Nash Neubauer
CMP #71699
Distinguished Rifleman #2049 — 2011
President’s 100 ×1
Woodward, IA.
EIC Match Stats
24cards
5wins
8top-3
494-16best EIC
99-3best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
196-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 488.2
National Match Stats*
482-12best NTI
291-7best Pres
97-2best OH
98-2best Sit
100-2best 300
194-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 465.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
485.0EIC avg · last 5
92%field beaten · last 5
±7.9consistency · last 5
13.6X per 50 · last 5
30leg points
Full Performance
792.380-Shot Rating · #26 of 615
784.780-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
−4.4vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.6%)
89%field beaten · best 9
±9.9consistency · best 9
31.9X per 80 · best 9
9rated cards · 18 months
797.6Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 2 · 796-29
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 784.7 | 31.9 | ±9.9 | 89% | 792.3 |
| 2025 | 10 | 789.1 | 33.4 | ±6.5 | 96% | 795.9 |
| 2024 | 12 | 792.1 | 35.9 | ±5.1 | 97% | 796.0 |
| 2023 | 5 | 792.4 | 39.2 | ±6.8 | 98% | — |
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 3 | 760.0 | 17.7 | ±14.9 | 63% | — |
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 4 | 766.5 | 20.0 | ±10.2 | 77% | — |
| 2011 | 5 | 752.6 | 17.6 | ±16.6 | 58% | — |
| 2010 | 3 | 739.7 | 11.7 | ±15.5 | 27% | — |
| 2009 | 3 | 722.0 | 11.0 | ±17.1 | 16% | — |
| 2008 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2007 | 1 | not rated | ||||
195.2Standing · 6.4 X
194.4Sitting Rapid · 8.9 X
198.6300 Rapid · 9.3 X
196.4600 Slow · 7.2 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 4 | 480.8 | +1.5 (+0.3%) | 15.5 | ±9.2 | 95% | — |
| 2014 | 3 | 479.3 | +9.3 (+2.0%) | 14.0 | ±10.7 | 93% | — |
| 2013 | 3 | 470.0 | −2.6 (−0.6%) | 11.7 | ±11.5 | 88% | — |
| 2012 | 8 | 472.6 | +6.2 (+1.3%) | 10.6 | ±11.0 | 87% | 478.5 |
| 2011 | 8 | 466.4 | +12.4 (+2.7%) | 8.4 | ±19.4 | 78% | 477.4 |
| 2010 | 5 | 454.0 | +16.0 (+3.7%) | 5.6 | ±17.5 | 61% | 452.6 |
| 2009 | 4 | 438.0 | +6.2 (+1.4%) | 3.5 | ±13.3 | 21% | — |
| 2008 | 4 | 431.8 | — | 2.3 | ±4.0 | 15% | 414.8 |
100%Largest-field win · CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 23 JUL 2014 · 1 of 142
100%Best national · 2023 CMP National Championship Day 3 · 1 of 327
99.6%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 6 of 1132
93.0%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 82 of 1152
All results with a place: 2026 83% · 2025 96% · 2024 76% · 2023 73%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2049
10 + 10 + 10 = 30 points · 3 legs
Rob Greene15 matches together
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2049 · 26 Jul 2011 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2010 | National Trophy Individual | 223 of 1200 | 472-10 | 10 | 10 |
| 1 Jul 2011 | Eastern Junior Highpower Clinic and Championship EIC | 2 of 105 | 485-9 | 10 | 20 |
| 6 Aug 2011 | Cmp-Usmc Junior Highpower Clinic EIC | 17 of 132 | 467-6 | 10 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Rifle | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | MR | MR | 95 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 484 - 16 | — | — |
| 2023 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | SR | 6 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 482-13 | 473.5 | 480.3 |
| 2021 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 19 JUN 2021 | SR | 1 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 494-16 | 436.5 | 494.6 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | SR | 3 of 20 | 98 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 193 - 7 | 474 - 7 | 445.8 | 478.7 |
| 2016 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUN 2016 | SR | 1 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 196 - 7 | 491-16 | 472.3 | 485.6 |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | SR | 1 of 21 | 98 - 7 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 190 - 6 | 485 - 20 | 462.2 | 480.9 |
| 2014 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 23 JUL 2014 | SR | 1 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 192 - 5 | 486-16 | 471.5 | 484.2 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | SR | 1 of 24 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 193 - 4 | 485 - 15 | 472.6 | 489.0 |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | SR | 5 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 179 - 4 | 474-11 | 472.0 | 489.6 |
| 2012 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 4 AUG 2012 | SR | 36 | 89 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 173 - 5 | 457-13 | 467.5 | 459.4 |
| 2012 | JUNIOR MARKSMANSHIP SUPPORT GROUP EIC · 28 JUN 2012 | SR | 4 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 185 - 5 | 472-13 | 449.4 | 461.7 |
| 2011 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 SEP 2011 | SR | 35 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 147 - 0 | 390-0 | 475.2 | 390.7 |
| 2011 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 6 AUG 2011 | SR | 17 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 467-6 | 464.6 | 463.8 |
| 2011 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 23 JUL 2011 | SR | 8 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 194 - 9 | 481-14 | 478.5 | 480.4 |
| 2011 | INDIANA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | SR | 3 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 178 - 2 | 458-7 | — | — |
| 2011 | EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 1 JUL 2011 | SR | 2 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 99 - 0 | 190 - 7 | 485-9 | 463.3 | 481.4 |
| 2010 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 SEP 2010 | SR | 9 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 184 - 4 | 461-6 | 458.5 | 459.7 |
