Ian Swisher
CMP #312449
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
17cards
1wins
2top-3
492-20best EIC
97-6best OH
100-8best Sit
100-5best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 489.4
National Match Stats*
491-17best NTI
285-9best Pres
97-4best OH
99-4best Sit
100-5best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 483.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
484.6EIC avg · last 5
76%field beaten · last 5
±9.5consistency · last 5
15.8X per 50 · last 5
16leg points
Full Performance
787.680-Shot Rating · #55 of 615
785.880-shot Best 6 avg · 18 mo
+1.2vs 2025 Best 8 (+0.2%)
91%field beaten · best 6
±5.3consistency · best 6
29.0X per 80 · best 6
6rated cards · 18 months
794.9Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 3 · 790-28
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 785.8 | 29.0 | ±5.3 | 91% | 787.6 |
| 2025 | 8 | 784.6 | 27.4 | ±4.8 | 89% | 789.2 |
| 2024 | 11 | 784.5 | 27.8 | ±4.0 | 90% | 787.8 |
| 2023 | 15 | 783.3 | 27.1 | ±4.6 | 91% | 787.5 |
| 2022 | 8 | 775.9 | 21.9 | ±5.5 | 80% | 780.6 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2020 | 3 | 764.0 | 22.7 | ±6.9 | 72% | — |
| 2019 | 4 | 754.0 | 15.0 | ±12.3 | 59% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | ||||
190.5Standing · 2.3 X
199.8Sitting Rapid · 10.3 X
198.2300 Rapid · 7.7 X
197.3600 Slow · 8.7 X
6 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 200-1214 Feb 2026 | — | 53of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 489.5 | +5.8 (+1.2%) | 18.3 | ±2.4 | 91% | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 483.7 | +1.8 (+0.4%) | 13.5 | ±8.2 | 83% | 488.7 |
| 2021 | 8 | 481.9 | +8.0 (+1.7%) | 13.3 | ±6.6 | 78% | 485.7 |
| 2020 | 7 | 473.9 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 12.4 | ±9.0 | 69% | 476.5 |
| 2019 | 5 | 469.2 | — | 10.8 | ±6.5 | 72% | 464.2 |
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 · 1 of 9
98.5%Best national · 2025 CMP National Championship Day 3 · 6 of 344
88.8%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 96 of 847
97.6%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 20 of 789
All results with a place: 2026 68% · 2025 88% · 2024 79% · 2023 89%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 8 = 16 points · 2 legs
Roy Mitchell15 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | 492-18 |
| 2nd | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 488-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 29 Mar 2022 · 26 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2020 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 4 of 38 | 485-19 | 8 | 12 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 114 of 792 | 484-10 | 8 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 97-4 | 100-5 | 100-5 | 195-6 | 492-20 | 486.4 | 489.1 | |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 17 of 109 | 93-2 | 100-5 | 99-1 | 195-6 | 487-14 | 490.0 | 485.5 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 97-6 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 194-11 | 488-22 | 482.9 | 484.3 | |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 2 of 33 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 100-1 | 195-6 | 488-11 | 482.1 | 495.2 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 8 MAY 2022 | 6 of 10 | 94-3 | 100-6 | 92-0 | 182-3 | 468-12 | 456.6 | 469.3 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 4 of 36 | 97-1 | 99-4 | 96-1 | 191-3 | 483-9 | 481.1 | 488.0 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 9 MAY 2021 | 1 of 9 | 97-2 | 99-3 | 98-5 | 198-8 | 492-18 | 469.7 | 489.1 |
| 2021 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2 MAY 2021 | 19 of 116 | 94-2 | 99-2 | 96-3 | 193-6 | 482-13 | 488.6 | 483.5 |
| 2020 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 OCT 2020 | 4 of 38 | 96-4 | 100-8 | 98-3 | 191-4 | 485-19 | 479.3 | 484.1 |
| 2020 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 2020 | 18 of 31 | 474-9 | 478.7 | 472.9 | ||||
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 28 JUL 2020 | 44 of 82 | 91-2 | 96-4 | 99-3 | 185-3 | 471-12 | 488.0 | 469.9 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 12 JUL 2020 | 5 of 20 | 92-2 | 98-0 | 99-4 | 195-10 | 484-16 | 482.4 | 481.8 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 91-0 | 79-3 | 99-4 | 189-6 | 458-13 | 478.2 | 456.5 | |
| 2019 | NORFOLK COUNTY RIFLE RANGE EIC · 26 OCT 2019 | 4 of 26 | 94-2 | 94-3 | 92-0 | 192-6 | 472-11 | 446.6 | 457.3 |
| 2019 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 49 of 131 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 98-4 | 195-6 | 474-12 | 485.8 | 469.2 |
| 2018 | New England Games EIC 2018 | 86-0 | 99-3 | 94-3 | 190-5 | 469-11 | 473.4 | 464.0 | |
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 107 of 116 | 76-0 | 83-0 | 81-0 | 147-2 | 387-2 | 481.4 | 391.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 151st of 874 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 285 - 6 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 35th of 818 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 490 - 16 | 492.9 | 488.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 150th of 819 | 97 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 285 - 9 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 135th of 757 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 187 - 3 | 479 - 10 | 493.5 | 481.2 |
