169-2 | 694-7 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 50 of 77 | 2074-22 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 79 of 93 | 159-1 | 181-2 | 188-2 | 171-0 | 699-5 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 95 of 99 | 699-5 |
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 5 Aug 2017 | 24 of 25 | 678 |
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 30 of 33 | 706 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 41 of 41 | 180 |
| 2015 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 20 JUN 2015 | 23 of 32 | 720-11 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 9 Aug 2014 | 33 of 35 | 666 |
| 2013 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2013 | 34 of 36 | 665-4 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 41 of 48 | 682 |
