Ben Kleptz
CMP #105398
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
0top-3
484-13best EIC
94-0best OH
100-5best Sit
98-5best 300
196-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 468.2
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
463.0EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
59%field beaten · best 4
±22.8consistency · best 4
12.0X per 50 · best 4
8leg points
Full Performance
757.580-Shot Rating · #347 of 615
758.680-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+2.1vs 2025 Best 4 (+0.3%)
58%field beaten · best 5
±4.3consistency · best 5
16.8X per 80 · best 5
5rated cards · 18 months
770.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 762-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 758.6 | 16.8 | ±4.3 | 58% | 757.5 |
| 2025 | 4 | 756.5 | 16.8 | ±6.5 | 58% | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 749.7 | 14.7 | ±11.6 | 49% | — |
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2021 | 3 | 708.3 | 10.7 | ±5.5 | 24% | — |
| 2020 | 4 | 708.5 | 8.3 | ±10.8 | 24% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
90.3Standing · 0.5 X
87.5Sitting Rapid · 2.3 X
92.0300 Rapid · 2.3 X
193.3600 Slow · 7.0 X
4 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
181.4Standing · 1.4 X
196.4Sitting Rapid · 7.0 X
191.2300 Rapid · 3.8 X
189.6600 Slow · 4.6 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 188-02026 | 94-04 Oct 2026 | 225of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-112025 | 100-52025 | 395of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 196-52026 | 98-52026 | 417of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-104 Oct 2026 | — | 337of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 463.0 | +18.0 (+4.0%) | 12.0 | ±22.8 | 59% | — |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 3 | 445.0 | +5.5 (+1.3%) | 4.3 | ±7.9 | 20% | — |
| 2020 | 4 | 439.5 | — | 4.3 | ±14.2 | 21% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | |||||
Non-Distinguished · 8 of 30 points
8 = 8 points · 1 leg
Angela Benward19 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 8 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2025 | New England Games EIC | 12 of 79 | 484-13 | 8 | 8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 41 of 50 | 86-1 | 60-0 | 98-5 | 187-4 | 431-10 | 487.6 | 435.1 |
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 6 of 23 | 94-0 | 93-1 | 90-1 | 196-10 | 473-12 | 472.0 | 473.5 |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 10 of 20 | 88-1 | 97-3 | 83-0 | 196-9 | 464-13 | 472.8 | 465.3 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 12 of 79 | 93-0 | 100-5 | 97-3 | 194-5 | 484-13 | 488.4 | 483.8 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 23 of 70 | 91-3 | 94-1 | 95-2 | 186-1 | 466-7 | 485.7 | 471.2 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 56 of 62 | 89-0 | 64-1 | 96-2 | 179-2 | 428-5 | 486.4 | 425.1 |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 35 of 49 | 89-0 | 88-0 | 85-0 | 177-4 | 439-4 | 469.4 | 437.9 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 20 of 23 | 82-1 | 89-0 | 90-0 | 181-5 | 442-6 | 469.2 | 443.2 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 19 of 23 | 94-0 | 91-1 | 87-1 | 182-1 | 454-3 | 474.3 | 457.7 |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 13 of 16 | 88-0 | 93-1 | 81-0 | 158-1 | 420-2 | 459.7 | 404.8 |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 45 of 67 | 90-2 | 97-2 | 83-0 | 172-2 | 442-6 | 478.2 | 440.5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 26 of 64 | 188-0 | 198-7 | 185-3 | 191-7 | 762-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 22 of 65 | 185-4 | 193-5 | 196-5 | 188-4 | 762-18 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 40 of 71 | 171-2 | 196-6 | 193-3 | 193-6 | 753-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 25 of 77 | 2277-52 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 36 of 83 | 186 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 187 - 3 | 187 - 3 | 755 - 13 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 38 of 93 | 177 - 0 | 200 - 11 | 195 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 761 - 19 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 63 of 99 | 363-1 | 395-17 | 382-8 | 376-6 | 1516-32 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 24 of 65 | 183-2 | 198-8 | 196-4 | 185-2 | 762-16 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 37 of 76 | 170-0 | 194-8 | 190-4 | 194-7 | 748-19 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 50 of 71 | 178-0 | 186-3 | 191-5 | 184-1 | 739-9 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 27 of 42 | 168-0 | 192-7 | 175-2 | 176-3 | 711-12 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 48 of 55 | 168-1 | 177-1 | 169-2 | 188-6 | 702-10 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 35 of 53 | 179-1 | 184-2 | 186-3 | 173-2 | 722-8 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 43 of 61 | 164-1 | 187-3 | 168-2 | 183-5 | 702-11 |
Local Matches — 7
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NRA NEW HAMPSHIRE XTC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 SEP 2026 | 17 of 22 | 934-27 |
| 2026 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 29 AUG 2026 | 11 of 18 | 950-16 |
| 2020 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 SEP 2020 | 32 of 36 | 907-6 |
| 2020 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 20 JUN 2020 | 17 of 19 | 698-4 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 AUG 2020 | 23 of 29 | 712-10 |
| 2019 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 24 Aug 2019 | 16 of 19 | 704 |
| 2019 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2019 | 17 of 20 | 691 |
