Orlando Jaramillo
CMP #132069
EIC Match Stats
17cards
0wins
0top-3
468-5best EIC
93-3best OH
97-0best Sit
97-2best 300
194-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 460.8
National Match Stats*
447-7best NTI
262-1best Pres
79-0best OH
96-1best Sit
94-0best 300
187-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
450.2EIC avg · last 5
40%field beaten · last 5
±18.1consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
733.080-shot avg · last 5
24%field beaten · last 5
±11.9consistency · last 5
11.4X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 7 | 451.3 | +12.5 (+2.9%) | 5.1 | ±15.5 | 41% | 452.8 |
| 2018 | 4 | 438.8 | −6.2 (−1.4%) | 4.5 | ±15.3 | 30% | — |
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 3 | 445.0 | — | 7.3 | ±10.0 | 46% | — |
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | |||||
69.6%Best national · 2019 Mountain Man Trophy · 344 of 1130
38.3%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 656 of 1062
28.9%Best NTI · 2019 NTI · 704 of 990
All results with a place: 2024 21% · 2019 41% · 2018 30% · 2017 23%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HAMPDEN EIC 2024 | 9 of 11 | 75-1 | 85-1 | 91-1 | 177-6 | 428-9 | — | — |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 26 of 26 | 81-1 | 73-0 | 0-0 | 194-6 | 348-7 | ||
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2024 | 9 of 11 | 62-0 | 90-0 | 96-2 | 187-4 | 435-6 | — | — |
| 2019 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 6 of 14 | 90-2 | 77-1 | 95-1 | 192-2 | 454-6 | 460.3 | 464.7 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 10 of 26 | 90-0 | 90-0 | 93-2 | 193-2 | 466-4 | 469.8 | 468.6 |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 17 of 26 | 92-0 | 89-0 | 97-2 | 190-3 | 468-5 | 471.6 | 464.4 |
| 2018 | HAMPDEN EIC 2018 | 7 of 8 | 86-0 | 80-1 | 83-0 | 187-4 | 436-5 | — | — |
| 2018 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 5 of 9 | 89-2 | 94-1 | 97-0 | 181-2 | 461-5 | — | — |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 15 of 21 | 86-0 | 87-0 | 93-3 | 161-1 | 427-4 | 458.7 | 418.3 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 13 of 15 | 87-0 | 89-1 | 38-0 | 180-4 | 394-5 | 461.3 | 381.5 |
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 16 of 21 | 84-0 | 69-0 | 92-1 | 186-3 | 431-4 | 452.5 | 417.8 |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 10 of 11 | 76-0 | 85-1 | 91-1 | 181-2 | 433-4 | 461.5 | 440.3 |
| 2014 | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 6 of 10 | 85-1 | 91-2 | 86-0 | 173-3 | 435-6 | — | — |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 16 of 29 | 82-1 | 96-3 | 89-0 | 178-5 | 445-9 | 463.9 | 448.3 |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 8 of 14 | 93-3 | 94-0 | 95-1 | 173-3 | 455-7 | 459.1 | 453.8 |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 12 of 12 | 92-0 | 97-0 | 47-0 | 170-4 | 406-4 | 442.3 | 384.0 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 24 of 24 | 61-0 | 69-0 | 92-1 | 169-2 | 391-3 | 466.7 | 387.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 656th of 1062 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 262 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 704th of 990 | 77 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 87 - 3 | 187 - 3 | 447 - 7 | 493.0 | 448.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 344th of 1130 | 237-0 | 174-2 | 271-3 | 463-8 | 1145-13 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 512th of 899 | 156-0 | 96-1 | 181-3 | 276-4 | 709-8 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 353rd of 1034 | 158-0 | 174-2 | 177-3 | 374-7 | 883-12 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 560 of 628 | 85 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 64 - 1 | 233 - 1 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 379 of 474 | 81 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 187 - 4 | 436 - 5 |