| 2010 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 7 AUG 2010 | SR | 71 of 142 | 89-3 | 76-0 | 94-0 | 166-0 | 425-3 | 464.0 | 422.1 |
| 2010 | EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 JUN 2010 | SR | 13 | 90 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 455-3 | 459.9 | 443.4 |
| 2009 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 7 SEP 2009 | SR | 22 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 184 - 4 | 457-6 | 478.2 | 460.1 |
| 2008 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 SEP 2008 | SR | 27 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 157 - 0 | 434-1 | 474.8 | 439.8 |
| 2008 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 19 JUL 2008 | SR | 15 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 161 - 0 | 435-3 | 471.1 | 436.1 |
| 2008 | BENCH REST RIFLE CLUB OF ST LOUIS EIC · 15 JUN 2008 | SR | 13 | 81 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 169 - 0 | 432-1 | 444.5 | 412.0 |
| 2007 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 SEP 2007 | SR | 33 | 67 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 144 - 0 | 361-0 | 467.9 | 359.0 |
| 2007 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 19 MAY 2007 | SR | 19 | 52 - 1 | 73 - 1 | 56 - 0 | 132 - 1 | 313-3 | 462.8 | 312.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | SR | 401st of 819 | 95 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 273 - 5 | |||
| 2023 | President's | SR | 618th of 860 | 93 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 92 - 4 | 264 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | President's | SR | 6th of 1132 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | SR | 201st of 929 | 88 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 184 - 4 | 467 - 11 | 489.0 | 475.1 |
| 2012 | President's | SR | 351st of 1278 | 97 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 3 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | SR | 82nd of 1152 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 194 - 9 | 479 - 11 | 490.9 | 483.0 |
| 2011 | President's | SR | 320th of 1256 | 96 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | SR | 86th of 1171 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 482 - 12 | 490.7 | 483.7 |
| 2010 | President's | SR | 357th of 1283 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | SR | 223rd of 1200 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 188 - 3 | 472 - 10 | 488.3 | 477.7 |
| 2008 | President's | SR | 630th of 1168 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 265 - 1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | SR | 870th of 1106 | 85 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 164 - 1 | 426 - 4 | 489.8 | 427.2 |
| 2007 | President's | SR | 1181st of 1267 | 57 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 71 - 1 | 203 - 1 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | SR | 1169th of 1205 | 66 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 69 - 1 | 140 - 1 | 345 - 2 | 488.0 | 350.1 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Rifle | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | MR | 54 of 294 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 490 - 16 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | MR | 20 of 240 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 8 | 495 - 23 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | MR | 30 of 244 | 98 - 4 | 90 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 200 - 11 | 487 - 23 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | MR | 9 of 232 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 8 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 13 | 496 - 30 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 36 of 582 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 198 - 5 | 487 - 12 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 133 of 457 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 5 | 181 - 6 | 471 - 16 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 128 of 486 | 85 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 3 | 473 - 7 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 272 of 487 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 170 - 0 | 453 - 6 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 346 of 451 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 165 - 1 | 440 - 2 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | SR | 448 of 458 | 51 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 148 - 1 | 354 - 2 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Rifle | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 1 of 46 | 198-7 | 199-6 | 199-8 | 194-7 | 790-28 | |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP · 25 AUG 2018 | 2 of 23 | 199-7 | 199-13 | 180-10 | 198-8 | 776-38 | |
| 2015 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE MID-RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH · 26 SEP 2015 | 2 of 28 | 598-31 | |||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 44th of 280 | CIV. SERVICE RIFLE C, J Service Rifle (NRA Rule 3.1) | 1753 - 60 | ||||
| 2014 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2014 | 29 of 47 | 179-2 | 192-1 | 192-5 | 180-4 | 743-12 | |
| 2013 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 9 JUN 2013 | 5 of 22 | 191-3 | 199-9 | 199-8 | 381-5 | 970-25 | |
| 2013 | NEW HAMPSHIRE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 SEP 2013 | MR | 12 of 46 | 194-3 | 186-6 | 196-4 | 195-10 | 771-23 |
| 2013 | NEW HAMPSHIRE MID RANGE CHAMPIONSHIP · 14 SEP 2013 | 5 of 27 | 447-20 | |||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 115th of 370 | CIV. SERVICE RIFLE J Service Rifle (NRA Rule 3.1) | 2306 - 57 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 91st of 422 | 2320 - 52 |
