Robert Brown
Distinguished Rifleman #2690 — 2025
Lake Jackson, TX.
EIC Match Stats
16cards
0wins
1top-3
489-15best EIC
96-0best OH
98-2best Sit
100-6best 300
198-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 474.8
National Match Stats*
480-9best NTI
286-6best Pres
94-1best OH
98-2best Sit
98-4best 300
193-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
461.2EIC ATC Rating · #304 of 430
453.0EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−22.4vs 2025 Best 5 (−4.7%)
57%field beaten · best 3
±36.9consistency · best 3
7.7X per 50 · best 3
Full Performance
768.680-Shot Rating · #235 of 615
758.080-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−4.2vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.6%)
63%field beaten · best 10
±11.8consistency · best 10
17.0X per 80 · best 10
15rated cards · 18 months
775.4Best card · TSRA HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 26–27 SEP 2026 · Temple, TX · 778-28
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 758.0 | 17.0 | ±11.8 | 63% | 770.4 |
| 2025 | 15 | 762.2 | 17.1 | ±6.1 | 76% | 768.7 |
| 2024 | 13 | 749.2 | 15.1 | ±8.2 | 56% | 753.8 |
| 2023 | 6 | 655.7 | 6.2 | ±95.4 | 26% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 707.7 | 7.3 | ±4.9 | 19% | — |
| 2014 | 6 | 730.5 | 10.8 | ±11.2 | 39% | 735.5 |
| 2013 | 3 | 737.0 | 15.7 | ±10.5 | 42% | — |
93.0Standing · 0.7 X
80.0Sitting Rapid · 0.7 X
97.7300 Rapid · 3.7 X
188.3600 Slow · 3.7 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
182.7Standing · 2.1 X
193.5Sitting Rapid · 5.2 X
196.8300 Rapid · 6.7 X
191.8600 Slow · 4.3 X
13 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
461.2last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 461.2
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 189-626 Sep 2026 | 94-118 May 2025 | 165of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-917 Apr 2026 | 97-218 May 2025 | 282of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-1015 May 2026 | 100-618 May 2025 | 140of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-926 Sep 2026 | — | 144of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 453.0 | −22.4 (−4.7%) | 7.7 | ±36.9 | 57% | 471.5 |
| 2025 | 5 | 475.4 | +14.4 (+3.1%) | 11.2 | ±10.7 | 82% | 478.3 |
| 2024 | 7 | 461.0 | +32.0 (+7.5%) | 8.3 | ±12.9 | 56% | 465.6 |
| 2023 | 5 | 429.0 | — | 5.6 | ±24.0 | 28% | 428.8 |
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1993 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 1992 | 1 | not rated | |||||
90.3%Best national · 2025 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 14 of 135
85.2%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 130 of 874
80.4%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 161 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 47% · 2025 75% · 2024 58% · 2023 34%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GREENWOOD GUN CLUB EIC · 22 MAR 2026 | 7 of 34 | 87-0 | 96-1 | 98-3 | 187-3 | 468-7 | 472.6 | 470.4 |
| 2025 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE SPRING HP + EIC · 18 MAY 2025 | 2 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 100-6 | 198-6 | 489-15 | 476.6 | 493.3 |
| 2025 | TSRA SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 APR 2025 | 18 | 89-0 | 77-0 | 100-4 | 194-7 | 460-11 | 474.5 | 468.5 |
| 2025 | GREENWOOD GUN CLUB HP REGIONAL EIC · 16 MAR 2025 | 5 of 46 | 88-0 | 96-4 | 98-3 | 194-5 | 476-12 | 475.0 | 476.9 |
| 2024 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUN 2024 | 18 of 32 | 87-0 | 98-2 | 90-0 | 182-5 | 457-7 | 482.8 | 460.6 |
| 2024 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 14 APR 2024 | 6 of 21 | 91-3 | 97-1 | 99-3 | 189-7 | 476-14 | 470.0 | 469.1 |
| 2024 | GREENWOOD GUN CLUB EIC · 17 MAR 2024 | 7 of 26 | 88-1 | 93-1 | 96-2 | 188-3 | 465-7 | 460.0 | 463.1 |
| 2024 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 25 FEB 2024 | 10 of 19 | 83-1 | 92-1 | 92-1 | 188-4 | 455-7 | 470.8 | 461.2 |
| 2023 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 22 OCT 2023 | 9 of 21 | 90-1 | 92-1 | 93-2 | 190-2 | 465-6 | 458.5 | 453.2 |
| 2023 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 29 APR 2023 | 20 of 29 | 75-3 | 87-1 | 85-1 | 180-4 | 427-9 | 469.8 | 436.7 |
| 2023 | GREENWOOD GUN CLUB EIC · 16 APR 2023 | 23 of 29 | 81-1 | 79-1 | 82-0 | 171-1 | 413-3 | 468.6 | 417.3 |
| 2023 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 APR 2023 | 41 of 45 | 71-0 | 88-0 | 88-1 | 156-1 | 403-2 | 479.3 | 398.9 |
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 112 | 87-0 | 84-0 | 70-0 | 176-2 | 417-2 | 486.9 | 417.0 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 92 | 86-1 | 95-0 | 86-0 | 179-3 | 446-4 | 486.0 | 449.6 |
