Daniel Peters
CMP #20318
Distinguished Rifleman — 2007
President’s 100 ×5
Hopkinsville, KY.
EIC Match Stats
7cards
1wins
2top-3
488-16best EIC
94-2best OH
99-5best Sit
99-3best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.8
National Match Stats*
492-17best NTI
291-9best Pres
99-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-5best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 488.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 288.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
480.8EIC avg · last 5
85%field beaten · last 5
±6.3consistency · last 5
12.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 484.7 | +6.7 (+1.4%) | 14.3 | ±6.4 | 93% | — |
| 2007 | 5 | 478.0 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 12.6 | ±7.0 | 83% | 479.0 |
| 2006 | 4 | 473.3 | — | 12.5 | ±12.6 | 77% | — |
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2004 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2007 · 1 of 40
99.7%Best national · 2013 Mountain Man Trophy · 5 of 1318
All results with a place: 2018 86% · 2013 79% · 2012 75% · 2011 81%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2007 | 488-16 |
| 2nd | Remington | 200-11 |
| 3rd | CORVALLIS RIFLE TEAM EIC · 21 MAY 2006 | 484-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 19 of 132 | 93-1 | 99-5 | 98-3 | 190-4 | 480-13 | 486.9 | 480.0 |
| 2007 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 2 JUL 2007 | 10 of 23 | 88-0 | 96-2 | 98-1 | 189-6 | 471-9 | 468.2 | 466.6 |
| 2007 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2007 | 1 of 40 | 94-2 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 199-9 | 488-16 | 478.2 | 490.0 |
| 2006 | SPOKANE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2006 | 5 of 40 | 94-2 | 96-2 | 98-3 | 193-7 | 481-14 | 463.2 | 473.1 |
| 2006 | CORVALLIS RIFLE TEAM EIC · 21 MAY 2006 | 3 of 27 | 94-1 | 98-2 | 97-3 | 195-5 | 484-11 | 474.4 | 485.6 |
| 2005 | PAUL BUNYAN RIFLE & SPORTSMAN'S CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2005 | 14 of 23 | 92-0 | 70-2 | 96-0 | 198-8 | 456-10 | 465.5 | 455.9 |
| 2004 | COLORADO STATE SHOOTING ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2004 | 21 of 33 | 87-0 | 87-0 | 95-3 | 183-1 | 452-4 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 13th of 1245 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 291 - 9 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 17th of 1158 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 492 - 16 | 490.6 | 493.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 88th of 1278 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 90 - 2 | 284 - 8 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 7th of 1152 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 490 - 19 | 490.9 | 494.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 19th of 1256 | 94 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 7 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 6th of 1171 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 492 - 17 | 490.7 | 493.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 40th of 1283 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 291 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 79th of 1200 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 191 - 6 | 482 - 13 | 488.3 | 487.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 50th of 1263 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 288th of 1202 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 91 - 0 | 182 - 2 | 467 - 8 | 490.6 | 472.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 185th of 1168 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 282 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 48th of 1106 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 189 - 4 | 486 - 14 | 489.8 | 487.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 231st of 1267 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 280 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 212th of 1205 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 190 - 3 | 478 - 9 | 488.0 | 483.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 294th of 1275 | 94 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 278 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 185th of 1135 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 8 | 472 - 15 | 488.1 | 482.1 |
| 2004 | President's | 635th of 1243 | 88 - 2 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 186th of 1021 | 87 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 284 - 6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 5th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 1276-37 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 7th of 1192 | 985-28 | ||||
| 2013 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 2nd of 6 | 985-28 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 401st of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 774-27 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 446th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 782-24 |
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 448th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 773-18 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 459th of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 753-14 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 557th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 552-10 |
| 2004 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 15th of 30 | 284-6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 550 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 1 | 292 - 8 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 8 of 492 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 493 - 12 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 28 of 578 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 7 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 22 of 532 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 290 - 9 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 4 of 577 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 484 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 489 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 7 | 291 - 14 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 103 of 388 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 282 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 8 of 138 | 195-5 | 197-10 | 199-6 | 193-10 | 784-31 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 318 | 191-5 | 198-7 | 