Justin Schildt
CMP #257328
Plymouth Meeting, PA.
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
462-8best EIC
88-0best OH
98-1best Sit
97-3best 300
193-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 452.6
National Match Stats*
466-8best NTI
275-9best Pres
91-0best OH
98-3best Sit
99-6best 300
187-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
459.5EIC ATC Rating · #318 of 430
457.4EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+1.9vs 2025 Best 4 (+0.4%)
42%field beaten · best 5
±7.0consistency · best 5
7.4X per 50 · best 5
Full Performance
747.380-Shot Rating · #424 of 615
740.680-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+10.8vs 2025 Best 9 (+1.5%)
36%field beaten · best 10
±5.6consistency · best 10
13.5X per 80 · best 10
16rated cards · 18 months
751.6Best card · New Holland Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP XTC Rifle Match · 20 JUN 2026 · Gap, PA · 743-9
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 740.6 | 13.5 | ±5.6 | 36% | 747.3 |
| 2025 | 9 | 729.8 | 12.4 | ±14.7 | 36% | 739.8 |
| 2024 | 4 | 726.0 | 12.5 | ±10.1 | 28% | — |
| 2022 | 7 | 705.0 | 8.9 | ±21.1 | 15% | 718.1 |
| 2021 | 4 | 719.3 | 9.0 | ±9.7 | 21% | — |
| 2019 | 6 | 719.7 | 10.5 | ±17.5 | 28% | 723.1 |
| 2018 | 6 | 726.5 | 9.3 | ±9.7 | 32% | 728.3 |
| 2017 | 5 | 703.4 | 8.6 | ±23.3 | 21% | 705.0 |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | ||||
84.2Standing · 0.6 X
96.4Sitting Rapid · 1.4 X
97.0300 Rapid · 3.6 X
184.2600 Slow · 3.2 X
5 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
172.1Standing · 0.8 X
194.6Sitting Rapid · 5.4 X
194.4300 Rapid · 4.2 X
187.1600 Slow · 4.1 X
15 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
459.5last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 459.5
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 179-12026 | 90-12025 | 388of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-72026 | 98-32026 | 247of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 196-72026 | 98-22025 | 305of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 194-515 Aug 2026 | — | 438of 647 |
70.7%Best national · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 44 of 148
32.8%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 588 of 874
57.6%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 347 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 36% · 2025 41% · 2024 27% · 2022 17%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 78 | 73-0 | 98-1 | 93-1 | 185-5 | 449-7 | 491.4 | 448.3 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 20 SEP 2025 | 13 of 26 | 84 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 5 | 188 - 2 | 462 - 8 | 474.4 | 468.8 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 55 of 79 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 180 - 2 | 452 - 6 | 488.4 | 451.8 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2024 | 20 of 26 | 72 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 183 - 2 | 442 - 4 | 470.3 | 439.9 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 31 of 34 | 75 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 183 - 0 | 438 - 1 | 472.8 | 434.0 |
| 2019 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 15 SEP 2019 | 13 of 23 | 86 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 458 - 7 | 464.1 | 453.3 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 20 OCT 2018 | 28 of 30 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 174 - 4 | 435 - 5 | 469.3 | 435.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 415th of 869 | 83 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 93 - 2 | 275 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 475th of 792 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 458 - 8 | 494.8 | 464.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 588th of 874 | 80 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 264 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 347th of 818 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 181 - 3 | 466 - 8 | 492.9 | 464.6 |
| 2022 | President's | 709th of 847 | 70 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 240 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 669th of 789 | 75 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 173 - 2 | 424 - 4 | 493.8 | 425.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 1020th of 1062 | 91 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 170 - 0 | ||||
