Ismael Serrano
CMP #256896
Stafford, VA.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
0top-3
475-9best EIC
93-0best OH
98-2best Sit
96-2best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 463.0
National Match Stats*
449-5best NTI
273-2best Pres
91-0best OH
95-1best Sit
96-4best 300
191-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 434.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 241.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
464.5EIC ATC Rating · #272 of 430
448.6EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+3.6vs 2025 Best 7 (+0.8%)
37%field beaten · best 7
±17.5consistency · best 7
5.3X per 50 · best 7
4leg points
Full Performance
749.980-Shot Rating · #406 of 615
734.780-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+16.4vs 2025 Best 10 (+2.3%)
33%field beaten · best 10
±15.6consistency · best 10
12.0X per 80 · best 10
18rated cards · 18 months
755.4Best card · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Day 2 · 751-10
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 734.7 | 12.0 | ±15.6 | 33% | 749.9 |
| 2025 | 14 | 718.3 | 10.0 | ±11.4 | 21% | 730.5 |
| 2024 | 8 | 687.3 | 7.6 | ±53.3 | 13% | 712.8 |
| 2023 | 3 | 691.3 | 8.3 | ±16.2 | 11% | — |
84.6Standing · 0.3 X
89.6Sitting Rapid · 1.1 X
93.7300 Rapid · 1.0 X
184.3600 Slow · 3.6 X
7 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
170.2Standing · 1.5 X
193.5Sitting Rapid · 3.4 X
193.5300 Rapid · 4.7 X
185.6600 Slow · 4.4 X
16 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
457.2last 5 cards avg
−7.3vs ATC Rating 464.5
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 180-12026 | 93-028 Jun 2026 | 371of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-12026 | 99-12026 | 268of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-62025 | 96-217 May 2025 | 327of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-82026 | — | 352of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 448.6 | +3.6 (+0.8%) | 5.3 | ±17.5 | 37% | 464.5 |
| 2025 | 7 | 445.0 | +8.5 (+1.9%) | 4.9 | ±13.0 | 29% | 452.0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 436.5 | +1.2 (+0.3%) | 4.3 | ±8.6 | 19% | 442.8 |
| 2023 | 3 | 435.3 | — | 3.0 | ±9.6 | 17% | — |
80.1%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 70 of 348
49.6%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 413 of 819
36.5%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 481 of 757
All results with a place: 2026 42% · 2025 24% · 2024 31% · 2023 14%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Alric Good15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2024 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 2 of 272 | 382-10 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 28 JUN 2026 | 41 | 93-0 | 96-4 | 95-0 | 191-5 | 475-9 | 485.4 | 474.3 |
| 2026 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2026 | 71 | 81-0 | 77-0 | 89-0 | 181-2 | 428-2 | 478.9 | 441.2 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 60 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 93-0 | 186-7 | 467-9 | 491.4 | 466.3 |
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 32 of 50 | 85-0 | 93-2 | 90-0 | 184-5 | 452-7 | 487.6 | 456.1 |
| 2025 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 29 JUN 2025 | 110 | 76-0 | 94-0 | 89-1 | 171-1 | 430-2 | 484.0 | 430.7 |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 43 | 83-2 | 96-0 | 96-2 | 180-2 | 455-6 | 477.8 | 454.8 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 40 | 84-1 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 192-3 | 466-7 | 485.6 | 470.7 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 58 of 79 | 83 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 180 - 1 | 445 - 4 | 488.4 | 444.8 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 14 JUL 2024 | 21 | 74-1 | 93-0 | 86-2 | 186-5 | 439-8 | 480.6 | 438.6 |
| 2024 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 13 | 77-0 | 93-0 | 91-0 | 170-1 | 431-1 | 448.6 | 427.8 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 20 | 82-0 | 94-1 | 84-0 | 166-3 | 426-4 | 479.8 | 429.6 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 43 | 72-1 | 95-0 | 89-0 | 185-6 | 441-7 | 477.1 | 440.7 |
| 2023 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 1 OCT 2023 | 12 | 81-0 | 97-1 | 94-0 | 172-0 | 444-1 | 459.2 | 449.4 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 54 of 62 | 71 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 176 - 2 | 437 - 3 | 486.4 | 434.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 534th of 869 | 85 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 88 - 1 | 269 - 7 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 604th of 792 | 71 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 442 - 4 | 494.8 | 448.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 755th of 874 | 75 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 73 - 1 | 239 - 1 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 666th of 818 | 72 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 177 - 2 | 431 - 2 | 492.9 | 429.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 413th of 819 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 481st of 757 | 90 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 180 - 5 | 449 - 5 | 493.5 | 451.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 770th of 860 | 77 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 238 - 0 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 715th of 798 | 75 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 162 - 1 | 425 - 5 | 492.8 | 425.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 1051st of 1139 | 54 - 0 | 52 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 186 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 776th of 1074 | 76 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 177 - 3 | 427 - 3 | 486.7 | 430.