Andrew Hale
CMP #38370
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
471-7best EIC
96-0best OH
98-3best Sit
94-0best 300
186-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 451.2
National Match Stats*
471-14best NTI
282-3best Pres
96-0best OH
97-3best Sit
99-3best 300
190-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 275.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
451.2EIC avg · last 5
51%field beaten · last 5
±14.5consistency · last 5
4.6X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
65.8%Best national · 2012 Mountain Man Trophy · 462 of 1348
89.6%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 134 of 1278
85.0%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 140 of 929
All results with a place: 2014 58% · 2013 52% · 2012 68% · 2011 58%
Non-Distinguished · 32 points
6 + 8 + 10 + 8 = 32 points · 4 legs
Ken Krause10 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2007 | Burlington Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 3 of 36 | 281-5 | 6 | 6 |
| 17 Jul 2011 | Western PA Cal .30 League EIC | 16 of 54 | 472-11 | 8 | 14 |
| 4 Aug 2012 | National Trophy Individual | 232 of 1152 | 469-6 | 10 | 24 |
| 23 Jul 2014 | National Trophy Individual | 140 of 929 | 471-14 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 10 of 39 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 94-0 | 184-4 | 471-7 | 471.2 | 465.8 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 26 of 39 | 96-0 | 96-0 | 78-0 | 186-4 | 456-4 | 472.3 | 456.5 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 10 of 24 | 77-0 | 96-1 | 87-0 | 175-0 | 435-1 | 459.1 | 440.7 |
| 2009 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2009 | 61 | 88-0 | 98-3 | 93-0 | 176-2 | 455-5 | 478.8 | 460.7 |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 14 of 20 | 92-2 | 91-0 | 89-0 | 167-4 | 439-6 | 465.8 | 440.1 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 36 of 38 | 68-0 | 97-1 | 73-0 | 140-1 | 378-2 | 468.1 | 381.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 692nd of 1132 | 92 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 260 - 2 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 140th of 929 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 92 - 3 | 189 - 7 | 471 - 14 | 489.0 | 479.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 267th of 1245 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 89 - 3 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 567th of 1158 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 173 - 0 | 454 - 4 | 490.6 | 455.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 134th of 1278 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 282 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 232nd of 1152 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 182 - 2 | 469 - 6 | 490.9 | 473.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 186th of 1256 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 280 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 325th of 1171 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 190 - 5 | 467 - 8 | 490.7 | 468.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 381st of 1283 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 401st of 1200 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 185 - 1 | 463 - 5 | 488.3 | 468.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 646th of 1263 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 82 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 543rd of 1202 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 172 - 3 | 454 - 10 | 490.6 | 459.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 864th of 1168 | 84 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 250 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 986th of 1106 | 90 - 0 | 83 - 3 | 61 - 0 | 160 - 3 | 394 - 6 | 489.8 | 395.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 609th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 731-16 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 673rd of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 731-9 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 771st of 1192 | 454-4 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 462nd of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 751-9 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 536th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 747-12 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 622nd of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 739-9 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 713th of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 716-12 |
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 413th of 940 | 716-12 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 560th of 989 | — | — | — | — | 454-10 |
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 360th of 395 | 1081-11 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 348 of 484 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 258 - 0 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 358 of 450 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 166 - 0 | 437 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 131 of 170 | 175-1 | 188-2 | 182-0 | 158-1 | 703-4 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 202nd of 318 | 186 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 188 - 2 | 177 - 4 | 745 - 16 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 197th of 318 | 181 - 1 | 196 - 4 | 185 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 749 - 11 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 177th of 315 | 189 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 193 - 4 | 175 - 1 | 750 - 14 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 184th of 321 | 2244-41 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 496th of 546 | 172 - 2 | 177 - 0 | 164 - 0 | 156 - 2 | 669 - 4 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 504th of 542 | 176 - 3 | 175 - 0 | 157 - 1 | 159 - 1 | 667 - 5 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 498th of 537 | 155 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 156 - 2 | 152 - 3 | 651 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 495th of 547 | 1987-18 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | All Guard - Diefenderfer |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 79 of 122 | 189 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 184 - 0 | 181 - 7 | 193 - 0 | 938 - 14 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 69 of 111 | 182 - 4 | 198 - 3 | 184 - 3 | 190 - 4 | 178 - 6 | 932 - 20 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 87 of 125 | 179 - 2 | 190 - 1 | 190 - 4 | 185 - 6 | 187 - 1 | 931 - 14 |
Local Matches — 9
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2013 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 1 Sep 2013 | 5 of 12 | 754 |
| 26 Aug 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 26 Aug 2012 | 4 of 13 | 753 |
| 19 Aug 2012 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 19 Aug 2012 | 3 of 11 | 773 |
| 7 Jul 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 24 of 48 | 753 |
| 10 Jul 2010 | Hampden NRA 50 Shot HP 10 Jul 2010 (NRA 50) | 12 of 29 | 461 |
| 12 Jul 2009 | Hampden 80 Shot HP 12 Jul 2009 | 3 of 10 | 754 |
| 24 May 2008 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2008 | 33 of 53 | 718 |
| 26 May 2007 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2007 | 40 of 64 | 704 |
| 28 May 2005 | VERMONT HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 MAY 2005 | 54 of 69 | 666-7 |