| 2019 | NTI | 737th of 990 | 77 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 174 - 3 | 442 - 7 | 493.0 | 443.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 586th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 733-17 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 336th of 742 | — | — | — | — | 733-17 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 521st of 699 | — | — | — | — | 458-8 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 560th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 730-12 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 345th of 750 | 170-2 | 98-2 | 193-4 | 269-4 | 730-12 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 431st of 712 | — | — | — | — | 466-8 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 702nd of 898 | — | — | — | — | 664-6 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 531st of 723 | 145-1 | 90-2 | 168-0 | 261-3 | 664-6 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 596th of 670 | — | — | — | — | 424-4 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 924th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 612-7 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 704th of 899 | 168-0 | 96-1 | 174-3 | 174-3 | 612-7 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 832nd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 442-7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 304 of 535 | 78 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 266 - 6 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 345 of 500 | 82 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 87 - 2 | 267 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 50 of 60 | 158-0 | 187-3 | 192-4 | 181-2 | 718-9 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 85 of 126 | 176-2 | 197-7 | 196-3 | 173-5 | 742-17 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 85 of 141 | 166-0 | 196-5 | 196-7 | 185-3 | 743-15 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 44 of 148 | 2203-41 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 43 of 64 | 179-1 | 195-5 | 195-5 | 169-4 | 738-15 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 42 of 65 | 169-0 | 192-3 | 184-1 | 186-7 | 731-11 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 62 of 71 | 167-1 | 192-1 | 134-1 | 193-6 | 686-9 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 45 of 77 | 2155-35 | ||||
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 1 | 44 of 58 | 164 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 183 - 2 | 177 - 1 | 710 - 6 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 59 of 83 | 149 - 0 | 193 - 4 | 192 - 4 | 188 - 4 | 722 - 12 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 48 of 93 | 178 - 0 | 186 - 1 | 195 - 4 | 190 - 5 | 749 - 10 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 41 of 99 | 2181 - 28 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 20 of 34 | 161-0 | 191-4 | 191-4 | 194-8 | 737-16 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 43 of 65 | 161-1 | 195-2 | 190-2 | 186-5 | 732-10 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 59 of 76 | 152-0 | 190-7 | 192-2 | 182-4 | 716-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 110 of 117 | 137-0 | 184-2 | 184-0 | 153-2 | 658-4 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 106 of 120 | 162-0 | 189-3 | 186-4 | 170-0 | 707-7 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 121 of 147 | 156-0 | 189-5 | 188-3 | 182-3 | 715-11 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 106 of 155 | 2080-22 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 86 of 103 | 157-1 | 197-7 | 183-1 | 174-0 | 711-9 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 94 of 108 | 164-1 | 192-3 | 190-2 | 168-1 | 714-7 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 108 of 144 | 159-0 | 193-4 | 191-6 | 176-3 | 719-13 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 84 of 151 | 2144-29 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 108 of 129 | 163-2 | 193-4 | 183-3 | 169-2 | 708-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 116 of 132 | 159-1 | 191-3 | 187-3 | 159-1 | 696-8 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 131 of 161 | 164-2 | 191-6 | 178-5 | 176-3 | 709-16 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 101 of 172 | 2113-35 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 64 of 121 | 163-0 | 191-3 | 190-3 | 192-6 | 736-12 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 68 of 116 | 167-0 | 197-3 | 186-1 | 187-4 | 737-8 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 80 of 116 | 164-0 | 191-4 | 190-2 | 187-2 | 732-8 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 63 of 134 | 2205-28 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 99 of 131 | 166-0 | 190-8 | 188-5 | 173-1 | 717-14 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 105 of 131 | 166-0 | 193-3 | 180-1 | 176-3 | 715-7 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 119 of 159 | 157-0 | 187-2 | 192-1 | 186-4 | 722-7 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 98 of 170 | 2154-28 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 120 of 145 | 162-0 | 194-6 | 145-3 | 164-0 | 665-9 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 136 of 170 | 167-1 | 186-1 | 172-1 | 173-3 | 698-6 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 114 of 175 | 1363-15 |
