Shawn Handy
CMP #128500
Distinguished Rifleman #2395 — 2018
EIC Match Stats
7cards
1wins
3top-3
481-16best EIC
98-3best OH
97-2best Sit
99-3best 300
192-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.4
National Match Stats*
479-11best NTI
281-4best Pres
96-3best OH
99-5best Sit
95-0best 300
192-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 446.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 270.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
468.2EIC avg · last 5
94%field beaten · last 5
±16.9consistency · last 5
9.0X per 50 · last 5
36leg points
Full Performance
86.6%Best national · 2017 Pietroforte Trophy · 121 of 895
68.8%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 335 of 1072
82.8%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 180 of 1044
All results with a place: 2018 60% · 2017 74% · 2016 61% · 2015 45%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2395
8 + 10 + 10 + 8 = 36 points · 4 legs
Michael Tursi12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 481-16 |
| 2nd | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 473-8 |
| 2nd | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 470-5 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2395 · 28 May 2018 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2016 | NE Games EIC Games | 2 of 33 | 473-8 | 8 | 8 |
| 25 Jul 2017 | National Trophy Individual | 180 of 1044 | 479-11 | 10 | 18 |
| 24 Sep 2017 | NE Games EIC Games | 1 of 59 | 481-16 | 10 | 28 |
| 28 May 2018 | Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 2 of 19 | 470-5 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 186-4 | 478-11 | 473.4 | 473.0 | |
| 2018 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 MAY 2018 | 2 of 19 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 95-1 | 189-3 | 470-5 | 438.4 | 464.9 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 98-3 | 95-2 | 97-4 | 191-7 | 481-16 | 456.2 | 474.1 | |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 93-2 | 96-0 | 92-0 | 192-6 | 473-8 | 451.9 | 468.6 | |
| 2016 | VERMONT EIC 2016 | 89-0 | 95-2 | 85-1 | 170-2 | 439-5 | 445.3 | 439.9 | |
| 2015 | CMP TALLADEGA PARK DEDICATION EIC · 6 JUN 2015 | 38 of 143 | 93-4 | 92-2 | 90-1 | 179-4 | 454-11 | 470.3 | 461.9 |
| 2014 | VERMONT EIC 2014 | 91-0 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 180-7 | 460-9 | 456.4 | 453.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 335th of 1072 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 281 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 823rd of 1006 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 180 - 2 | 431 - 3 | 491.8 | 428.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 534th of 1111 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 180th of 1044 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 479 - 11 | 489.2 | 477.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 367th of 1139 | 96 - 3 | 85 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 561st of 1074 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 450 - 5 | 486.7 | 453.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 771st of 1001 | 92 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 255 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 743rd of 1020 | 85 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 174 - 1 | 431 - 2 | 486.2 | 436.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 549th of 1132 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 267 - 2 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 664th of 929 | 73 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 87 - 0 | 172 - 3 | 431 - 8 | 489.0 | 439.1 |
| 2012 | President's | 691st of 1278 | 90 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 80 - 1 | 261 - 3 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 643rd of 1152 | 76 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 183 - 4 | 442 - 6 | 490.9 | 446.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 308th of 1140 | 264-4 | 191-0 | 260-3 | 450-5 | 1165-12 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 516th of 917 | 177-3 | 94-0 | 166-0 | 275-4 | 712-7 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 280th of 852 | 173-2 | 191-0 | 165-3 | 355-3 | 884-8 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 179th of 1169 | 277-4 | 192-4 | 279-2 | 463-8 | 1211-18 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 192nd of 940 | 187-3 | 99-4 | 185-2 | 280-4 | 751-13 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 121st of 895 | 184-2 | 192-4 | 188-2 | 375-8 | 939-16 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 260th of 1213 | 274-3 | 187-3 | 266-1 | 458-10 | 1185-17 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 340th of 940 | 183-3 | 93-1 | 173-0 | 273-4 | 722-8 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 221st of 923 | 178-0 | 187-3 | 181-1 | 367-10 | 913-14 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 397th of 1143 | 261-2 | 185-1 | 251-2 | 415-4 | 1112-9 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 572nd of 921 | 177-1 | 92-0 | 159-0 | 258-2 | 686-3 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 331st of 906 | 169-2 | 185-1 | 172-2 | 331-3 | 857-8 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 320th of 1200 | 253-2 | 194-5 | 271-1 | 436-7 | 1154-15 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 457th of 940 | 163-0 | 99-5 | 176-0 | 260-5 | 698-10 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 269th of 872 | 163-2 | 194-5 | 182-1 | 348-5 | 887-13 |
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 255th of 1348 | 258-2 | 185-1 | 273-2 | 443-11 | 1159-16 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 488th of 940 | 166-1 | 93-1 | 181-2 | 263-5 | 703-9 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 213th of 995 | 168-1 | 185-1 | 182-1 | 363-10 | 898-13 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 164 of 585 | 94 - 5 | 96 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 279 - 6 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 314 of 484 | 87 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 175 - 1 | 453 - 5 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 223 of 610 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 281 - 3 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 249 of 486 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 460 - 5 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 322 of 604 | 90 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 86 - 3 | 270 - 6 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 268 of 515 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 185 - 6 | 463 - 9 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 281 of 497 | 83 - 1 | 90 - 9 | 86 - 1 | 259 - 11 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 433 of 565 | 84 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 157 - 2 | 426 - 6 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 164 of 547 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 278 - 3 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 335 of 582 | 90 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 176 - 2 | 456 - 5 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 359 of 578 | 87 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 265 - 2 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 234 of 457 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 180 - 6 | 456 - 7 |
Local Matches — 15
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2018 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2018 | 5 of 14 | 752 |
| 27 May 2017 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2017 | 8 of 22 | 740 |
| 20 May 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 20 May 2017 (NRA 50) | 1 of 8 | 470 |
| 23 Apr 2017 | Jericho NRA 50 Shot HP 23 Apr 2017 (NRA 50) | 5 of 19 | 454 |
| 23 May 2015 | Vermont State High Power Championship 23 May 2015 | 16 of 28 | 712 |
| 10 Aug 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 10 Aug 2014 | 5 of 16 | 745 |
| 22 Jun 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 22 Jun 2014 | 4 of 17 | 735 |
| 24 May 2014 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2014 | 18 of 32 | 722 |
| 11 Aug 2013 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2013 | 2 of 12 | 727 |
| 28 Jul 2013 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 28 Jul 2013 | 1 of 7 | 733 |
| 26 Aug 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 26 Aug 2012 | 2 of 13 | 755 |
| 15 Jul 2012 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 15 Jul 2012 | 6 of 20 | 727 |
| 17 Jul 2011 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 17 Jul 2011 | 5 of 18 | 729 |
| 18 Jul 2010 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 18 Jul 2010 | 5 of 10 | 713 |
| 9 May 2010 | West Bolton NRA 50 Shot HP 9 May 2010 (NRA 50) | 6 of 10 | 426 |
