Gregg Neuendorf
CMP #112181
Distinguished Rifleman #2356 — 2017
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
20cards
5wins
8top-3
491-10best EIC
95-2best OH
100-2best Sit
100-5best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 487.0
National Match Stats*
488-18best NTI
289-11best Pres
95-3best OH
98-3best Sit
100-5best 300
199-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
483.8EIC avg · last 5
±6.2consistency · last 5
11.4X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
774.880-shot avg · last 5
84%field beaten · last 5
±9.1consistency · last 5
25.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 774.8 | 25.6 | ±9.1 | 84% | 776.5 |
| 2020 | 3 | 774.3 | 26.0 | ±8.7 | 86% | — |
| 2017 | 5 | 769.4 | 20.0 | ±6.6 | 80% | 771.0 |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 3 | 483.3 | −3.4 (−0.7%) | 10.7 | ±7.5 | — | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 3 | 486.7 | +9.8 (+2.1%) | 15.7 | ±1.5 | 95% | — |
| 2017 | 7 | 476.9 | +5.3 (+1.1%) | 12.1 | ±13.1 | 66% | 480.1 |
| 2016 | 8 | 471.6 | +7.8 (+1.7%) | 9.6 | ±8.5 | 53% | 473.0 |
| 2015 | 6 | 463.8 | +4.5 (+1.0%) | 7.2 | ±8.1 | — | 467.8 |
| 2014 | 3 | 459.3 | — | 5.0 | ±9.5 | — | — |
98.1%Best national · 2017 Alice Bull Trophy · 19 of 940
94.2%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 65 of 1111
94.9%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 54 of 1044
All results with a place: 2023 22% · 2021 82% · 2020 86% · 2017 86%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2356
6 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 8 = 32 points · 5 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NHHPRL #2 MATCH RESULTS · 13 MAY 2017 | 487-14 |
| 1st | NHHPRL #6 MATCH · 07 OCT 2017 | 488-17 |
| 1st | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 487-16 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 485-13 |
| 1st | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 482-8 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 491-10 |
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 489-14 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 481-14 |
| 2nd | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 479-14 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 471-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2356 · 11 Jun 2017 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2015 | Reading EIC | 3 of 29 | 471-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 12 Jun 2016 | Reading EIC | 4 of 22 | 477-12 | 6 | 12 |
| 10 Jul 2016 | Pelham F&G EIC | 2 of 13 | 479-14 | 6 | 18 |
| 25 Sep 2016 | Nashua F&G EIC | 1 of 20 | 482-8 | 6 | 24 |
| 11 Jun 2017 | Reading EIC | 2 of 24 | 481-14 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 87-0 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 198-6 | 480-11 | 473.8 | 476.8 | |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 100-1 | 198-5 | 491-10 | 467.2 | 486.3 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 91-1 | 98-2 | 93-1 | 194-3 | 476-7 | 473.8 | 474.5 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 92-2 | 97-1 | 100-4 | 194-8 | 483-15 | 469.2 | 484.2 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 94-1 | 100-2 | 98-4 | 197-7 | 489-14 | 471.6 | 485.4 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 93-0 | 98-4 | 100-5 | 196-7 | 487-16 | 460.8 | 481.9 | |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 93-0 | 99-3 | 95-2 | 198-8 | 485-13 | 450.7 | 480.1 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 88-1 | 98-6 | 100-2 | 195-5 | 481-14 | 465.6 | 479.0 | |
| 2017 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 81 of 130 | 84-1 | 83-3 | 94-1 | 188-6 | 449-11 | 485.7 | 447.5 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 95-2 | 94-1 | 96-0 | 189-4 | 474-7 | 462.9 | 461.9 | |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 95-1 | 99-2 | 97-3 | 191-2 | 482-8 | 449.3 | 473.9 | |
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 90-0 | 98-3 | 95-3 | 196-8 | 479-14 | 459.6 | 480.6 | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 89-1 | 98-2 | 98-3 | 192-6 | 477-12 | 464.8 | 471.3 | |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 66 of 139 | 88-0 | 99-4 | 98-2 | 171-2 | 456-8 | 478.7 | 461.5 |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 92-0 | 96-3 | 95-2 | 187-5 | 470-10 | 462.2 | 465.9 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 94-1 | 96-1 | 96-4 | 178-2 | 464-8 | 466.4 | 467.5 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 91-1 | 198-8 | 471-10 | 464.4 | 471.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 92-0 | 95-3 | 97-2 | 185-2 | 469-7 | 463.9 | 472.3 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 82-1 | 93-1 | 99-1 | 185-4 | 459-7 | 469.4 | 461.7 | |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 88-0 | 92-1 | 95-0 | 175-0 | 450-1 | 472.6 | 454.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 65th of 1111 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 289 - 11 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 54th of 1044 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 488 - 18 | 489.2 | 486.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 39th of 1169 | 282-6 | 196-4 | 294-12 | 487-18 | 1259-40 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 19th of 940 | 186-4 | 98-3 | 196-7 | 297-15 | 777-29 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 20th of 895 | 191-5 | 196-4 | 194-7 | 389-13 | 970-29 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 125 of 610 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 288 - 5 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 67 of 486 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 190 - 3 | 482 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 25 of 131 | 187-3 | 198-5 | 196-6 | 193-5 | 774-19 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 20 of 131 | 186-3 | 200-8 | 196-9 | 191-5 | 773-25 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 43 of 159 | 180-1 | 199-9 | 191-1 | 195-7 | 765-18 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 25 of 170 | 2312-62 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 44 of 145 | 184-2 | 198-5 | 194-5 | 184-0 | 760-12 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 22 of 170 | 191-3 | 197-8 | 194-8 | 193-7 | 775-26 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 35 of 175 | 1535-38 |
