John Cuntz
CMP #124198
Distinguished Rifleman #2357 — 2017
EIC Match Stats
9cards
1wins
3top-3
484-12best EIC
97-1best OH
99-4best Sit
100-4best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 481.0
National Match Stats*
423-7best NTI
289-8best Pres
92-1best OH
94-2best Sit
100-3best 300
167-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg 278.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
480.4EIC avg · last 5
90%field beaten · last 5
±2.5consistency · last 5
12.0X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
759.080-shot avg · last 5
62%field beaten · last 5
±21.5consistency · last 5
23.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 757.3 | 23.3 | ±24.4 | 54% | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 770.3 | 24.7 | ±7.5 | 87% | — |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 5 | 478.4 | — | 10.4 | ±3.6 | 91% | 480.1 |
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 · 1 of 17
88.7%Best national · 2023 4-Man Team Individual · 27 of 232
95.1%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 53 of 1062
21.5%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 920 of 1171
All results with a place: 2023 89% · 2022 51% · 2021 67% · 2019 67%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2357
4 + 6 + 6 + 8 + 8 = 32 points · 5 legs
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 480-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2357 · 25 Jun 2017 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2011 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 41 of 565 | 377-11 | 4 | 4 |
| 18 Sep 2016 | NE Games EIC Games | 3 of 33 | 472-7 | 6 | 10 |
| 27 May 2017 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 5 of 22 | 480-12 | 6 | 16 |
| 29 May 2017 | Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 1 of 17 | 480-12 | 8 | 24 |
| 25 Jun 2017 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 21 | 480-9 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 22 JUN 2019 | 6 of 98 | 92-1 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 195-4 | 484-12 | 480.5 | 483.7 |
| 2019 | MIAMI RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 2 JUN 2019 | 6 of 33 | 97-1 | 96-4 | 100-2 | 184-6 | 477-13 | 473.1 | 476.8 |
| 2018 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 23 JUN 2018 | 7 of 64 | 86-1 | 99-4 | 99-2 | 197-7 | 481-14 | 472.3 | 481.3 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 2 of 21 | 91-2 | 98-3 | 99-5 | 192-2 | 480-12 | 456.2 | 473.1 |
| 2017 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 25 JUN 2017 | 4 of 21 | 93-0 | 97-3 | 94-1 | 196-5 | 480-9 | 464.5 | 478.7 |
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 1 of 17 | 90-0 | 95-2 | 98-4 | 197-6 | 480-12 | 420.4 | 500.0 |
| 2017 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 MAY 2017 | 5 of 22 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 99-2 | 194-9 | 480-12 | 465.7 | 481.2 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 3 of 33 | 92-0 | 94-1 | 97-0 | 189-6 | 472-7 | 451.9 | 467.6 |
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 25 of 36 | 86-1 | 91-0 | 81-1 | 177-2 | 435-4 | 470.8 | 447.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 204th of 838 | 88-0 | 99-2 | 96-2 | 283-4 | |||
| 2019 | President's | 53rd of 1062 | 92-1 | 100-3 | 97-4 | 289-8 | |||
| 2018 | President's | 550th of 1072 | 79-0 | 100-2 | 93-2 | 272-4 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 336th of 1111 | 89-0 | 93-0 | 96-6 | 278-6 | |||
| 2016 | President's | 419th of 1139 | 82-0 | 94-1 | 93-5 | 269-6 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 920th of 1171 | 84-1 | 94-2 | 78-0 | 167-4 | 423-7 | 490.7 | 424.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 386th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 763-19 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 669th of 731 | — | — | — | — | 283-4 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 316th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 480-15 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 443rd of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 774-27 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 806th of 899 | — | — | — | — | 289-8 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 461st of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 485-19 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 576th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 754-16 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 845th of 917 | — | — | — | — | 272-4 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 407th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 482-12 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 656th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 737-17 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 878th of 940 | — | — | — | — | 278-6 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 576th of 895 | — | — | — | — | 459-11 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1123rd of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 269-6 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 898th of 940 | — | — | — | — | 269-6 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1166th of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 423-7 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 932nd of 940 | — | — | — | — | 423-7 |
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 826th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 423-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 125 of 273 | 2263-67 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 160 of 281 | 184-1 | 199-9 | 197-2 | 173-9 | 753-21 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 49 of 298 | 188-3 | 200-8 | 199-7 | 197-8 | 784-26 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 259 of 337 | 189-3 | 148-6 | 196-7 | 193-4 | 726-20 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 65 of 195 | 177-2 | 196-6 | 196-10 | 197-8 | 766-26 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 269 of 300 | 981-39 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 41 of 292 | 981-39 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 27 of 232 | 92-1 | 100-4 | 100-1 | 199-7 | 491-13 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 104 of 440 | 90-0 | 99-5 | 99-2 | 288-7 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 113 of 354 | 90-2 | 100-4 | 100-4 | 190-5 | 480-15 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 65 of 474 | 95-2 | 99-5 | 98-7 | 193-5 | 485-19 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 257 of 585 | 86-1 | 96-2 | 91-5 | 273-8 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 88 of 484 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 100-1 | 194-9 | 482-12 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 213 of 610 | 90-2 | 96-1 | 96-1 | 282-4 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 252 of 486 | 89-1 | 93-2 | 96-2 | 181-6 | 459-11 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 261 of 604 | 89-3 | 94-0 | 93-2 | 276-5 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 181 of 497 | 90-0 | 86-0 | 94-3 | 270-3 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 253 of 547 | 94-0 | 86-0 | 91-0 | 271-0 |
Local Matches — 13
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP VIALE RANGE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 26–27 JUN 2021 | 6 of 91 | 766-26 |
| 2021 | MIAMI RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCHES · 5 JUN 2021 | 1 of 36 | 779-22 |
| 2019 | CMP VIALE RANGE 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 22 JUN 2019 | 17 of 107 | 769-30 |
| 2018 | CMP 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH - VIALE RANGE · 23 JUN 2018 | 12 of 71 | 770-20 |
| 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 29 Jul 2017 (NRA 50) | 1 of 5 | 484 |
| 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 11 Jun 2017 (NRA 50) | 2 of 8 | 477 |
| 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2017 (NRA 50) | 2 of 19 | 477 |
| 2016 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 27 Aug 2016 (NRA 50) | 1 of 5 | 469 |
| 2016 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2016 (NRA 50) | 2 of 8 | 450 |
| 2015 | Vermont State High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 11 of 28 | 742 |
| 2014 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2014 | 9 of 32 | 757 |
| 2012 | OH STATE HPR CHAMP · 12 MAY 2012 | 43 of 80 | 738 |
| 2010 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 8 Aug 2010 | 12 of 14 | 651 |
