Bruce Chang
CMP #403248
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
1top-3
479-9best EIC
93-0best OH
99-3best Sit
100-2best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.6
National Match Stats*
462-8best NTI
272-5best Pres
85-0best OH
98-3best Sit
98-1best 300
181-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
466.0EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−3.6vs 2025 Best 5 (−0.8%)
57%field beaten · best 3
±3.6consistency · best 3
7.7X per 50 · best 3
12leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 3 of 5 cards
745.780-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−6.3vs 2025 Best 7 (−0.8%)
49%field beaten · best 3
±10.8consistency · best 3
15.7X per 80 · best 3
3rated cards · 18 months
755.1Best card · 2025 Maryland State Service Rifle Championship · 13–14 SEP 2025 · Cumberland, MD · 738-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 752.0 | 17.4 | ±11.0 | 56% | 758.4 |
| 2024 | 8 | 743.8 | 15.5 | ±17.1 | 46% | 753.5 |
| 2023 | 7 | 725.0 | 11.9 | ±14.7 | 26% | 726.7 |
| 2022 | 3 | 717.3 | 11.3 | ±17.1 | 23% | — |
86.7Standing · 0.7 X
97.0Sitting Rapid · 2.7 X
98.3300 Rapid · 1.7 X
185.0600 Slow · 3.3 X
3 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
173.0Standing · 1.0 X
195.7Sitting Rapid · 5.7 X
192.7300 Rapid · 4.7 X
184.3600 Slow · 4.3 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
40.2%Best national · 2025 Mountain Man Trophy · 541 of 904
49.4%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 443 of 874
50.3%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 407 of 818
All results with a place: 2025 49% · 2024 70% · 2023 33% · 2022 25%
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
4 + 8 = 12 points · 2 legs
Angela Benward12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 SEP 2024 | 471-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2024 | Games M16 Match | 5 of 40 | 370-2 | 4 | 4 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | New England Games EIC | 8 of 70 | 479-9 | 8 | 12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 6 | 87-2 | 97-2 | 100-2 | 185-1 | 469-7 | 465.3 | 468.2 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 38 of 79 | 88-0 | 96-3 | 94-0 | 189-5 | 467-8 | 488.4 | 466.8 |
| 2024 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 14 SEP 2024 | 3 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 97-0 | 186-3 | 471-6 | 455.9 | 472.7 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 8 of 68 | 93-0 | 95-3 | 97-1 | 194-5 | 479-9 | 485.7 | 484.2 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 38 of 109 | 90-0 | 99-2 | 96-3 | 187-4 | 472-9 | 490.0 | 470.5 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 43 of 62 | 86-0 | 92-2 | 95-0 | 184-5 | 457-7 | 486.4 | 454.1 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 34 of 54 | 81-0 | 94-3 | 97-4 | 187-6 | 459-13 | 482.9 | 455.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 443rd of 874 | 83-1 | 97-2 | 92-2 | 272-5 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 407th of 818 | 85-0 | 98-3 | 98-1 | 181-4 | 462-8 | 492.9 | 460.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 541st of 904 | — | — | — | — | 734-13 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 32 of 83 | 179-2 | 196-4 | 194-2 | 189-4 | 758-12 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 54 of 93 | 165-0 | 196-4 | 193-9 | 187-4 | 741-17 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 66 of 99 | 1499-29 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 17 of 34 | 177-0 | 193-7 | 193-3 | 188-6 | 751-16 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 21 of 65 | 177-4 | 193-2 | 197-9 | 198-10 | 765-25 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 21 of 76 | 181-0 | 196-6 | 199-13 | 189-6 | 765-25 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 83 of 113 | 167-0 | 189-4 | 189-4 | 180-4 | 725-12 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 84 of 119 | 162-0 | 188-4 | 190-2 | 187-4 | 727-10 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 109 of 133 | 1452-22 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 47 of 60 | 171-3 | 188-3 | 180-0 | 184-3 | 723-9 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 44 of 71 | 173-2 | 194-5 | 198-9 | 183-2 | 748-18 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 40 of 49 | 0-0 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 37 of 50 | 167-1 | 177-0 | 187-3 | 178-5 | 709-9 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 49 of 62 | 162-1 | 176-1 | 188-3 | 180-5 | 706-10 |
Local Matches — 3
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 13–14 SEP 2025 | 12 of 20 | 738-18 |
| 2024 | 2024 MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 15 SEP 2024 | 7 of 14 | 746-9 |
| 2022 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 10 JUL 2022 | 17 of 21 | 737-15 |
