Jeffrey Mendyka
CMP #10795
President’s 100 ×2
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
1top-3
484-9best EIC
97-0best OH
99-1best Sit
100-4best 300
195-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.6
National Match Stats*
488-13best NTI
292-11best Pres
99-4best OH
100-3best Sit
99-5best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 472.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 282.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
474.2EIC avg · last 5
±10.2consistency · last 5
10.8X per 50 · last 5
42leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 5 | 475.8 | +5.8 (+1.2%) | 10.8 | ±8.9 | 75% | 477.8 |
| 2006 | 6 | 470.0 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 9.5 | ±11.7 | 61% | 472.4 |
| 2005 | 6 | 464.3 | +2.6 (+0.6%) | 8.2 | ±11.5 | 58% | 465.9 |
| 2004 | 3 | 461.7 | — | 5.7 | ±19.7 | — | — |
100%Best national · 2009 Mountain Man Trophy · 1 of 1331
98.6%Best President’s · 2009 President’s · 19 of 1263
98.6%Best NTI · 2009 NTI · 18 of 1202
All results with a place: 2009 77% · 2008 54% · 2007 82% · 2006 70%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 8 + 10 + 10 + 6 = 42 points · 5 legs
Mark Millette19 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 484-9 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 17 Jul 2009 · 42 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 2004 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 6 of 35 | 475-6 | 8 | 8 |
| 4 Sep 2006 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 28 | 484-9 | 8 | 16 |
| 4 Aug 2007 | National Trophy Individual | 171 of 1205 | 480-10 | 10 | 26 |
| 2 Aug 2008 | National Trophy Individual | 193 of 1106 | 475-7 | 10 | 36 |
| 29 May 2009 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 28 | 474-10 | 6 | 42 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 92-2 | 93-2 | 100-4 | 187-4 | 472-12 | 473.0 | 473.7 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2006 | 93-1 | 94-0 | 99-5 | 195-10 | 481-16 | 467.5 | 480.1 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 194-4 | 484-9 | 469.7 | 477.8 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 95-0 | 97-3 | 95-0 | 189-6 | 476-9 | 471.4 | 468.8 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 94-1 | 95-4 | 84-0 | 185-3 | 458-8 | 462.1 | 459.7 | |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 94-2 | 95-3 | 85-0 | 173-5 | 447-10 | 468.5 | 452.1 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 97-0 | 94-2 | 96-3 | 184-3 | 471-8 | 458.4 | 465.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 93-0 | 99-1 | 95-2 | 188-3 | 475-6 | 467.5 | 472.5 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 89-0 | 94-3 | 78-0 | 178-0 | 439-3 | 463.8 | 437.1 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 80-0 | 60-0 | 65-0 | 156-1 | 361-1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | President's | 19th of 1263 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 292 - 11 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 18th of 1202 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 488 - 13 | 490.6 | 493.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 61st of 1168 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 92 - 3 | 287 - 11 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 193rd of 1106 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 184 - 3 | 475 - 7 | 489.8 | 476.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 374th of 1267 | 92 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 171st of 1205 | 94 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 195 - 5 | 480 - 10 | 488.0 | 485.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 200th of 1275 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 281 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 402nd of 1135 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 173 - 3 | 462 - 7 | 488.1 | 472.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 453rd of 1287 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 273 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 509th of 1221 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 170 - 3 | 459 - 8 | 487.4 | 463.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 440th of 1243 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 85 - 0 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 443rd of 1021 | 83 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 274 - 2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1st of 1331 | 1278-46 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 149th of 395 | 1216-24 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 201st of 940 | 743-10 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 124th of 342 | 935-21 | ||||
| 2006 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 34th of 204 | 1196-23 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 251st of 1352 | 1194-16 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 348th of 1129 | 732-11 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 194th of 1058 | 921-13 | ||||
| 2005 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 39th of 252 | 1200-27 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 194th of 1296 | 1008-14 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 286th of 1082 | 549-6 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 152nd of 891 | 733-10 | ||||
| 2004 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 57th of 240 | 978-13 |
