Ronald Beaulieu
CMP #983
EIC Match Stats
13cards
0wins
0top-3
473-13best EIC
93-0best OH
97-3best Sit
98-2best 300
194-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.0
National Match Stats*
453-6best NTI
262-5best Pres
88-1best OH
97-2best Sit
97-3best 300
182-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 436.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 253.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
453.0EIC avg · last 5
50%field beaten · last 5
±9.5consistency · last 5
4.2X per 50 · last 5
10leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
733.080-shot avg · last 5
40%field beaten · last 5
±9.1consistency · last 5
11.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 733.0 | 11.2 | ±9.1 | 40% | 729.2 |
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 451.3 | +7.6 (+1.7%) | 3.3 | ±6.7 | 39% | — |
| 2015 | 3 | 443.7 | −1.7 (−0.4%) | 4.3 | ±19.6 | 45% | — |
| 2014 | 7 | 445.4 | −5.4 (−1.2%) | 5.6 | ±17.9 | 45% | 453.7 |
| 2013 | 6 | 450.8 | +6.5 (+1.5%) | 6.8 | ±15.8 | 50% | 453.4 |
| 2012 | 4 | 444.3 | — | 4.5 | ±11.9 | 39% | — |
| 1999 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1991 | 1 | not rated | |||||
61.4%Best national · 2012 Hearst Doubles Individual · 224 of 578
47.8%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 667 of 1278
35.8%Best NTI · 2016 NTI · 690 of 1074
All results with a place: 2018 38% · 2016 38% · 2015 45% · 2014 32%
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
4 + 6 = 10 points · 2 legs
Thomas Torborg12 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2012 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 21 of 658 | 381-7 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 Jul 2013 | Nashua F&G EIC | 8 of 48 | 473-13 | 6 | 10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 35 of 72 | 89-0 | 89-0 | 94-0 | 185-1 | 457-1 | 473.4 | 452.0 |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 81 of 116 | 90-1 | 94-0 | 97-1 | 163-1 | 444-3 | 481.4 | 448.3 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 8 of 37 | 86-1 | 94-0 | 90-1 | 194-6 | 464-8 | 466.4 | 467.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 22 of 32 | 76-0 | 93-1 | 85-0 | 188-3 | 442-4 | 469.4 | 444.7 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 14 of 29 | 88-0 | 91-1 | 93-0 | 186-4 | 458-5 | 474.7 | 468.6 |
| 2014 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2014 | 15 of 23 | 82-0 | 96-2 | 74-0 | 178-1 | 430-3 | 462.2 | 432.5 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 32 of 42 | 93-0 | 62-1 | 96-2 | 181-5 | 432-8 | 467.7 | 424.8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 8 of 48 | 91-3 | 97-3 | 95-1 | 190-6 | 473-13 | 470.1 | 469.3 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 16 of 39 | 89-0 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 181-3 | 458-5 | 471.2 | 452.8 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 14 of 24 | 89-1 | 92-3 | 87-0 | 187-3 | 455-7 | 466.7 | 451.5 |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 18 of 34 | 84-0 | 96-2 | 93-0 | 181-0 | 454-2 | 472.6 | 456.6 |
| 1999 | VERMONT EIC 1999 | 21 of 36 | 88-2 | 93-1 | 90-0 | 168-1 | 439-4 | — | — |
| 1991 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 14 JUL 1991 (TWO PAGES) | 40 of 82 | 82-0 | 91-1 | 85-0 | 174-1 | 432-2 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 713th of 1072 | 79 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 86 - 1 | 262 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 656th of 1006 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 181 - 2 | 453 - 6 | 491.8 | 450.5 |
| 2016 | President's | 673rd of 1139 | 80 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 256 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 690th of 1074 | 87 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 438 - 5 | 486.7 | 441.2 |
| 2014 | President's | 971st of 1132 | 84 - 1 | 60 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 228 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 714th of 929 | 84 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 181 - 1 | 425 - 1 | 489.0 | 433.1 |
| 2012 | President's | 667th of 1278 | 88 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 262 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 742nd of 1152 | 78 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 82 - 0 | 176 - 3 | 433 - 6 | 490.9 | 437.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 906th of 1256 | 79 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 246 - 0 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 849th of 1171 | 80 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 173 - 3 | 435 - 3 | 490.7 | 436.7 |
| 1990 | President's | 1152nd of 1594 | 240 - 3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 783rd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 715-11 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 499th of 917 | 163-2 | 93-1 | 192-5 | 267-3 | 715-11 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 642nd of 852 | — | — | — | — | 453-6 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 788th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 694-9 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 500th of 940 | 167-2 | 89-0 | 162-0 | 276-7 | 694-9 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 674th of 923 | — | — | — | — | 438-5 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 877th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 653-2 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 604th of 940 | 168-1 | 78-0 | 142-0 | 265-1 | 653-2 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 714th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 425-1 |
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 801st of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 695-9 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 529th of 940 | 166-2 | 97-2 | 172-0 | 260-5 | 695-9 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 690th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 433-6 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 923rd of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 681-3 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 660th of 940 | 681-3 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 778th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 435-3 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 419 of 585 | 67 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 258 - 4 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 336 of 604 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 269 - 2 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 225 of 547 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 273 - 3 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 224 of 578 | 90 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 276 - 3 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 352 of 532 | 82 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 262 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 74 of 121 | 160-2 | 184-1 | 191-4 | 190-8 | 725-15 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 82 of 116 | 171-0 | 181-0 | 192-0 | 182-2 | 726-2 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 69 of 116 | 171-0 | 197-4 | 192-4 | 179-3 | 739-11 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 70 of 134 | 2190-28 | ||||
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 37 | 166-1 | 192-3 | 196-5 | 192-5 | 746-14 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 33 of 52 | 155-1 | 188-3 | 198-7 | 188-3 | 729-14 |
Local Matches — 8
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 25 of 33 | 731 |
| 2016 | Pelham NRA Regional Championship 9 Jul 2016 | 17 of 33 | 950 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 34 of 41 | 716 |
| 2015 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 20 JUN 2015 | 21 of 32 | 724-4 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 9 Aug 2014 | 25 of 35 | 726 |
| 2014 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 21 Jun 2014 | 24 of 32 | 910 |
| 2013 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2013 | 23 of 36 | 731-9 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 7 JUL 2012 | 33 of 48 | 728 |
