Robert Langham
CMP #11928
Distinguished Rifleman #1659 — 2003
President’s 100 ×1
Tyler, TX.
EIC Match Stats
31cards
2wins
8top-3
490-20best EIC
98-5best OH
100-4best Sit
100-5best 300
196-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.8
National Match Stats*
485-14best NTI
290-6best Pres
96-1best OH
100-4best Sit
100-6best 300
198-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 484.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 285.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
479.8EIC avg · last 5
77%field beaten · last 5
±5.8consistency · last 5
12.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 4 | 480.5 | −0.1 (−0.0%) | 12.0 | ±4.7 | 95% | — |
| 2011 | 5 | 480.6 | +4.2 (+0.9%) | 11.6 | ±3.6 | 95% | 483.7 |
| 2010 | 5 | 476.4 | +5.0 (+1.1%) | 11.6 | ±6.2 | 88% | 480.4 |
| 2009 | 5 | 471.4 | −2.8 (−0.6%) | 9.2 | ±6.5 | 86% | 477.2 |
| 2008 | 6 | 474.2 | −6.2 (−1.3%) | 11.0 | ±9.3 | 87% | 484.6 |
| 2007 | 7 | 480.4 | +3.4 (+0.7%) | 13.1 | ±8.7 | 93% | 488.3 |
| 2006 | 6 | 477.0 | −2.3 (−0.5%) | 12.3 | ±5.3 | 90% | 482.1 |
| 2005 | 4 | 479.3 | — | 12.5 | ±5.1 | 89% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 25 MAR 2007 · 1 of 27
99.0%Best national · 2011 TSRA TEXAS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 OCT 2011 · 2 of 102
All results with a place: 2021 57% · 2020 60% · 2019 66% · 2018 80%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 26 MAR 2008 | 484-13 |
| 1st | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 25 MAR 2007 | 490-20 |
| 2nd | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2007 | 487-13 |
| 2nd | SW LA RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2006 | 481-16 |
| 3rd | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 OCT 2020 | 487-9 |
| 3rd | BAYOU RIFLES. EIC · 22 MAR 2009 | 477-9 |
| 3rd | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 26 MAR 2006 | 475-10 |
| 3rd | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 1 MAY 2005 | 486-15 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 OCT 2020 | 3 of 37 | 98-2 | 98-0 | 98-4 | 193-3 | 487-9 | 471.2 | 476.1 |
| 2020 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 24 OCT 2020 | 15 of 34 | 93-2 | 88-4 | 97-2 | 193-4 | 471-12 | 476.6 | 464.2 |
| 2019 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 MAY 2019 | 16 of 56 | 91-1 | 98-5 | 99-3 | 191-6 | 479-15 | 481.9 | 473.9 |
| 2019 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2019 | 9 of 45 | 94-1 | 99-5 | 96-0 | 193-9 | 482-15 | 480.5 | 477.5 |
| 2018 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2018 | 11 of 52 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 191-5 | 480-11 | 475.8 | 473.9 |
| 2017 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 7 MAY 2017 | 34 of 56 | 93-1 | 93-0 | 79-0 | 193-4 | 458-5 | 475.6 | 454.9 |
| 2014 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUN 2014 | 18 of 72 | 88-1 | 97-2 | 93-2 | 190-5 | 468-10 | 476.7 | 468.0 |
| 2014 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2014 | 7 of 58 | 95-3 | 96-1 | 92-2 | 194-5 | 477-11 | 473.5 | 474.8 |
| 2013 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 28 APR 2013 | 10 of 60 | 96-4 | 96-3 | 97-1 | 188-5 | 477-13 | 474.9 | 471.4 |
| 2012 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2012 | 7 of 62 | 94-1 | 99-5 | 98-1 | 185-3 | 476-10 | 477.6 | 479.0 |
| 2011 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 OCT 2011 | 5 of 94 | 94-2 | 99-5 | 99-5 | 185-4 | 477-16 | 477.5 | 479.2 |
| 2011 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 5 of 59 | 96-0 | 96-0 | 100-5 | 186-4 | 478-9 | 474.1 | 480.2 |
| 2010 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 24 OCT 2010 | 4 of 87 | 91-0 | 98-0 | 99-4 | 191-6 | 479-10 | 470.0 | 482.4 |
| 2010 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 2 MAY 2010 | 20 of 59 | 94-2 | 90-4 | 98-6 | 185-3 | 467-15 | 472.4 | 466.2 |
| 2010 | BAYOU RIFLES. EIC · 28 MAR 2010 | 6 of 59 | 90-2 | 97-1 | 99-3 | 189-6 | 475-12 | 470.6 | 481.1 |
| 2009 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 OCT 2009 | 79 of 95 | 90-1 | 29-1 | 94-1 | 180-2 | 393-5 | 473.4 | 408.6 |
| 2009 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 24 MAY 2009 | 8 of 76 | 93-3 | 97-0 | 97-0 | 184-4 | 471-7 | 472.3 | 475.8 |
| 2009 | BAYOU RIFLES. EIC · 22 MAR 2009 | 3 of 44 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 100-4 | 184-1 | 477-9 | 471.0 | 485.2 |
| 2008 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 OCT 2008 | 8 of 82 | 94-3 | 98-1 | 94-1 | 185-5 | 471-10 | 473.5 | 480.1 |
| 2008 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2008 | 9 of 58 | 89-1 | 99-3 | 100-5 | 191-4 | 479-13 | 481.2 | 481.0 |
| 2008 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 30 MAR 2008 | 1 of 24 | 94-1 | 98-1 | 97-3 | 195-8 | 484-13 | 473.3 | 488.5 |
| 2007 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 21 OCT 2007 | 6 of 82 | 89-1 | 97-1 | 99-5 | 182-3 | 467-10 | 476.2 | 485.1 |