| 2022 | President's | 96th of 847 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 20th of 789 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 196 - 9 | 491 - 17 | 493.8 | 492.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 252nd of 838 | 96 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 86 - 0 | 281 - 8 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 114th of 792 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 189 - 4 | 484 - 10 | 493.7 | 483.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 468th of 1062 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 345th of 990 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 89 - 0 | 196 - 4 | 473 - 7 | 493.0 | 474.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 357th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 775-22 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 353rd of 864 | — | — | — | — | 764-19 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 47th of 898 | 280-2 | 192-3 | 297-10 | 489-21 | 1258-36 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 89th of 892 | 289-9 | 196-6 | 299-7 | 464-8 | 1248-30 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 585th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 744-10 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 583rd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 473-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 67 of 500 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 6 | 291 - 9 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 25 of 240 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 197 - 8 | 494 - 18 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 133 of 481 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 74 of 244 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 3 | 481 - 11 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 114 of 519 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 87 - 0 | 279 - 7 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 51 of 188 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 483 - 14 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 95 of 378 | 93 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 198 - 9 | 483 - 12 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 35 of 440 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 293 - 8 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 98 of 203 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 192 - 4 | 481 - 8 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 96 of 354 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 483 - 12 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 8 of 60 | 192-5 | 200-11 | 199-13 | 199-8 | 790-37 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 124 of 148 | 790-37 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 11 of 110 | 193-4 | 198-8 | 196-3 | 193-5 | 780-20 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 5 of 113 | 194-7 | 200-14 | 198-8 | 197-8 | 789-37 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 17 of 119 | 191-3 | 200-8 | 198-7 | 192-3 | 781-21 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 14 of 133 | 2350-78 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 54 | 192-6 | 200-10 | 199-7 | 199-13 | 790-36 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 4 of 60 | 197-4 | 196-6 | 199-9 | 196-7 | 788-26 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 10 of 71 | 189-3 | 198-11 | 199-12 | 196-6 | 782-32 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 7 of 49 | 187-3 | 197-4 | 198-12 | 193-5 | 775-24 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 5 of 50 | 189-3 | 198-6 | 196-7 | 194-8 | 777-24 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 3 of 62 | 192-1 | 200-10 | 198-9 | 195-10 | 785-30 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 16 of 144 | 191-3 | 198-5 | 195-3 | 198-4 | 782-15 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 109 of 151 | 782-15 | ||||
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 19 of 53 | 185-3 | 195-5 | 193-5 | 183-6 | 756-19 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 15 of 61 | 189-3 | 193-6 | 200-9 | 186-6 | 768-24 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 23 of 37 | 173-0 | 185-1 | 192-3 | 188-3 | 738-7 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 52 | 181-0 | 194-3 | 191-5 | 188-2 | 754-10 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP XTC RIFLE MATCH · 14 FEB 2026 | 1 of 17 | 785-34 |
| 2025 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 12 JUL 2025 | 4 of 13 | 776-24 |
| 2025 | MARYLAND RIFLE CLUB 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 28 JUN 2025 | 1 of 7 | 785-35 |
| 2023 | 2023 PA RIFLEMEN'S WEEKEND · 1–3 SEP 2023 | 11 of 46 | 778-20 |
| 2023 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 19 AUG 2023 | 3 of 22 | 783-25 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE · 2–4 SEP 2022 | 16 of 49 | 775-27 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE HP RIFLE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 10–12 JUN 2022 | 10 of 39 | 777-21 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA 30 CAL LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 10 JUL 2021 | 4 of 38 | 782-22 |
| 2021 | WESTERN PA 30 CAL LEAGUE CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 8 MAY 2021 | 1 of 13 | 786-36 |
| 2020 | WESTERN PA CAL 30 LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 11–12 JUL 2020 | 7 of 32 | 776-26 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 114 of 415 | 768-25 |
