Aaron Cobosco
CMP #260617
President’s 100 ×3
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
5top-3
492-17best EIC
98-1best OH
100-5best Sit
100-4best 300
198-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 489.0
National Match Stats*
487-19best NTI
291-11best Pres
97-3best OH
99-3best Sit
100-6best 300
198-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 481.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 289.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
476.3EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−8.0vs 2025 Best 3 (−1.7%)
69%field beaten · best 3
±14.4consistency · best 3
18.3X per 50 · best 3
26leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
778.380-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−1.0vs 2025 Best 6 (−0.1%)
81%field beaten · best 3
±4.9consistency · best 3
21.7X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
784.1Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 1 · 784-20
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 779.3 | 22.0 | ±3.9 | 80% | 782.3 |
| 2024 | 3 | 780.3 | 22.3 | ±3.2 | 79% | — |
| 2022 | 3 | 782.0 | 27.3 | ±3.6 | 86% | — |
190.7Standing · 3.7 X
197.0Sitting Rapid · 7.7 X
198.3300 Rapid · 6.3 X
192.3600 Slow · 4.0 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 198-112025 | — | 204of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 476.3 | −6.9 (−1.4%) | 18.3 | ±14.4 | 69% | — |
| 2024 | 5 | 483.2 | −0.3 (−0.1%) | 15.6 | ±7.1 | 84% | 484.1 |
| 2023 | 4 | 483.5 | +6.4 (+1.3%) | 14.5 | ±6.6 | 84% | — |
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 7 | 477.1 | +3.3 (+0.7%) | 11.3 | ±4.6 | 79% | 475.5 |
| 2017 | 6 | 473.8 | — | 8.5 | ±8.3 | 80% | 471.9 |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
96.1%Best national · 2025 Mountain Man Trophy · 36 of 904
95.1%Best President’s · 2023 President’s · 43 of 860
93.3%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 56 of 818
60.0%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 25 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 80% · 2025 83% · 2024 82% · 2023 79%
Distinguished Rifleman
6 + 8 + 6 + 6 = 26 points · 4 legs
Ian Swisher11 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 AUG 2017 | 478-7 |
| 2nd | LACROSSE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 488-17 |
| 3rd | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 482-12 |
| 3rd | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 492-17 |
| 3rd | LACROSSE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 488-18 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 30 Jul 2018 · 26 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2017 | National Trophy Individual | 197 of 1044 | 478-8 | 6 | 6 |
| 26 Aug 2017 | North Star Rifle Club EIC | 2 of 21 | 478-7 | 8 | 14 |
| 27 Aug 2017 | North Star Rifle Club EIC | 3 of 23 | 482-12 | 6 | 20 |
| 5 Aug 2018 | National Trophy Individual | 173 of 1006 | 481-22 | 6 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EAU CLAIRE NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 JUL 2026 | 11 | 482-21 | 480.3 | 476.4 |
| 2024 | EAU CLAIRE NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 4 | 489-20 | 482.9 | 486.8 |
| 2024 | LACROSSE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 2 | 488-17 | 477.9 | 492.6 |
| 2023 | EAU CLAIRE NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 JUL 2023 | 6 | 488-8 | 481.2 | 487.0 |
| 2023 | LACROSSE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 3 | 488-18 | 479.5 | 487.0 |
| 2022 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 3 | 492-17 | 484.4 | 490.8 |
| 2018 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 2 JUL 2018 | 21 | 468-8 | 464.8 | 458.7 |
| 2018 | LACROSSE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2018 | 4 | 477-14 | 472.5 | 474.4 |
| 2017 | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 3 | 482-12 | 461.7 | 475.4 |
| 2017 | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 AUG 2017 | 2 | 478-7 | 461.3 | 470.1 |
| 2017 | EAU CLAIRE NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 JUL 2017 | 12 | 476-8 | 471.4 | 472.2 |
| 2016 | EAU CLAIRE NATIONAL RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUL 2016 | 7 | 470-11 | 456.4 | 465.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 66th of 869 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 291 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 444th of 792 | 96 - 3 | 70 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 460 - 15 | 494.8 | 466.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 84th of 874 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 288 - 6 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 56th of 818 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 487 - 19 | 492.9 | 485.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 115th of 819 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 159th of 757 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 193 - 6 | 477 - 13 | 493.5 | 479.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 43rd of 860 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 291 - 11 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 267th of 798 | 97 - 2 | 83 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 194 - 11 | 474 - 20 | 492.8 | 474.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 283rd of 847 | 86 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 4 | 276 - 5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 88th of 789 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 484 - 12 | 493.8 | 485.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 128th of 1072 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 4 | 288 - 7 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 173rd of 1006 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 188 - 12 | 481 - 22 | 491.8 | 478.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 281st of 1111 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 280 - 5 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 197th of 1044 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 192 - 6 | 478 - 8 | 489.2 | 476.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 563rd of 1139 | 88 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 263 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 444th of 1074 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 184 - 4 | 459 - 5 | 486.7 | 462.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 116th of 903 | 284-5 | 170-4 | 298-10 | 490-14 | 1242-33 |