200-10 | 190-6 | 779-28 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 40th of 318 | 191-4 | 198-9 | 196-6 | 198-11 | 783-30 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 55th of 315 | 187-3 | 196-7 | 199-11 | 194-8 | 776-29 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 51st of 321 | 2338-87 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 24th of 216 | 2338 - 87 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 31st of 355 | 190 - 3 | 197 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 8 | 785 - 28 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 37th of 381 | 191-5 | 200-11 | 198-6 | 197-9 | 786-31 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 21st of 300 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 785 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 27th of 383 | 2356-86 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 12th of 258 | 2356-86 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 21st of 114 | 188 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 785 - 24 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 49th of 376 | 186 - 1 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 778 - 20 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 96th of 376 | 194 - 0 | 198 - 10 | 190 - 5 | 190 - 3 | 772 - 18 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 60th of 422 | 2335-62 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 382 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 5 | 196 - 10 | 784 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 111th of 383 | 182 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 199 - 12 | 194 - 4 | 773 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 75th of 379 | 191 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 7 | 779 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 83rd of 400 | 2336-83 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 122nd of 411 | 182-4 | 200-12 | 195-9 | 191-7 | 768-32 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 15th of 433 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 3 | 199 - 7 | 791 - 26 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 58th of 441 | 2341 - 83 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 427 | 189-2 | 199-12 | 198-13 | 195-7 | 781-34 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 18th of 425 | 193-6 | 200-12 | 196-7 | 197-10 | 786-35 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 39th of 425 | 180-1 | 200-13 | 198-2 | 193-5 | 771-21 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 33rd of 432 | 2338-90 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 121 of 491 | 177 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 9 | 767 - 30 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 19 of 391 | 194 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 588 - 14 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 64th of 506 | 1734-51 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 170th of 493 | 187-5 | 196-7 | 194-2 | 187-5 | 764-19 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 155th of 492 | 185-4 | 197-7 | 191-3 | 186-6 | 759-20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 121st of 469 | 192 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 4 | 190 - 7 | 773 - 21 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 188th of 551 | 2296-60 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 236 of 553 | 181 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 185 - 1 | 751 - 10 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 215 of 538 | 178 - 0 | 194 - 4 | 194 - 3 | 183 - 5 | 749 - 12 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 237th of 558 | 183-2 | 195-2 | 195-4 | 181-5 | 754-13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 258 of 594 | 2254 - 35 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Interservice Individual Championship | 4 of 104 | 193 - 3 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 989 - 40 |
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 29 of 122 | 185 - 3 | 198 - 4 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 11 | 197 - 11 | 971 - 35 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 20 of 111 | 193 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 195 - 6 | 193 - 3 | 973 - 27 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 35 of 125 | 184 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 194 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 193 - 11 | 968 - 35 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 147 | 189 - 1 | 198 - 6 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 10 | 977 - 33 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 13 of 127 | 195 - 4 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 7 | 192 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 981 - 43 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAMU Shoup | 198 - 12 | |
| 2013 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USAMU | 486 - 20 | |
| 2013 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU PRASLICK | 296 - 8 | |
| 2013 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR | 189 - 4 | |
| 2012 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR ANDERSON | 288 - 8 | |
| 2012 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLIK | 187 - 4 | |
| 2012 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU MANGIONE | ||
| 2011 | Team Championship | USAMU | 486 - 12 | |
| 2011 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Praslick | 296 - 12 | |
| 2011 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Praslick | 197 - 5 | |
| 2011 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAMU Praslick | ||
| 2010 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | USAR Gold | 287 - 4 | |
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 198 - 7 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAR GOLD | 287 - 12 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR GOLD | 200 - 12 |
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NEW MEXICO HI POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 22 JUN 2018 | 3 of 15 | 743 |
| 2013 | VIRGINIA REGIONAL HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIPS · 12 JUL 2013 | 12 of 78 | 784 |
| 2011 | HIGH POWER/LONG RANGE REGIONAL · 15 JUL 2011 | 12 of 82 | 783 |
| 2010 | HPR REGIONAL · 16 JUL 2010 | 14 of 114 | 780 |
| 2009 | HPR & LR REGIONAL · 16 JUL 2009 | 14 of 130 | 779 |
| 2007 | HPR REGIONAL · 30 JUN 2007 | 8 of 59 | 775 |
| 2006 | WA HPR SERV CHAMP · 23 SEP 2006 | 37 of 49 | 735 |