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 306th of 903 | 235-3 | 178-1 | 287-8 | 466-6 | 1166-18 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 465th of 742 | 156-3 | 84-0 | 192-4 | 279-4 | 711-11 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 260th of 699 | 150-1 | 178-1 | 191-4 | 378-5 | 897-11 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 724th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 670-3 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 569th of 750 | 147-0 | 92-0 | 181-0 | 250-3 | 670-3 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 609th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 431-2 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 212th of 864 | 262-0 | 184-0 | 279-3 | 451-11 | 1176-14 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 335th of 696 | 181-0 | 86-0 | 184-0 | 271-7 | 722-7 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 175th of 645 | 171-0 | 184-0 | 188-3 | 360-9 | 903-12 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 745th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 663-5 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 581st of 728 | 152-1 | 95-1 | 179-2 | 237-1 | 663-5 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 626th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 425-5 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 973rd of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 613-3 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 729th of 940 | 130-0 | 88-0 | 138-0 | 257-3 | 613-3 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 722nd of 923 | — | — | — | — | 427-3 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 291 of 337 | 137 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 179 - 3 | 702 - 12 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 271 of 367 | 162 - 1 | 197 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 187 - 4 | 739 - 11 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 70 of 348 | 1,441 - 23 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 249 of 323 | 167 - 1 | 196 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 179 - 1 | 731 - 7 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 273 of 325 | 159 - 0 | 189 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 166 - 0 | 706 - 3 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 289 of 344 | 146 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 182 - 6 | 708 - 16 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 238 of 297 | 2145 - 26 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 329 of 530 | 86 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 264 - 3 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 192 of 294 | 82 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 194 - 4 | 471 - 6 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 312 of 444 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 187 - 2 | 455 - 7 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 409 of 500 | 80 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 257 - 1 | |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 225 of 326 | 81 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 180 - 4 | 454 - 7 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 435 of 502 | 73 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 246 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 68 of 126 | 180-1 | 194-4 | 194-3 | 183-2 | 751-10 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 80 of 141 | 173-0 | 194-4 | 193-4 | 189-8 | 749-16 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 81 of 148 | 1500-26 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 46 of 64 | 172-2 | 191-3 | 171-0 | 173-2 | 707-7 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 34 of 65 | 174-5 | 193-6 | 190-5 | 187-1 | 744-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 39 of 71 | 178-2 | 189-5 | 189-2 | 198-8 | 754-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 39 of 77 | 2205-41 | ||||
| 2026 | New England Games 2-Man Team Individual | 31 of 43 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 274 - 3 | |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 75 of 104 | 162-0 | 194-3 | 196-5 | 182-5 | 734-13 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 96 of 110 | 148-0 | 193-2 | 199-6 | 163-4 | 703-12 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 92 of 128 | 168-2 | 184-3 | 190-4 | 177-2 | 719-11 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 79 of 137 | 2156-36 | ||||
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 1 | 45 of 58 | 157 - 0 | 191 - 4 | 172 - 0 | 189 - 5 | 709 - 9 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 73 of 83 | 158 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 178 - 2 | 170 - 0 | 698 - 6 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 74 of 93 | 166 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 184 - 3 | 180 - 2 | 717 - 9 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 48 of 99 | 2124 - 24 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 120 of 121 | 163-1 | 45-1 | 192-3 | 163-1 | 563-6 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 94 of 125 | 160-0 | 194-5 | 193-2 | 181-3 | 728-10 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 104 of 132 | 170-1 | 189-2 | 186-5 | 183-2 | 728-10 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 99 of 152 | 2019-26 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 48 of 54 | 151-0 | 170-2 | 180-1 | 173-3 | 674-6 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 52 of 60 | 149-1 | 189-6 | 181-1 | 175-5 | 694-13 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 65 of 71 | 169-2 | 185-0 | 181-1 | 171-3 | 706-6 |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CAMP PERRY HP NATIONAL MATCH WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 1 · 27–29 JUN 2025 | 71 of 87 | 692-12 |
| 2025 | 2025 CAMP PERRY HP NATIONAL MATCH WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 27–29 JUN 2025 | 107 of 118 | 687-7 |
| 2024 | 2024 VA STATE HIGH POWER SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21–23 JUN 2024 | 21 of 26 | 708-7 |
| 2024 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 8 JUN 2024 | 25 of 26 | 697-3 |
