Mark Walsh
CMP #311177
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
0top-3
478-13best EIC
94-1best OH
99-5best Sit
97-3best 300
192-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.6
National Match Stats*
451-10best NTI
251-1best Pres
85-1best OH
95-3best Sit
99-5best 300
172-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
456.6EIC avg · last 5
45%field beaten · last 5
±22.1consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
761.380-Shot Rating · #310 of 615
756.380-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+2.9vs 2025 Best 10 (+0.4%)
38%field beaten · best 10
±6.3consistency · best 10
14.9X per 80 · best 10
20rated cards · 18 months
767.1Best card · MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 11 JUL 2026 · 766-22
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 756.3 | 14.9 | ±6.3 | 38% | 761.3 |
| 2025 | 10 | 753.4 | 17.7 | ±9.1 | 42% | 757.6 |
| 2024 | 4 | 743.5 | 16.8 | ±8.9 | 30% | — |
| 2023 | 17 | 731.5 | 10.1 | ±7.7 | 27% | 739.7 |
| 2022 | 21 | 739.3 | 11.5 | ±9.5 | 28% | 747.7 |
| 2021 | 18 | 719.4 | 8.4 | ±13.0 | 14% | 727.7 |
| 2020 | 9 | 633.6 | 4.6 | ±50.4 | 4% | 669.2 |
184.0Standing · 2.4 X
191.2Sitting Rapid · 2.9 X
195.1300 Rapid · 5.8 X
190.8600 Slow · 5.1 X
14 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 3 | 471.3 | +20.3 (+4.5%) | 11.3 | ±8.3 | 62% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 451.0 | +1.5 (+0.3%) | 8.8 | ±15.2 | 31% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 449.5 | — | 8.8 | ±13.1 | 33% | — |
68.3%Best national · 2021 Pietroforte Trophy · 220 of 692
22.9%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 653 of 847
30.3%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 552 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 38% · 2025 45% · 2024 46% · 2023 17%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 19 | 83-0 | 89-1 | 88-0 | 165-2 | 425-3 | 476.7 | 432.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 5 | 94-1 | 95-3 | 97-3 | 192-6 | 478-13 | 472.0 | 479.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 8 | 92-2 | 99-5 | 95-1 | 188-5 | 474-13 | 473.8 | 475.9 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 10 | 82-0 | 94-0 | 89-1 | 179-3 | 444-4 | 462.7 | 443.4 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 18 | 93-1 | 92-1 | 88-1 | 189-5 | 462-8 | 473.8 | 458.8 |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 99 of 103 | 88-1 | 95-2 | 173-1 | 356-4 | |||
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 11 | 91-1 | 65-0 | 94-3 | 183-4 | 433-8 | 461.0 | 426.1 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 13 | 88-0 | 92-0 | 91-0 | 178-2 | 449-2 | 460.6 | 448.0 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 10 | 92-2 | 95-3 | 96-5 | 182-5 | 465-15 | 465.9 | 478.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President’s | 653 | 73-0 | 93-1 | 85-0 | 251-1 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 552 | 85-1 | 95-3 | 99-5 | 172-1 | 451-10 | 493.7 | 450.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 858th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 251-1 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 695th of 723 | — | — | — | — | 251-1 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 320th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 895-15 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 638th of 731 | — | — | — | — | 451-10 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 220th of 692 | 175-1 | 182-3 | 195-9 | 343-2 | 895-15 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 201 | 192-2 | 178-4 | 180-2 | 189-6 | 739-14 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 223 | 172-2 | 195-4 | 190-2 | 180-3 | 737-11 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 256 | 170-4 | 196-5 | 194-6 | 181-5 | 741-20 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 103 of 294 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 188 - 5 | 484 - 11 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 338 of 478 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 87 - 3 | 265 - 4 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 288 of 354 | 90 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 171 - 1 | 444 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 37 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 35 of 50 | 164-0 | 185-1 | 196-7 | 181-2 | 726-10 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 46 of 62 | 172-2 | 186-4 | 180-5 | 181-4 | 719-15 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 26 of 42 | 175-2 | 175-1 | 188-0 | 174-1 | 712-4 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 30 of 33 | 168-0 | 189-6 | 194-6 | 168-1 | 719-13 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|