| 1992 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1992 | 36 of 74 | 96 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 157 - 0 | 429 - 1 | — | — |
| 1993 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 5 JUL 1993 | 38 of 74 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 446 - 5 | 456.8 | 442.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 422nd of 869 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 87 - 1 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 721st of 792 | 92 - 0 | 48 - 1 | 86 - 2 | 185 - 4 | 411 - 7 | 494.8 | 417.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 130th of 874 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 161st of 818 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 193 - 4 | 480 - 9 | 492.9 | 478.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 455th of 819 | 87 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 215th of 757 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 5 | 472 - 9 | 493.5 | 474.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 801st of 860 | 65 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 85 - 4 | 221 - 4 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 666th of 798 | 79 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 186 - 6 | 437 - 8 | 492.8 | 437.9 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 192 of 337 | 174 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 184 - 4 | 748 - 13 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 307 of 367 | 187 - 3 | 154 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 186 - 2 | 723 - 14 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 136 of 348 | 1,471 - 27 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 121 of 323 | 184 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 192 - 3 | 771 - 21 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 151 of 325 | 183 - 1 | 194 - 9 | 192 - 2 | 191 - 4 | 760 - 16 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 213 of 344 | 171 - 1 | 195 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 190 - 3 | 743 - 9 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 134 of 297 | 2274 - 46 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 218 of 299 | 176 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 191 - 3 | 182 - 3 | 742 - 13 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 192 of 305 | 178 - 1 | 196 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 182 - 4 | 751 - 19 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 208 of 318 | 169 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 194 - 4 | 188 - 3 | 747 - 15 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 181 of 318 | 2240 - 47 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 216 of 444 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 470 - 7 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 132 of 360 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 192 - 3 | 467 - 8 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 176 of 326 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 184 - 2 | 467 - 4 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 267 of 366 | 85 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 181 - 3 | 452 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 101 of 131 | 161-1 | 197-4 | 194-2 | 158-0 | 710-7 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 106 of 131 | 171-1 | 198-5 | 175-0 | 167-0 | 711-6 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 137 of 159 | 170-0 | 173-1 | 185-5 | 174-3 | 702-9 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 103 of 170 | 2123-22 | ||||
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 62 of 109 | 176-1 | 192-4 | 193-1 | 173-1 | 734-7 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 76 of 111 | 181-0 | 195-6 | 177-0 | 165-1 | 718-7 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 83 of 125 | 180-0 | 192-4 | 181-0 | 167-0 | 720-4 |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 68 of 139 | 2172-18 | ||||
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 45 of 113 | 186-3 | 195-7 | 183-1 | 184-5 | 748-16 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 94 of 127 | 186-3 | 189-4 | 186-7 | 166-2 | 727-16 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 85 of 140 | 176-0 | 198-12 | 184-1 | 178-2 | 736-15 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 62 of 159 | 2211-47 | ||||
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 107 of 138 | 174-2 | 193-5 | 178-0 | 162-1 | 707-8 |
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 127 of 162 | 165-1 | 189-2 | 183-2 | 177-3 | 714-8 |