| 2025 | Rifleman’s Trophy | 25th of 61 | 23rd (1048-19) | 34th (881-29) | 20th (1089-34) | 31st (1350-36) | 4368-118 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 36th of 904 | 283-4 | 192-3 | 296-10 | 485-18 | 1256-35 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 352nd of 864 | — | — | — | — | 764-19 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 401st of 896 | — | — | — | — | 765-31 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 394th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 760-17 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 67th of 1140 | 288-4 | 193-4 | 297-11 | 476-21 | 1254-40 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 535th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 758-13 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 671st of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 722-6 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 51 of 299 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 784 - 26 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 73 of 305 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 779 - 22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 69 of 318 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 778 - 19 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 47 of 318 | 2341 - 67 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 41 of 535 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 5 | 286 - 11 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 31 of 444 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 491 - 13 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 79 of 500 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 290 - 7 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 75 of 240 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 487 - 11 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 45 of 360 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 189 - 2 | 481 - 10 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 114 of 478 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 4 | 286 - 8 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 21 of 244 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 489 - 18 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 71 of 519 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 283 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 33 of 188 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 11 | 486 - 23 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 36 of 585 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 62 of 484 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 485 - 11 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 10th of 24 | 190-3 |
| 2022 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 14th of 23 | 185-5 |
| 2022 | Long Range Baesel · Service Rifle | 15th of 20 | 172-1 |
| 2022 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 18th of 21 | 174-1 |
| 2022 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 5th of 22 | 193-4 |
| 2022 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle | 6th of 21 | 190-5 |
| 2022 | Long Range Palma · Service Rifle | 13th of 18 | 431-17 |
| 2022 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 14th of 18 | 1535-36 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 1 | 37th of 63 | 179 - 1 | 200 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 194 - 9 | 770 - 25 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 2 | 21st of 62 | 187 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 10 | 784 - 35 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Day 3 | 31st of 60 | 185 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 12 | 195 - 9 | 780 - 34 |
| 2021 | NRA HP Championship | 29th of 63 | 2334-94 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 88th of 166 | 186 - 3 | 193 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 186 - 2 | 763 - 13 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 102nd of 165 | 182 - 0 | 199 - 10 | 185 - 3 | 566 - 13 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 89th of 157 | 179 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 196 - 8 | 568 - 14 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 83rd of 166 | 1897-40 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 22 of 85 | 190 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 196 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 979 - 34 |
| 2018 | Interservice Individual Championship | 33 of 84 | 189 - 5 | 195 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 974 - 32 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Team Championship (Reserve) | ALL GUARD JONES | 486 - 20 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | ALL GUARD | 280 - 11 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | ALL GUARD JONES | 191 - 3 | |
| 2018 | Team Championship (Reserve) | All Guard | 479 - 15 | |
| 2018 | CG Team Match (Reserve) | All Guard Silver | 283 - 5 | |
| 2018 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | All Guard Silver | 181 - 1 |
