Alric Good
CMP #382559
Army Reserve Marksmanship Unit
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
467-5best EIC
88-2best OH
96-2best Sit
92-1best 300
185-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 449.2
National Match Stats*
467-12best NTI
291-9best Pres
96-2best OH
98-5best Sit
100-5best 300
180-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 433.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 241.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
448.4EIC avg · last 5
30%field beaten · last 5
±21.7consistency · last 5
6.2X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
732.780-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−21.0vs 2025 Best 3 (−2.8%)
27%field beaten · best 3
±4.5consistency · best 3
8.3X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
740.7Best card · 2026 CMP Cup Day 1 · Camp Perry · New England High Power · 737-6
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 732.7 | 8.3 | ±4.5 | 27% | — |
| 2024 | 7 | 740.9 | 10.4 | ±13.9 | 30% | 748.4 |
| 2023 | 6 | 721.0 | 8.8 | ±28.5 | 19% | 732.9 |
| 2022 | 3 | 708.7 | 6.0 | ±38.7 | 18% | — |
183.7Standing · 1.3 X
188.7Sitting Rapid · 3.7 X
189.3300 Rapid · 1.7 X
171.0600 Slow · 1.7 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 187-32026 | 96-12026 | 209of 477 |
| 300 Rapid | 193-32026 | 99-32026 | 406of 475 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | 444.4 | +5.9 (+1.3%) | 5.8 | ±20.9 | 33% | 440.2 |
| 2023 | 4 | 438.5 | +18.5 (+4.4%) | 6.0 | ±24.5 | 17% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 420.0 | — | 3.3 | ±21.9 | 15% | — |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
90.5%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 34 of 348
93.1%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 61 of 869
55.4%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 354 of 792
13.7%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2026 Rifleman’s Trophy · 83 of 96
All results with a place: 2026 51% · 2024 38% · 2023 18% · 2022 17%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Ismael Serrano15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2024 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 1 of 272 | 383-6 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 JUN 2024 | 18 of 39 | 467-5 | 477.4 | 464.2 | ||||
| 2024 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 15 of 17 | 78-0 | 88-0 | 80-0 | 165-0 | 411-0 | 448.6 | 407.8 |
| 2024 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 6 of 10 | 88-2 | 96-2 | 92-1 | 179-6 | 455-11 | 443.2 | 437.2 |
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 39 of 46 | 457-7 | 483.0 | 461.0 | ||||
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 42 of 54 | 87-0 | 91-1 | 89-1 | 185-6 | 452-8 | 482.9 | 448.3 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 39 of 49 | 85-0 | 84-0 | 91-1 | 155-0 | 415-1 | 469.4 | 413.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 61st of 869 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 2 | 291 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 354th of 792 | 92 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 180 - 3 | 467 - 12 | 494.8 | 473.2 |
| 2024 | President's | 356th of 819 | 96 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 276 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 495th of 757 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 90 - 0 | 169 - 2 | 447 - 7 | 493.5 | 449.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 725th of 860 | 67 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 249 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 640th of 798 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 78 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 442 - 6 | 492.8 | 442.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 757th of 847 | 83 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 229 - 0 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 722nd of 789 | 84 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 164 - 3 | 403 - 3 | 493.8 | 404.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 817th of 838 | 76 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 161 - 1 | ||||
| 2021 | NTI | 716th of 792 | 71 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 159 - 1 | 410 - 1 | 493.7 | 409.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 83rd of 96 | 48th (1019-10) | 86th (859-24) | 76th (1054-18) | 94th (1254-19) | 4186-71 |
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 188th of 903 | 278-5 | 194-9 | 294-8 | 457-7 | 1223-29 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 525th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 723-9 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 700th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 691-7 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 727th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 632-3 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 558th of 723 | 167-0 | 83-0 | 145-0 | 237-3 | 632-3 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 623rd of 670 | — | — | — | — | 403-3 |
| 2022 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 114th of 137 | 632-3 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 755th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 571-2 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 612th of 731 | 147-0 | 92-0 | 88-0 | 244-2 | 571-2 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 630th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 410-1 |
| 2021 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 123rd of 148 | 571-2 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 79 of 535 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 93 - 1 | 283 - 5 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 121 of 294 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 482 - 12 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 259 of 444 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 95 - 0 | 182 - 2 | 465 - 8 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 195 of 478 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 280 - 3 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 231 of 244 | 82 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 94 - 1 | 160 - 0 | 431 - 6 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 401 of 502 | 90 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 256 - 2 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 423 of 519 | 81 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 86 - 3 | 243 - 3 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 440 of 440 | 41 - 0 | 36 - 0 | 38 - 0 | 115 - 0 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 1 · Service Rifle | 11th of 29 | 582-14 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle | 17th of 22 | 576-22 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 13th of 27 | 1158-36 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 37 of 51 | 187 - 3 | 187 - 1 | 193 - 3 | 188 - 5 | 179 - 2 | 934 - 14 |
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 36 of 45 | 184 - 1 | 184 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 177 - 3 | 159 - 1 | 902 - 14 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 64 of 67 | 179 - 1 | 173 - 2 | 178 - 0 | 175 - 6 | 180 - 2 | 885 - 11 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024 VA STATE HIGH POWER SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21–23 JUN 2024 | 18 of 26 | 725-10 |
