John Hawes
CMP #146138
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
481-10best EIC
95-1best OH
95-3best Sit
100-2best 300
194-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 470.0
National Match Stats*
483-13best NTI
282-9best Pres
90-1best OH
99-5best Sit
100-1best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.0EIC avg · last 5
67%field beaten · last 5
±14.9consistency · last 5
8.4X per 50 · last 5
14leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
767.480-shot avg · last 5
65%field beaten · last 5
±6.0consistency · last 5
22.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 766.5 | 22.0 | ±6.6 | 61% | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 766.7 | 20.0 | ±3.8 | 74% | — |
97.9%Best national · 2019 Hearst Doubles Individual · 14 of 628
74.0%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 277 of 1062
87.9%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 96 of 789
All results with a place: 2022 65% · 2020 77% · 2019 71% · 2018 70%
Distinguished Rifleman
6 + 8 = 14 points · 2 legs
Maureen Trickett11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 18 Sep 2019 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2019 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 20 of 136 | 472-6 | 6 | 24 |
| 22 Sep 2019 | New England Games EIC | 9 of 23 | 481-10 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 9 of 23 | 95-1 | 95-3 | 97-0 | 194-6 | 481-10 | 478.2 | 479.5 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 20 of 136 | 91-2 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 188-2 | 472-6 | 486.8 | 476.6 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 9 of 42 | 91-3 | 94-0 | 100-2 | 190-5 | 475-10 | 471.0 | 475.2 |
| 2018 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 JUL 2018 | 13 of 32 | 478-13 | 464.8 | 468.7 | ||||
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 21 of 36 | 91-2 | 94-1 | 82-0 | 177-0 | 444-3 | 470.8 | 456.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 458th of 847 | 87-0 | 92-0 | 89-1 | 268-1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 96th of 789 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 98-3 | 197-7 | 483-13 | 493.8 | 484.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 277th of 1062 | 87-1 | 95-2 | 97-1 | 279-4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 295th of 990 | 86-0 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 196-8 | 475-12 | 493.0 | 476.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 292nd of 1072 | 87-1 | 96-3 | 99-5 | 282-9 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 236th of 1006 | 83-0 | 99-5 | 100-1 | 196-9 | 478-15 | 491.8 | 475.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 615th of 1111 | 89-0 | 88-0 | 91-2 | 268-2 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 615th of 1044 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 92-0 | 180-4 | 453-6 | 489.2 | 451.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 150th of 898 | 268-0 | 197-6 | 286-6 | 474-14 | 1225-26 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 133rd of 1130 | 266-2 | 192-2 | 291-11 | 484-10 | 1233-25 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 147th of 1034 | 179-1 | 192-2 | 196-9 | 387-9 | 954-21 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 106th of 1140 | 258-1 | 198-6 | 295-7 | 491-21 | 1242-35 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 752nd of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 721-8 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 83 of 273 | 2301-71 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 92 of 281 | 174-3 | 199-7 | 200-9 | 197-10 | 770-29 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 97 of 298 | 180-3 | 197-6 | 198-4 | 198-8 | 773-21 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 144 of 337 | 176-0 | 196-9 | 195-5 | 191-7 | 758-21 |
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2019 | 83 of 300 | 1934-50 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2019 | 58 of 276 | 970-25 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2019 | 117 of 292 | 964-25 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 102 of 251 | 1914-58 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 105 of 238 | 959-28 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 99 of 241 | 955-30 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 62 of 519 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 100 - 2 | 284 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 86 of 188 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 5 | 190 - 5 | 474 - 16 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 177 of 378 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 188 - 6 | 474 - 12 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 628 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 292 - 12 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 120 of 200 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 475 - 8 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 125 of 474 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 191 - 1 | 479 - 9 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 189 of 585 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 45 of 176 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 487 - 20 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 89 of 484 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 482 - 11 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 455 of 610 | 79 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 263 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 14 of 53 | 182-2 | 198-6 | 193-1 | 192-5 | 765-14 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 11 of 61 | 185-3 | 199-11 | 200-6 | 187-6 | 771-26 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USAR ARCULARIUS | 468 - 13 | |
| 2019 | CG Team Match (Post or Station) | USAR | 275 - 6 | |
| 2019 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | ARCD | ||
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Post or Station) | USAR C | 279 - 4 | |
| 2018 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | ARMY Reserve Carreers Division |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 41 of 85 | 185-2 | 196-7 | 196-8 | 191-7 | 198-7 | 966-31 |
| 2019 | Interservice Individual Championship | 63 of 88 | 163-1 | 199-2 | 196-5 | 197-6 | 198-7 | 953-21 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 31 of 84 | 187-4 | 197-3 | 198-6 | 196-5 | 197-7 | 975-25 |
Local Matches — 3
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022 VIRGINA STATE HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 17–19 JUN 2022 | 20 of 39 | 765-17 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE MATCH W/EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 MAY 2020 | 11 of 45 | 771-21 |
| 2019 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 14 APR 2019 | 6 of 15 | 764-20 |
