Christopher Lane
CMP #15569
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
0top-3
464-9best EIC
94-0best OH
99-3best Sit
93-1best 300
187-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 453.8
National Match Stats*
475-11best NTI
273-2best Pres
96-2best OH
98-4best Sit
95-3best 300
190-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 449.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 261.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
438.8EIC avg · last 5
66%field beaten · last 5
±13.8consistency · last 5
4.4X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 6 | 450.8 | −8.2 (−1.8%) | 5.7 | ±10.0 | 62% | 459.5 |
| 2009 | 7 | 459.0 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 7.0 | ±10.5 | 76% | 473.1 |
| 2008 | 5 | 460.2 | — | 7.4 | ±11.7 | 71% | 467.6 |
| 2007 | 2 | not rated | |||||
90.1%Best national · 2009 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 21 of 204
64.5%Best President’s · 2007 President’s · 450 of 1267
83.5%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 183 of 1106
All results with a place: 2010 47% · 2009 70% · 2008 67% · 2007 54%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
10 + 10 = 20 points · 2 legs
Ryan Blasi11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug 2008 | National Trophy Individual | 183 of 1106 | 475-11 | 10 | 10 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 257 of 1202 | 468-10 | 10 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 73-1 | 84-0 | 90-0 | 186-2 | 433-3 | 472.8 | 434.3 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 64-0 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 184-5 | 419-5 | 476.7 | 424.3 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 87-0 | 99-3 | 77-1 | 178-0 | 441-4 | 468.0 | 441.1 | |
| 2009 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 8 AUG 2009 | 49 of 141 | 79-0 | 99-4 | 89-0 | 178-3 | 445-7 | 470.6 | 450.7 |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 92-0 | 99-2 | 91-0 | 174-1 | 456-3 | 467.0 | 452.3 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 81-0 | 93-0 | 91-1 | 186-3 | 451-4 | 464.5 | 470.6 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 94-0 | 94-0 | 88-1 | 178-4 | 454-5 | 470.5 | 474.6 | |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 88-0 | 96-2 | 93-1 | 187-6 | 464-9 | 471.1 | 470.2 | |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 88-1 | 96-0 | 89-0 | 171-3 | 444-4 | 470.7 | 448.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 832nd of 1283 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 70 - 1 | 256 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 696th of 1200 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 86 - 0 | 172 - 1 | 444 - 6 | 488.3 | 449.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 579th of 1263 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 76 - 1 | 265 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 257th of 1202 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 468 - 10 | 490.6 | 473.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 472nd of 1168 | 88 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 183rd of 1106 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 190 - 6 | 475 - 11 | 489.8 | 476.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 450th of 1267 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 510th of 1205 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 187 - 6 | 464 - 8 | 488.0 | 469.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 1010th of 1275 | 86 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 244 - 0 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 1025th of 1135 | 84 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 129 - 0 | 395 - 1 | 488.1 | 405.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 291st of 1368 | 1151-14 | ||||
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 560th of 940 | 700-10 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 214th of 1005 | 895-10 | ||||
| 2010 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 177th of 204 | 700-10 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 591st of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 733-14 |
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 264th of 940 | 733-14 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 411th of 989 | — | — | — | — | 468-10 |
| 2009 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 21st of 204 | 1203-27 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 184th of 940 | 746-14 | ||||
| 2008 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 25th of 204 | 1212-25 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 343rd of 940 | 737-10 | ||||
| 2007 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 55th of 204 | 1194-17 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 796th of 940 | 639-1 | ||||
| 2006 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 150th of 204 | 1054-3 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 292 of 487 | 79 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 183 - 2 | 451 - 4 |
Local Matches — 4
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2009 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 25 Jul 2009 | 5 of 31 | 767 |
| 30 Aug 2008 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2008 | 26 of 34 | 927 |
| 26 May 2007 | Reading 80 Shot HP 26 May 2007 | 32 of 36 | 671 |
| 14 May 2006 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 14 May 2006 (NRA 50) | 22 of 24 | 421 |