| 2007 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 29 APR 2007 | 2 of 58 | 96-3 | 98-2 | 97-4 | 196-4 | 487-13 | 477.9 | 488.5 |
| 2007 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 25 MAR 2007 | 1 of 27 | 98-5 | 100-4 | 100-5 | 192-6 | 490-20 | 473.2 | 484.6 |
| 2006 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 8 OCT 2006 | 16 of 74 | 97-1 | 98-4 | 97-3 | 178-2 | 470-10 | 474.2 | 468.7 |
| 2006 | SW LA RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2006 | 2 of 13 | 93-2 | 100-3 | 95-2 | 193-9 | 481-16 | 456.9 | 472.0 |
| 2006 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 26 MAR 2006 | 3 of 36 | 92-0 | 98-5 | 96-1 | 189-4 | 475-10 | 472.6 | 480.1 |
| 2005 | TEXAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 OCT 2005 | 4 of 69 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 97-4 | 184-6 | 477-15 | 471.0 | 485.3 |
| 2005 | PANOLA COUNTY GUN CLUB EIC · 1 MAY 2005 | 3 of 58 | 95-2 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 194-7 | 486-15 | 473.0 | 486.2 |
| 2005 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 20 MAR 2005 | 9 of 52 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 98-4 | 192-4 | 480-11 | 473.4 | 476.5 |
| 2004 | GOLDEN TRIANGLE GUN CLUB EIC · 28 MAR 2004 | 8 of 38 | 92-1 | 100-3 | 92-0 | 190-3 | 474-7 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | President's | 104th of 1278 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 90 - 2 | 283 - 8 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 35th of 1152 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 484 - 11 | 490.9 | 488.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 21st of 1256 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 290 - 6 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 57th of 1171 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 485 - 11 | 490.7 | 486.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 116th of 1283 | 90 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 54th of 1200 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 484 - 12 | 488.3 | 489.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 511th of 1263 | 86 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 82 - 2 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 120th of 1202 | 93 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 477 - 9 | 490.6 | 482.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 343rd of 1168 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 276 - 5 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 440th of 1106 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 77 - 0 | 191 - 5 | 461 - 11 | 489.8 | 462.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 402nd of 1267 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 274 - 5 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 117th of 1205 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 483 - 9 | 488.0 | 488.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 145th of 1275 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 283 - 6 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 39th of 1135 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 198 - 5 | 485 - 14 | 488.1 | 495.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 399th of 1287 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 275 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 228th of 1221 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 474 - 9 | 487.4 | 478.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 144th of 1243 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 285 - 4 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 945th of 1021 | 89 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 179 - 2 | ||||
| 2003 | President's | 552nd of 1321 | 271 - 1 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 482nd of 1280 | 466 - 7 | 478.7 | 462.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 171st of 1309 | 284 - 4 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 537th of 1265 | 461 - 8 | 477.9 | 462.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 344th of 1287 | 279 - 3 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 136th of 1234 | 483 - 8 | 459.5 | 479.8 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
NRA High Power Championship
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Canadian Cup | 96th of 354 | 809-17 |
| 2005 | Sierra Trophy | 44th of 98 | 372-4 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 270th of 372 | 187-5 |
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 114th of 418 | 1384-34 |
| 2005 | Palma Individual | 73rd of 219 | 437-13 |
| 2005 | Remington | 210th of 373 | 193-1 |
| 2005 | Andrus Trophy | 53rd of 92 | 186-4 |
| 2005 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 49th of 76 | 186-0 |
