Danielle DeVore
CMP #441080
Windham, ME.
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
1top-3
473-11best EIC
90-2best OH
98-2best Sit
97-1best 300
193-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 470.0
National Match Stats*
438-7best NTI
280-7best Pres
94-2best OH
96-2best Sit
96-4best 300
184-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
457.5EIC ATC Rating · #337 of 430
464.8EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+5.1vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.1%)
55%field beaten · best 5
±15.1consistency · best 5
9.0X per 50 · best 5
4leg points
Full Performance
759.780-Shot Rating · #324 of 615
756.380-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
−0.2vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.0%)
59%field beaten · best 8
±9.0consistency · best 8
15.6X per 80 · best 8
12rated cards · 18 months
762.5Best card · 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 766-16
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 756.5 | 16.1 | ±8.1 | 50% | 759.7 |
| 2024 | 5 | 641.0 | 7.0 | ±110.2 | 7% | 638.7 |
90.2Standing · 1.6 X
97.0Sitting Rapid · 1.6 X
95.4300 Rapid · 2.8 X
188.6600 Slow · 3.8 X
5 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
181.0Standing · 1.6 X
194.0Sitting Rapid · 5.0 X
192.5300 Rapid · 5.4 X
188.8600 Slow · 3.6 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
457.5last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 457.5
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 186-32025 | 93-12025 | 227of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-525 May 2025 | 98-22025 | 226of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-813 Jul 2025 | 99-32025 | 228of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-93 May 2025 | — | 330of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 459.7 | +16.9 (+3.8%) | 8.6 | ±13.6 | 49% | 457.5 |
| 2024 | 4 | 442.8 | — | 5.3 | ±19.3 | 27% | — |
70.7%Best national · 2025 Hearst Doubles Individual · 147 of 500
69.0%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 272 of 874
22.9%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 631 of 818
3.9%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2024 Rifleman’s Trophy · 50 of 52
All results with a place: 2025 51% · 2024 21% · 2023 43%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
James Hopkins16 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 471-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2024 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 28 of 272 | 371-7 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 5 of 13 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 189 - 3 | 473 - 11 | — | — |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 29 of 92 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 94 - 4 | 184 - 6 | 464 - 14 | 477.2 | 466.2 |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 38 of 85 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 180 - 4 | 457 - 8 | 477.8 | 456.8 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 5 of 13 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 189 - 3 | 473 - 11 | 453.7 | 459.1 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 37 of 79 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 469 - 8 | 488.4 | 468.8 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 3 of 7 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 188 - 6 | 471 - 8 | — | — |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 22 of 26 | 82 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 437 - 5 | 457.2 | 427.3 |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 7 of 10 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 464 - 7 | — | — |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 7 of 11 | 79 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 451 - 7 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 272nd of 874 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 90 - 1 | 280 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 631st of 818 | 86 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 72 - 1 | 184 - 3 | 438 - 7 | 492.9 | 436.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 739th of 819 | 80 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 65 - 0 | 229 - 0 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 627th of 757 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 156 - 1 | 419 - 2 | 493.5 | 421.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 622nd of 904 | — | — | — | — | 718-14 |
| 2024 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 50th of 52 | 50th (910-4) | 51st (778-8) | 49th (980-10) | 52nd (1231-24) | 3899-46 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 271st of 864 | 243-1 | 183-1 | 263-2 | 399-7 | 1088-11 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 160 of 323 | 181 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 191 - 3 | 762 - 15 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 199 of 325 | 186 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 185 - 1 | 185 - 5 | 747 - 13 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 170 of 344 | 186 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 195 - 1 | 183 - 2 | 755 - 10 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 154 of 297 | 2264 - 38 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 275 of 299 | 152 - 0 | 175 - 0 | 181 - 0 | 183 - 5 | 691 - 5 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 290 of 305 | 173 - 0 | 139 - 2 | 169 - 3 | 190 - 2 | 671 - 7 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 248 of 318 | 173 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 181 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 735 - 13 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 246 of 318 | 2097 - 25 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 147 of 500 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 211 of 240 | 92 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 454 - 4 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 403 of 478 | 78 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 251 - 3 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 179 of 244 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 179 - 2 | 463 - 7 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 267 of 326 | 81 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 178 - 6 | 440 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 1 | 29 of 58 | 168 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 192 - 6 | 193 - 5 | 747 - 19 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 26 of 83 | 182 - 1 | 196 - 2 | 196 - 9 | 192 - 4 | 766 - 16 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 39 of 93 | 185 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 185 - 3 | 761 - 19 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 24 of 99 | 2274 - 54 |
