Mark Millette
CMP #18446
Distinguished Rifleman #1839 — 2007
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
13cards
1wins
3top-3
489-17best EIC
95-1best OH
99-4best Sit
99-3best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 483.4
National Match Stats*
475-8best NTI
291-8best Pres
95-1best OH
100-2best Sit
100-3best 300
192-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 429.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 275.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
473.8EIC avg · last 5
81%field beaten · last 5
±11.1consistency · last 5
11.6X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
759.380-shot avg · last 3
72%field beaten · last 3
±4.2consistency · last 3
17.7X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2006 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 468.3 | −5.7 (−1.2%) | 8.5 | ±4.8 | 74% | — |
| 2013 | 4 | 474.0 | −3.8 (−0.8%) | 9.5 | ±11.0 | 79% | — |
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2007 | 6 | 477.8 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 10.7 | ±6.9 | 85% | 481.4 |
| 2006 | 7 | 474.1 | +12.1 (+2.6%) | 7.1 | ±8.1 | 79% | 479.6 |
| 2005 | 7 | 462.0 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 7.1 | ±12.5 | 60% | 467.3 |
| 2004 | 3 | 457.3 | — | 9.7 | ±19.5 | 47% | — |
100%Largest-field win · NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 · 1 of 21
99.8%Best national · 2007 6-Man Team Individual · 2 of 458
98.6%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 19 of 1275
84.0%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 183 of 1135
All results with a place: 2015 52% · 2014 59% · 2013 78% · 2012 70%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1839
8 + 8 + 10 + 6 = 32 points · 4 legs
Jeffrey Mendyka19 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 489-17 |
| 2nd | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 481-5 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 482-15 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1839 · 1 Jul 2007 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2005 | Vermont EIC | 7 of 38 | 471-7 | 8 | 8 |
| 29 May 2006 | Vermont EIC | 2 of 30 | 481-5 | 8 | 16 |
| 5 Aug 2006 | National Trophy Individual | 183 of 1135 | 473-5 | 10 | 26 |
| 1 Jul 2007 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 3 of 24 | 482-15 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 7 of 32 | 89-1 | 86-0 | 99-4 | 192-8 | 466-13 | 469.4 | 468.7 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 13 of 48 | 81-0 | 96-1 | 92-0 | 195-5 | 464-6 | 470.1 | 460.3 |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 7 of 16 | 92-0 | 93-1 | 98-1 | 185-5 | 468-7 | 461.7 | 466.0 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 1 of 21 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 98-3 | 198-9 | 489-17 | 465.5 | 489.5 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 3 of 24 | 93-2 | 98-5 | 97-4 | 194-4 | 482-15 | 473.3 | 482.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2006 | 4 of 23 | 92-2 | 97-1 | 99-3 | 194-6 | 482-12 | 467.5 | 481.1 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 4 of 28 | 89-2 | 99-4 | 97-0 | 198-8 | 483-14 | 469.7 | 476.8 |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 2 of 30 | 94-1 | 97-1 | 97-0 | 193-3 | 481-5 | 468.2 | 483.0 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 16 of 34 | 92-0 | 96-0 | 92-0 | 187-3 | 467-3 | 471.4 | 459.8 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 10 of 38 | 91-2 | 95-1 | 90-0 | 186-4 | 462-7 | 468.5 | 467.1 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 7 of 38 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 89-1 | 190-2 | 471-7 | 468.1 | 474.2 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 12 of 27 | 94-1 | 96-3 | 84-0 | 192-6 | 466-10 | 458.4 | 460.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 28 of 29 | 88-3 | 93-2 | 85-0 | 169-3 | 435-8 | 468.3 | 435.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 8 of 35 | 90-1 | 96-1 | 93-2 | 192-7 | 471-11 | 467.5 | 468.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 405th of 1245 | 84 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 3 | 272 - 6 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 210th of 1158 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 96 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 475 - 8 | 490.6 | 476.6 |
| 2007 | President's | 523rd of 1267 | 76 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 270 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 462nd of 1205 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 184 - 8 | 466 - 13 | 488.0 | 471.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 19th of 1275 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 291 - 8 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 183rd of 1135 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 188 - 3 | 473 - 5 | 488.1 | 483.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 190th of 1287 | 89 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 282 - 8 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 460th of 1221 | 84 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 462 - 4 | 487.4 | 466.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 755th of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 535th of 1021 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 269 - 2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 146th of 1318 | 259-1 | 198-8 | 286-5 | 470-8 | 1213-22 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 166th of 940 | 172-1 | 99-4 | 192-3 | 284-6 | 747-14 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 92nd of 982 | 175-0 | 198-8 | 190-3 | 378-5 | 941-16 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 140th of 1192 | 941-16 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 122nd of 395 | 1230-38 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 349th of 940 | 736-19 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 41st of 342 | 960-32 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 39th of 940 | 764-13 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 210th of 1352 | 1204-23 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 230th of 1129 | 744-12 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 190th of 1058 | 922-15 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 694th of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 532-4 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 427th of 1082 | 532-4 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 588th of 891 | — | — | — | — | 269-2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 174 of 492 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 186 - 2 | 466 - 8 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 209 of 489 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 275 - 4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 2 of 458 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 494 - 19 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 118 of 388 | 87 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 280 - 9 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 264 of 463 | 76 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 189 - 8 | 460 - 11 |
