Phillip Ladue
CMP #67341
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
452-8best EIC
87-0best OH
97-1best Sit
98-2best 300
180-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 428.6
National Match Stats*
441-4best NTI
260-2best Pres
83-0best OH
94-0best Sit
95-1best 300
177-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 419.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 242.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
439.5EIC avg · last 4
41%field beaten · last 4
±10.6consistency · last 4
5.3X per 50 · last 4
Full Performance
77.0%Best national · 2010 Mountain Man Trophy · 316 of 1368
39.7%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 758 of 1256
33.8%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 776 of 1171
All results with a place: 2013 43% · 2012 36% · 2011 39% · 2010 41%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | VERMONT EIC 2013 | 4 of 14 | 76-0 | 97-1 | 95-0 | 176-2 | 444-3 | — | — |
| 2010 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 24 OCT 2010 | 57 of 74 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 93-0 | 160-0 | 434-1 | 467.7 | 437.3 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 76 of 128 | 80-1 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 180-3 | 452-8 | 486.0 | 455.6 |
| 2009 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2009 | 96 of 125 | 69-0 | 96-1 | 95-4 | 168-4 | 428-9 | 478.8 | 433.7 |
| 2008 | JOINT SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND SMALL ARMS CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 MAY 2008 | 22 of 60 | 383-2 | ||||||
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 29 of 33 | 62-0 | 91-1 | 82-0 | 150-2 | 385-3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 1039th of 1245 | 56-0 | 86-0 | 86-1 | 228-1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 1018th of 1158 | 64-0 | 88-0 | 89-0 | 150-0 | 391-0 | 490.6 | 392.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 945th of 1278 | 83-0 | 84-0 | 78-2 | 245-2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 766th of 1152 | 81-1 | 90-0 | 83-0 | 177-2 | 431-3 | 490.9 | 435.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 758th of 1256 | 74-0 | 88-0 | 94-5 | 256-5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 776th of 1171 | 82-0 | 93-1 | 91-2 | 175-1 | 441-4 | 490.7 | 442.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 775th of 1283 | 78-0 | 95-1 | 87-1 | 260-2 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 894th of 1200 | 78-0 | 85-0 | 87-0 | 175-5 | 425-5 | 488.3 | 430.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 1172nd of 1263 | 54-0 | 62-0 | 78-0 | 194-0 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1010th of 1202 | 63-0 | 82-0 | 85-0 | 171-2 | 401-2 | 490.6 | 406.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 1055th of 1168 | 66-0 | 94-1 | 62-0 | 222-1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 1074th of 1106 | 71-0 | 94-0 | 34-0 | 119-1 | 318-1 | 489.8 | 319.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 1195th of 1267 | 30-0 | 88-0 | 81-0 | 199-0 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 1103rd of 1205 | 54-0 | 89-0 | 94-0 | 162-1 | 399-1 | 488.0 | 404.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 389th of 1318 | 199-0 | 182-1 | 267-1 | 410-4 | 1058-6 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 384th of 1192 | 830-5 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 359th of 1348 | 240-1 | 178-0 | 214-0 | 424-6 | 1056-7 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 331st of 1325 | 1137-19 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 316th of 1368 | 1132-12 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 378th of 1331 | 1043-7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 413 of 550 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 257 - 0 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 335 of 492 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 174 - 3 | 439 - 5 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 538 of 578 | 68 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 80 - 1 | 216 - 1 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 436 of 457 | 76 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 47 - 0 | 169 - 2 | 380 - 2 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 420 of 532 | 71 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 249 - 4 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 359 of 486 | 80 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 175 - 6 | 440 - 10 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 481 of 649 | 72 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 256 - 2 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 307 of 487 | 80 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 447 - 5 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 400 of 577 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 252 - 2 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 285 of 438 | 80 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 180 - 2 | 448 - 5 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 472 of 484 | 62 - 0 | 57 - 0 | 57 - 0 | 176 - 0 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 426 of 450 | 71 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 71 - 0 | 159 - 1 | 393 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 103 of 162 | 168-1 | 197-7 | 184-1 | 179-5 | 728-14 |
| 2010 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 71 of 89 | 148-0 | 181-2 | 189-3 | 175-3 | 693-8 |
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 133 of 170 | 156-1 | 192-2 | 173-0 | 179-3 | 700-6 |
Local Matches — 13
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 26 Aug 2012 | 7 of 13 | 695 |
| 15 Jul 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 15 Jul 2012 | 7 of 20 | 720 |
| 26 May 2012 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2012 | 16 of 22 | 714 |
| 17 Jul 2011 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 17 Jul 2011 | 8 of 18 | 711 |
| 28 May 2011 | Vermont State High Power Championship 28 May 2011 | 26 of 33 | 707 |
| 6 Jun 2010 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 6 Jun 2010 | 2 of 7 | 712 |
| 25 Jul 2009 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 25 Jul 2009 | 7 of 11 | 700 |
| 24 May 2008 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2008 | 45 of 53 | 655 |
| 26 May 2007 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2007 | 62 of 64 | 462 |
| 28 May 2004 | Vermont State High Power Championship 28 May 2004 | 68 of 70 | 529 |
| 24 May 2003 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2003 | 56 of 60 | 589 |
| 26 May 2001 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2001 | 51 of 54 | 589 |
| 27 May 2000 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2000 | 47 of 50 | 749 |
