Dale Soos
CMP #188399
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
463-12best EIC
95-1best OH
98-2best Sit
97-1best 300
190-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.0
National Match Stats*
462-10best NTI
267-2best Pres
88-0best OH
96-3best Sit
95-2best 300
187-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
462.0EIC avg · last 5
55%field beaten · last 5
±1.2consistency · last 5
7.8X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
745.780-Shot Rating · #436 of 615
746.880-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
−7.7vs 2025 Best 4 (−1.0%)
46%field beaten · best 5
±11.0consistency · best 5
14.0X per 80 · best 5
5rated cards · 18 months
757.8Best card · 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 · 762-12
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 746.8 | 14.0 | ±11.0 | 46% | 745.7 |
| 2025 | 4 | 754.5 | 13.5 | ±6.5 | 55% | — |
| 2024 | 4 | 753.0 | 15.3 | ±7.4 | 52% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 752.5 | 14.5 | ±11.1 | 55% | — |
| 2022 | 5 | 749.8 | 12.2 | ±25.7 | 56% | 752.5 |
| 2021 | 3 | 747.3 | 10.3 | ±34.4 | 52% | — |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
177.4Standing · 1.4 X
195.2Sitting Rapid · 5.2 X
193.8300 Rapid · 4.8 X
180.4600 Slow · 2.6 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 3 | 442.3 | +0.6 (+0.2%) | 3.3 | ±26.3 | 31% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 441.7 | — | 4.7 | ±25.7 | 39% | — |
53.5%Best national · 2025 Alice Bull Trophy · 349 of 750
37.7%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 545 of 874
51.3%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 399 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 46% · 2025 40% · 2024 57% · 2023 48%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Tyler Daniels20 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2018 | Games M16 Match | 2 of 35 | 370-6 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 23 of 50 | 83-0 | 92-0 | 97-1 | 188-2 | 460-3 | 487.6 | 464.1 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 83-0 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 186-6 | 462-9 | 485.7 | 467.2 | |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 90-0 | 190-5 | 463-8 | 486.4 | 460.1 | |
| 2022 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2022 | 88-1 | 94-2 | 94-3 | 186-1 | 462-7 | 482.9 | 458.3 | |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 88-0 | 96-1 | 91-2 | 188-9 | 463-12 | 469.4 | 461.9 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 79-0 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 187-3 | 459-6 | 478.2 | 457.5 | |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 83-0 | 93-0 | 93-1 | 170-1 | 439-2 | 473.4 | 434.0 | |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 95-1 | 97-0 | 87-0 | 178-1 | 457-2 | 456.2 | 450.1 | |
| 2016 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 16 OCT 2016 | 21 of 42 | 88-0 | 98-2 | 90-0 | 182-1 | 458-3 | 460.6 | 446.8 |
| 2016 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 15 OCT 2016 | 42 of 47 | 82-1 | 92-1 | 81-0 | 157-3 | 412-5 | 463.7 | 410.4 |
| 2016 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2016 | 9 of 19 | 86-0 | 95-2 | 92-3 | 182-1 | 455-6 | 453.6 | 451.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 545th of 874 | 88 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 267 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 399th of 818 | 84 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 462 - 10 | 492.9 | 460.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 563rd of 904 | — | — | — | — | 729-12 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 349th of 750 | 172-1 | 96-3 | 183-2 | 278-6 | 729-12 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 461st of 712 | — | — | — | — | 462-10 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 477 of 500 | 82 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 45 - 0 | 208 - 0 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 467 of 604 | 86 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 85 - 3 | 255 - 5 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 439 of 497 | 83 - 0 | 66 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 224 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 38 of 64 | 178-1 | 194-5 | 193-5 | 174-3 | 739-14 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 40 of 65 | 169-3 | 194-9 | 197-7 | 174-3 | 734-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 41 of 71 | 179-2 | 194-3 | 195-5 | 184-3 | 752-13 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 37 of 77 | 2225-49 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 46 of 83 | 180-0 | 197-6 | 190-3 | 180-0 | 747-9 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 37 of 93 | 181-1 | 197-3 | 194-4 | 190-4 | 762-12 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 64 of 99 | 1509-21 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 30 of 65 | 180-1 | 198-7 | 194-7 | 180-2 | 752-17 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 32 of 76 | 176-2 | 199-10 | 192-4 | 190-0 | 757-16 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 31 of 54 | 179-2 | 190-2 | 195-3 | 179-2 | 743-9 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 34 of 71 | 181-0 | 197-7 | 190-5 | 192-7 | 760-19 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 36 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 50 | 168-1 | 186-0 | 194-5 | 195-7 | 743-13 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 14 of 62 | 178-0 | 196-7 | 195-5 | 195-5 | 764-17 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 28 of 42 | 166-0 | 192-2 | 183-2 | 167-2 | 708-6 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 12 of 33 | 185-0 | 194-3 | 195-2 | 198-9 | 772-14 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 24 of 55 | 184-0 | 195-6 | 193-2 | 190-3 | 762-11 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 31 of 61 | 176-1 | 189-2 | 194-4 | 181-3 | 740-10 |
