Andrew Schildt
CMP #257329
Distinguished Rifleman #2738 — 2026
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
477-10best EIC
95-1best OH
100-5best Sit
97-3best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.0
National Match Stats*
486-11best NTI
283-4best Pres
97-2best OH
99-4best Sit
98-2best 300
196-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
478.1EIC ATC Rating · #120 of 430
474.3EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+3.0vs 2025 Best 3 (+0.6%)
69%field beaten · best 3
±10.7consistency · best 3
10.3X per 50 · best 3
30leg points
Full Performance
778.580-Shot Rating · #131 of 615
769.780-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+11.5vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.5%)
70%field beaten · best 10
±6.6consistency · best 10
19.9X per 80 · best 10
18rated cards · 18 months
782.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 774-22
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 769.7 | 19.9 | ±6.6 | 70% | 778.5 |
| 2025 | 12 | 758.2 | 15.8 | ±6.7 | 63% | 765.6 |
| 2024 | 4 | 757.0 | 16.0 | ±9.8 | 60% | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 748.3 | 11.0 | ±16.8 | 52% | — |
| 2018 | 6 | 733.5 | 9.0 | ±14.8 | 38% | 737.9 |
| 2017 | 5 | 712.4 | 7.6 | ±16.2 | 23% | 714.0 |
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | ||||
92.3Standing · 1.7 X
97.3Sitting Rapid · 3.0 X
96.7300 Rapid · 2.0 X
191.3600 Slow · 4.3 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
186.5Standing · 1.7 X
196.7Sitting Rapid · 6.8 X
197.3300 Rapid · 7.6 X
192.7600 Slow · 6.3 X
17 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
478.1last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 478.1
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-42026 | 94-22026 | 126of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-1018 Apr 2026 | 100-110 May 2026 | 126of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-1016 May 2026 | 99-420 Sep 2025 | 180of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 197-918 Apr 2026 | — | 155of 647 |
91.0%Best national · 2026 Alice Bull Trophy · 68 of 742
75.2%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 216 of 869
89.9%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 81 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 70% · 2025 59% · 2024 63% · 2021 51%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2738
6 + 8 + 6 + 10 = 30 points · 4 legs
Max Crotser11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2738 · 28 Jul 2026 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2024 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 9 of 26 | 477-10 | 6 | 6 |
| 20 Sep 2025 | New Holland Rifle and Pistol Club EIC | 7 of 26 | 473-11 | 8 | 14 |
| 10 May 2026 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 25 of 113 | 484-14 | 6 | 20 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | National Trophy Individual | 81 of 792 | 486-11 | 10 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 31 of 79 | 89-2 | 96-2 | 92-1 | 195-5 | 472-10 | 488.4 | 471.8 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2024 | 9 of 26 | 89-0 | 100-5 | 96-0 | 192-5 | 477-10 | 470.3 | 474.9 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 10 of 34 | 95-1 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 191-7 | 474-11 | 472.8 | 470.0 |
| 2019 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 15 SEP 2019 | 15 of 23 | 92-0 | 91-0 | 97-2 | 177-3 | 457-5 | 464.1 | 452.3 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 20 OCT 2018 | 26 of 30 | 86-0 | 89-0 | 88-0 | 182-4 | 445-4 | 469.3 | 445.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 216th of 869 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 81st of 792 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 196 - 3 | 486 - 11 | 494.8 | 492.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 383rd of 874 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 355th of 818 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 2 | 183 - 5 | 465 - 10 | 492.9 | 463.6 |
| 2019 | President's | 433rd of 1062 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 287th of 990 | 97 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 476 - 9 | 493.0 | 477.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 436th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 769-15 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 68th of 742 | 185-3 | 99-4 | 195-4 | 290-4 | 769-15 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 361st of 699 | — | — | — | — | 486-11 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 514th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 740-14 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 274th of 750 | 182-2 | 97-3 | 189-2 | 272-7 | 740-14 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 437th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 465-10 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 148th of 1130 | 281-3 | 188-1 | 290-7 | 470-8 | 1229-19 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 228th of 899 | 188-2 | 92-0 | 191-2 | 278-7 | 749-11 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 137th of 1034 | 190-3 | 188-1 | 195-6 | 383-7 | 956-17 |
| 2019 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 43rd of 184 | 1196-17 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 109 of 535 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 280 - 6 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 199 of 500 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 90 - 3 | 281 - 6 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 233 of 354 | 92 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 179 - 3 | 462 - 8 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 113 of 474 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 192 - 1 | 480 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 29 of 60 | 192-2 | 197-3 | 195-5 | 188-2 | 772-12 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 50 of 126 | 183-0 | 197-11 | 198-8 | 186-1 | 764-20 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 50 of 141 | 180-0 | 194-6 | 198-7 | 191-4 | 763-17 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 30 of 148 | 2299-49 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 12 of 64 | 192-4 | 199-10 | 195-3 | 196-7 | 782-24 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 16 of 65 | 189-0 | 199-7 | 198-8 | 188-7 | 774-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 24 of 71 | 189-3 | 194-5 | 194-4 | 192-8 | 769-20 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 15 of 77 | 2325-66 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 59 of 104 | 178-1 | 194-2 | 191-3 | 183-2 | 746-8 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 76 of 110 | 161-0 | 188-2 | 190-3 | 196-6 | 735-11 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 35 of 128 | 181-1 | 193-1 | 196-3 | 191-7 | 761-12 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 50 of 137 | 2242-31 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 27 of 58 | 179-2 | 191-5 | 194-7 | 186-2 | 750-16 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 27 of 83 | 184-3 | 195-5 | 193-7 | 193-7 | 765-22 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 46 of 93 | 179-1 | 192-2 | 198-8 | 185-4 | 754-15 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 26 of 99 | 2269-53 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 39 of 121 | 182-3 | 195-4 | 193-1 | 191-7 | 761-15 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 57 of 125 | 182-3 | 197-6 | 190-2 | 185-9 | 754-20 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 83 of 132 | 175-1 | 176-0 | 197-6 | 197-7 | 745-14 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 49 of 152 | 2260-49 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 73 of 103 | 185-1 | 183-4 | 192-3 | 169-1 | 729-9 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 45 of 108 | 185-4 | 184-0 | 193-3 | 195-7 | 757-14 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 48 of 144 | 188-2 | 194-1 | 195-5 | 182-2 | 759-10 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 54 of 151 | 2245-33 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 52 of 121 | 171-0 | 189-3 | 195-2 | 187-3 | 742-8 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 52 of 116 | 171-0 | 190-2 | 192-1 | 197-8 | 750-11 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 66 of 116 | 182-3 | 192-5 | 191-4 | 177-1 | 742-13 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 53 of 134 | 2234-32 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 89 of 131 | 180-1 | 196-3 | 178-0 | 182-2 | 736-6 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 103 of 131 | 175-0 | 190-4 | 176-1 | 178-4 | 719-9 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 131 of 159 | 177-1 | 185-1 | 188-3 | 162-2 | 712-7 |
| 2017 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 91 of 170 | 2167-22 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 110 of 145 | 172-2 | 185-4 | 167-0 | 173-4 | 697-10 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 137 of 170 | 171-2 | 183-2 | 176-2 | 168-0 | 698-6 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 108 of 175 | 1395-16 |
