Ronald Ouimette
CMP #6445
Distinguished Rifleman #1625 — 2003
2004 Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship Winner — 773
EIC Match Stats
33cards
3wins
11top-3
485-16best EIC
96-3best OH
100-3best Sit
99-2best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 482.0
National Match Stats*
474-11best NTI
281-6best Pres
98-3best OH
100-2best Sit
98-3best 300
184-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 469.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
465.6EIC avg · last 5
78%field beaten · last 5
±12.1consistency · last 5
9.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 4 | 463.3 | −3.3 (−0.7%) | 8.8 | ±12.6 | 75% | — |
| 2009 | 5 | 466.6 | +4.9 (+1.1%) | 8.2 | ±8.1 | 77% | 474.2 |
| 2008 | 10 | 461.7 | −2.6 (−0.5%) | 7.1 | ±9.6 | 61% | 475.7 |
| 2007 | 8 | 464.3 | −11.5 (−2.4%) | 8.1 | ±13.4 | 62% | 474.8 |
| 2006 | 9 | 475.8 | −2.4 (−0.5%) | 11.1 | ±8.4 | 85% | 479.9 |
| 2005 | 10 | 478.2 | +3.2 (+0.7%) | 12.4 | ±3.4 | 90% | 479.2 |
| 2004 | 6 | 475.0 | +5.2 (+1.1%) | 11.5 | ±6.2 | 89% | 475.0 |
| 2003 | 4 | 469.8 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 11.5 | ±6.8 | 83% | — |
| 2002 | 5 | 471.0 | +1.7 (+0.4%) | 10.4 | ±6.0 | 85% | — |
| 2001 | 3 | 469.3 | — | 7.0 | ±4.6 | 79% | — |
| 2000 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 · 1 of 27
87.2%Best national · 2005 Alice Bull Trophy · 145 of 1129
81.7%Best President’s · 2004 President’s · 228 of 1243
79.8%Best NTI · 2002 NTI · 256 of 1265
All results with a place: 2023 30% · 2016 36% · 2015 40% · 2014 61%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 477-14 |
| 1st | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 476-10 |
| 1st | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 481-8 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 484-14 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 478-12 |
| 2nd | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 479-12 |
| 2nd | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 475-9 |
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 485-16 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 475-19 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 476-6 |
| 3rd | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 26 AUG 2001 | 464-8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 19 of 32 | 81-0 | 98-4 | 93-1 | 177-3 | 449-8 | 468.0 | 449.1 |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 1 of 21 | 94-2 | 98-6 | 98-2 | 187-4 | 477-14 | 411.0 | 443.5 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 6 of 20 | 92-1 | 93-1 | 93-1 | 192-6 | 470-9 | 468.7 | 468.1 |
| 2009 | VERMONT EIC 2009 | 5 of 24 | 94-0 | 92-1 | 89-0 | 182-3 | 457-4 | 459.1 | 462.7 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 4 of 30 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 96-3 | 185-4 | 475-11 | 470.5 | 495.6 |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 11 of 24 | 90-1 | 95-2 | 91-1 | 183-5 | 459-9 | 471.1 | 465.2 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 8 of 37 | 94-0 | 97-2 | 90-0 | 191-4 | 472-6 | 474.3 | 476.4 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 7 of 21 | 87-0 | 94-1 | 87-1 | 190-1 | 458-3 | 456.3 | 462.5 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 20 of 35 | 86-0 | 96-3 | 88-0 | 190-0 | 460-3 | 473.0 | 461.7 |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 21 of 31 | 73-0 | 94-1 | 86-0 | 193-5 | 446-6 | 472.0 | 449.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 17 of 25 | 92-1 | 96-4 | 87-0 | 173-2 | 448-7 | 470.7 | 452.0 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUL 2007 | 7 of 20 | 90-0 | 98-3 | 92-2 | 184-2 | 464-7 | 463.6 | 460.9 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 23 JUL 2006 | 2 of 18 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 98-3 | 192-7 | 484-14 | 463.7 | 479.4 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 4 of 35 | 94-2 | 97-4 | 98-2 | 191-6 | 480-14 | 473.2 | 485.8 |
| 2006 | READING EIC · 18 JUN 2006 | 5 of 10 | 89-0 | 98-2 | 91-1 | 181-3 | 459-6 | 459.0 | 466.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 6 of 24 | 93-1 | 97-4 | 94-1 | 196-7 | 480-13 | 470.0 | 476.2 |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 3 of 34 | 96-3 | 99-6 | 96-3 | 194-4 | 485-16 | 471.4 | 477.8 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 1 of 21 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 97-4 | 192-5 | 476-10 | 449.6 | 466.5 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 2005 (CMP 932) | 2 of 22 | 93-3 | 98-1 | 98-4 | 189-4 | 478-12 | 462.1 | 479.7 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 2 of 38 | 95-2 | 95-0 | 98-5 | 191-5 | 479-12 | 468.5 | 484.1 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 1 of 27 | 95-1 | 100-2 | 95-1 | 191-4 | 481-8 | 458.4 | 475.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 5 of 35 | 92-0 | 97-5 | 98-3 | 191-7 | 478-15 | 467.5 | 475.5 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2004 | 3 of 19 | 93-2 | 96-2 | 98-7 | 188-8 | 475-19 | 447.1 | 473.0 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 6 of 29 | 93-2 | 98-2 | 96-3 | 190-3 | 477-10 | 468.3 | 477.3 |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 3 of 20 | 91-0 | 97-2 | 98-1 | 190-3 | 476-6 | 463.8 | 474.1 |
| 2003 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 24 AUG 2003 | 4 of 19 | 85-0 | 99-4 | 99-2 | 180-5 | 463-11 | — | — |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 7 of 30 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 94-2 | 180-6 | 465-11 | — | — |
| 2002 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 7 JUL 2002 | 4 of 31 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 98-4 | 188-5 | 477-13 | — | — |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 JUN 2002 | 2 of 17 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 94-2 | 188-4 | 475-9 | — | — |
