Angela Benward
CMP #163769
EIC Match Stats
18cards
0wins
2top-3
484-20best EIC
96-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-6best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 481.8
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
471.8EIC ATC Rating · #194 of 430
469.1EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
−9.4vs 2025 Best 6 (−2.0%)
63%field beaten · best 7
±16.2consistency · best 7
11.7X per 50 · best 7
26leg points
Full Performance
765.080-Shot Rating · #275 of 615
760.780-shot Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+3.4vs 2025 Best 9 (+0.4%)
62%field beaten · best 7
±11.8consistency · best 7
18.9X per 80 · best 7
7rated cards · 18 months
776.3Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 3 · 781-25
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 760.7 | 18.9 | ±11.8 | 62% | 765.0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 757.3 | 13.6 | ±8.8 | 58% | 763.4 |
| 2024 | 6 | 751.7 | 11.3 | ±14.7 | 52% | 755.9 |
| 2023 | 3 | 702.7 | 10.7 | ±65.0 | 32% | — |
| 2022 | 5 | 709.8 | 14.0 | ±53.4 | 35% | 715.5 |
| 2021 | 4 | 718.3 | 11.0 | ±30.7 | 27% | — |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
91.3Standing · 1.4 X
98.4Sitting Rapid · 3.6 X
95.6300 Rapid · 3.0 X
183.9600 Slow · 3.7 X
7 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
186.4Standing · 2.0 X
198.0Sitting Rapid · 7.6 X
194.3300 Rapid · 5.9 X
182.0600 Slow · 3.4 X
7 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
463.8last 5 cards avg
−8.0vs ATC Rating 471.8
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 189-32025 | 96-22025 | 141of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-82026 | 100-517 Aug 2025 | 61of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-92026 | 99-631 Aug 2025 | 214of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 197-102026 | — | 407of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 469.1 | −9.4 (−2.0%) | 11.7 | ±16.2 | 63% | 471.8 |
| 2025 | 6 | 478.5 | +10.2 (+2.2%) | 14.0 | ±5.8 | 80% | 473.4 |
| 2024 | 4 | 468.3 | — | 10.5 | ±18.0 | 65% | — |
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
65.6%Best national · 2024 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 53 of 152
All results with a place: 2026 56% · 2025 71% · 2024 60% · 2023 49%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 + 8 = 26 points · 4 legs
Bruce Chang12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 484-14 |
| 3rd | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 484-20 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2024 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 5 of 25 | 479-16 | 6 | 6 |
| 17 Aug 2025 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle + EIC | 3 of 16 | 484-20 | 6 | 12 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 6 of 26 | 481-17 | 6 | 18 |
| 14 Sep 2025 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 3 of 28 | 484-14 | 8 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 20 of 50 | 92-3 | 93-1 | 98-4 | 182-2 | 465-10 | 487.6 | 469.1 |
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 19 of 23 | 85-0 | 99-3 | 92-1 | 164-1 | 440-5 | 472.0 | 440.5 |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 12 of 20 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 87-0 | 178-2 | 458-6 | 472.8 | 459.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 3 of 28 | 92-2 | 100-2 | 97-2 | 195-8 | 484-14 | 468.6 | 477.2 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 6 of 26 | 90-0 | 99-7 | 99-6 | 193-4 | 481-17 | 470.6 | 472.7 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 32 of 79 | 96-2 | 99-4 | 97-3 | 180-1 | 472-10 | 488.4 | 471.8 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 3 of 16 | 90-2 | 100-5 | 99-5 | 195-8 | 484-20 | 456.5 | 468.0 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 6 of 26 | 93-0 | 99-5 | 99-2 | 188-9 | 479-16 | 457.2 | 469.3 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 16 of 70 | 88-0 | 94-0 | 99-1 | 190-6 | 471-7 | 485.7 | 476.2 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 42 of 58 | 88-2 | 83-0 | 80-0 | 191-6 | 442-8 | 477.1 | 441.7 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 18 of 62 | 93-0 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 196-7 | 481-11 | 486.4 | 478.1 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 43 of 54 | 83-0 | 86-2 | 86-0 | 192-5 | 447-7 | 482.9 | 443.3 |
| 2021 | New England Games EIC 2021 | 17 of 49 | 89-1 | 94-1 | 96-1 | 188-3 | 467-6 | 469.4 | 465.9 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 22 of 23 | 89-1 | 86-0 | 88-0 | 164-1 | 427-2 | 469.2 | 428.2 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 25 of 26 | 72-0 | 91-0 | 75-0 | 147-1 | 385-1 | 469.8 | 387.6 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 58 of 72 | 83-0 | 89-0 | 78-0 | 161-0 | 411-0 | 473.4 | 406.0 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 43 of 59 | 80-0 | 83-1 | 81-0 | 162-2 | 406-3 | 456.2 | 399.1 |
| 2017 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 MAY 2017 | 10 of 17 | 86-1 | 85-1 | 85-0 | 165-2 | 421-4 | 420.4 | 456.6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 24 of 64 | 187-2 | 199-10 | 197-8 | 179-2 | 762-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 30 of 65 | 189-3 | 199-13 | 200-9 | 161-1 | 749-26 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 17 of 71 | 188-2 | 200-8 | 196-5 | 197-10 | 781-25 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 22 of 77 | 2292-73 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 22 of 58 | 182 - 0 | 198 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 186 - 4 | 756 - 13 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 40 of 83 | 186 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 179 - 1 | 752 - 12 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 21 of 93 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 194 - 3 | 190 - 4 | 772 - 21 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 21 of 99 | 557-4 | 590-18 | 578-15 | 555-9 | 2280-46 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 53 of 121 | 173-0 | 198-8 | 197-5 | 186-1 | 754-14 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 55 of 125 | 174-2 | 197-6 | 195-7 | 190-3 | 756-18 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 88 of 132 | 181-1 | 192-2 | 191-4 | 179-2 | 743-9 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 53 of 152 | 2253-41 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 26 of 65 | 179-1 | 197-2 | 197-2 | 189-3 | 762-8 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 18 of 76 | 187-1 | 199-8 | 191-3 | 191-2 | 768-14 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 53 of 71 | 174-1 | 192-0 | 187-1 | 174-3 | 727-5 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 42 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 44 of 50 | 82-0 | 184-3 | 183-3 | 180-1 | 629-7 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 26 of 62 | 180-2 | 197-8 | 197-6 | 178-4 | 752-20 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 31 of 42 | 154-3 | 189-4 | 175-2 | 180-6 | 698-15 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 19 of 55 | 183-4 | 192-5 | 195-6 | 194-6 | 764-21 |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 AUG 2025 | 8 of 13 | 753-13 |
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 10 JUL 2021 | 35 of 38 | 706-7 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 AUG 2020 | 27 of 29 | 705-1 |
| 2019 | NASHUA FISH & GAME CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 5 MAY 2019 | 12 of 12 | 609-1 |
