Michael Bougor
CMP #74302
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
3top-3
468-8best EIC
89-1best OH
97-3best Sit
98-3best 300
190-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 464.2
National Match Stats*
472-8best NTI
281-4best Pres
95-2best OH
97-2best Sit
98-2best 300
195-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 467.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 273.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
458.0EIC avg · last 5
72%field beaten · last 5
±16.4consistency · last 5
6.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
91.7%Best national · 2014 Mountain Man Trophy · 101 of 1200
84.9%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 173 of 1139
85.7%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 134 of 929
All results with a place: 2019 40% · 2018 46% · 2017 61% · 2016 71%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 468-8 |
| 3rd | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 466-5 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 2 of 15 | 89-1 | 94-1 | 96-1 | 189-5 | 468-8 | 443.6 | 482.9 |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 3 of 19 | 86-1 | 96-3 | 95-0 | 189-1 | 466-5 | 438.4 | 460.9 |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 3 of 20 | 88-0 | 97-3 | 98-3 | 183-4 | 466-10 | 445.3 | 466.9 |
| 2015 | VERMONT EIC 2015 | 8 of 15 | 86-0 | 97-2 | 97-2 | 181-2 | 461-6 | 459.0 | 481.7 |
| 2015 | CMP TALLADEGA PARK DEDICATION EIC · 6 JUN 2015 | 86 of 143 | 77-0 | 93-2 | 86-0 | 173-1 | 429-3 | 470.3 | 436.9 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 9 of 16 | 89-1 | 86-1 | 95-0 | 190-2 | 460-4 | 456.4 | 453.2 |
| 2008 | JOINT SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND SMALL ARMS CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 MAY 2008 | 12 of 60 | 428-7 | — | — | ||||
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 24 of 33 | 81-0 | 90-1 | 75-0 | 178-1 | 424-2 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 634th of 1062 | 81-1 | 93-2 | 89-1 | 263-4 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 875th of 990 | 87-0 | 95-0 | 64-0 | 165-2 | 411-2 | 493.0 | 412.2 |
| 2018 | NTI | 732nd of 1006 | 90-1 | 94-1 | 89-0 | 172-2 | 445-4 | 491.8 | 442.5 |
| 2017 | NTI | 469th of 1044 | 89-1 | 93-0 | 96-0 | 186-4 | 464-5 | 489.2 | 462.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 173rd of 1139 | 94-0 | 95-1 | 92-3 | 281-4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 244th of 1074 | 89-0 | 94-2 | 95-2 | 191-4 | 469-8 | 486.7 | 472.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 233rd of 1001 | 88-2 | 98-2 | 94-2 | 280-6 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 634th of 1020 | 74-1 | 97-2 | 97-2 | 174-2 | 442-7 | 486.2 | 447.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 294th of 1132 | 95-2 | 84-0 | 97-2 | 276-4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 134th of 929 | 88-0 | 95-2 | 95-1 | 194-5 | 472-8 | 489.0 | 480.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 597th of 1245 | 85-0 | 90-0 | 90-1 | 265-1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 345th of 1158 | 91-0 | 87-0 | 94-0 | 195-7 | 467-7 | 490.6 | 468.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 609th of 1256 | 90-1 | 87-0 | 87-1 | 264-2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 385th of 1171 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 188 - 3 | 464 - 5 | 490.7 | 465.7 |
| 2007 | President's | 707th of 1267 | 86-1 | 96-1 | 82-2 | 264-4 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 876th of 1205 | 88-1 | 86-0 | 88-0 | 180-2 | 442-3 | 488.0 | 447.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 855th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 674-6 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 627th of 899 | 168-1 | 95-0 | 157-2 | 254-3 | 674-6 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 938th of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 411-2 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 425th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 914-12 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 786th of 917 | — | — | — | — | 445-4 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 229th of 852 | 181-1 | 188-3 | 186-1 | 359-7 | 914-12 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 436th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 939-17 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 830th of 940 | — | — | — | — | 464-5 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 120th of 895 | 179-3 | 185-0 | 196-6 | 379-8 | 939-17 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 150th of 1213 | 271-0 | 190-3 | 286-4 | 471-11 | 1218-18 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 268th of 1143 | 251-3 | 193-5 | 290-6 | 445-7 | 1179-21 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 101st of 1200 | 273-2 | 193-2 | 278-3 | 482-9 | 1226-16 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 187th of 1318 | 265-2 | 178-0 | 280-2 | 476-13 | 1199-17 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 172nd of 1192 | 934-16 | ||||
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 233rd of 1325 | 1188-16 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 199 of 628 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 278 - 5 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 570 of 585 | 85 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 177 - 0 | ||
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 214 of 484 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 469 - 8 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 146 of 610 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 127 of 486 | 90 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 193 - 4 | 475 - 12 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 425 of 604 | 83 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 86 - 3 | 260 - 3 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 228 of 515 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 468 - 6 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 164 of 497 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 272 - 4 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 248 of 565 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 177 - 3 | 457 - 8 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 129 of 547 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 281 - 3 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 119 of 582 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 478 - 4 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 329 of 550 | 84 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 266 - 0 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 164 of 492 | 89 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 191 - 5 | 467 - 9 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 250 of 532 | 92 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 271 - 4 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 247 of 486 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 94 - 1 | 182 - 3 | 460 - 9 |
Local Matches — 6
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2015 | Vermont State High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 10 of 28 | 744 |
| 10 Aug 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 10 Aug 2014 | 2 of 16 | 762 |
| 22 Jun 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 22 Jun 2014 | 2 of 17 | 749 |
| 24 May 2014 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2014 | 16 of 32 | 734 |
| 20 May 2012 | West Bolton NRA 50 Shot HP 20 May 2012 (NRA 50) | 2 of 11 | 467 |
| 24 May 2008 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2008 | 32 of 53 | 719 |