| 2001 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 26 AUG 2001 | 3 of 13 | 85-0 | 97-3 | 96-1 | 186-4 | 464-8 | — | — |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 10 of 48 | 93-1 | 95-1 | DNF | 186-6 | 374-8 | ||
| 2000 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 1 OCT 2000 | 7 of 21 | 90-0 | 100-3 | 90-2 | 192-3 | 472-8 | 461.5 | 465.8 |
| 2000 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 4 of 20 | 91-1 | 97-0 | 94-3 | 190-1 | 472-5 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 407th of 1168 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 282nd of 1106 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 184 - 5 | 470 - 11 | 489.8 | 471.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 824th of 1267 | 78 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 3 | 258 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 494th of 1205 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 85 - 0 | 184 - 2 | 465 - 8 | 488.0 | 470.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 448th of 1275 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 305th of 1135 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 181 - 2 | 467 - 6 | 488.1 | 477.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 299th of 1287 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 279 - 3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 248th of 1221 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 181 - 3 | 473 - 9 | 487.4 | 477.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 228th of 1243 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 281 - 6 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 775th of 1021 | 83 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 66 - 0 | 247 - 3 | |||
| 2002 | President's | 747th of 1309 | 263 - 3 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 256th of 1265 | 474 - 11 | 477.9 | 475.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 347th of 1287 | 279 - 2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 202nd of 940 | 744-14 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 277th of 395 | 1183-17 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 471st of 940 | 723-11 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 198th of 342 | 925-14 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 169th of 395 | 1211-18 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 231st of 940 | 740-8 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 114th of 342 | 938-16 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 365th of 1352 | 1121-17 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 145th of 1129 | 752-12 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 332nd of 1058 | 842-14 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 257th of 1296 | 987-11 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 453rd of 1082 | 528-9 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 226th of 891 | 706-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 138 of 484 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 6 | 279 - 8 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 213 of 489 | 96 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 275 - 3 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 260 of 458 | 96 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 460 - 6 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 285 of 388 | 88 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 262 - 2 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 163 of 340 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 179 - 2 | 471 - 10 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 450 of 463 | 86 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 184 - 1 | 369 - 5 | |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 218 of 443 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 184 - 2 | 459 - 2 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 105th of 500 | 190 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 771 - 21 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 254th of 480 | 175 - 1 | 190 - 4 | 185 - 2 | 550 - 7 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 184th of 500 | 174 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 366 - 2 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 177th of 506 | 1687-30 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 333rd of 493 | 179 - 2 | 191 - 4 | 176 - 0 | 191 - 5 | 737 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 144th of 492 | 181 - 3 | 198 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 188 - 2 | 762 - 19 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 293rd of 487 | 180 - 3 | 195 - 8 | 187 - 5 | 185 - 4 | 747 - 20 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 257th of 510 | 2246-50 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 173rd of 546 | 183 - 2 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 4 | 186 - 4 | 766 - 17 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 209th of 542 | 188 - 2 | 196 - 6 | 189 - 5 | 187 - 6 | 760 - 19 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 263rd of 537 | 178 - 1 | 198 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 748 - 12 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 211th of 547 | 2274-48 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 384th of 563 | 178 - 3 | 185 - 5 | 183 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 729 - 14 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 362nd of 559 | 177 - 0 | 184 - 1 | 188 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 726 - 4 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 311th of 558 | 167 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 189 - 6 | 745 - 17 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 355th of 567 | 2200-35 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 363rd of 908 | 2259 - 47 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 219th of 541 | 2259 - 47 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 408th of 629 | 2208 |
