Mark Malysz
CMP #11341
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
471-13best EIC
92-1best OH
100-5best Sit
99-4best 300
186-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 452.6
National Match Stats*
462-7best NTI
281-6best Pres
94-3best OH
100-3best Sit
91-0best 300
94-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
452.6EIC avg · last 5
51%field beaten · last 5
±18.4consistency · last 5
9.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
81.5%Best national · 2004 Mountain Man Trophy · 240 of 1296
81.7%Best President’s · 2003 President’s · 242 of 1321
62.6%Best NTI · 2004 NTI · 382 of 1021
All results with a place: 2006 20% · 2004 62% · 2003 64% · 2002 55%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 28 of 35 | 86-1 | 94-0 | 99-3 | 143-3 | 422-7 | 473.2 | 427.8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 9 of 29 | 88-2 | 99-5 | 98-2 | 186-4 | 471-13 | 468.3 | 471.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 23 of 35 | 92-1 | 100-5 | 99-4 | 169-3 | 460-13 | 467.5 | 457.5 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 21 of 40 | 89-1 | 93-1 | 94-0 | 182-5 | 458-7 | 442.8 | 448.2 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 8 of 33 | 80-1 | 94-1 | 97-1 | 181-4 | 452-7 | — | — |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 39 of 48 | 83-0 | 79-0 | DNF | 177-2 | 339-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | President's | 306th of 1243 | 94 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 382nd of 1021 | 88 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 276 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 242nd of 1321 | 281 - 6 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 560th of 1280 | 462 - 7 | 478.7 | 458.3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 240th of 1296 | 992-17 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 218th of 1082 | 555-9 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 212th of 891 | 713-13 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 345 of 443 | 71 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 174 - 4 | 437 - 8 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 389th of 643 | 187 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 195 - 4 | 170 - 0 | 748 - 14 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 327th of 643 | 164 - 0 | 192 - 1 | 194 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 745 - 9 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 273rd of 639 | 178 - 1 | 197 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 191 - 4 | 762 - 15 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 317th of 645 | 2255-38 |
