Christopher Pitts
CMP #54795
Distinguished Rifleman #1960 — 2009
2009 Maine State High Power Championship Winner — 786
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
3top-3
487-18best EIC
99-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-5best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.6
National Match Stats*
472-14best NTI
280-2best Pres
95-0best OH
100-6best Sit
99-4best 300
190-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
474.4EIC avg · last 5
±4.4consistency · last 5
8.0X per 50 · last 5
36leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
765.780-shot avg · last 3
58%field beaten · last 3
±8.0consistency · last 3
15.0X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 4 | 475.3 | +1.0 (+0.2%) | 9.5 | ±4.6 | 85% | — |
| 2009 | 6 | 474.3 | +7.9 (+1.7%) | 10.7 | ±6.4 | 85% | 484.9 |
| 2008 | 7 | 466.4 | +17.6 (+3.9%) | 10.6 | ±13.9 | 75% | 478.8 |
| 2007 | 6 | 448.8 | — | 8.8 | ±23.0 | 48% | 459.7 |
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | |||||
91.4%Best national · 2009 Mountain Man Trophy · 116 of 1331
86.3%Best President’s · 2009 President’s · 174 of 1263
85.0%Best NTI · 2009 NTI · 181 of 1202
All results with a place: 2020 64% · 2019 31% · 2014 94% · 2013 86%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1960
8 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 10 = 36 points · 5 legs
Kaleb Hall10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NHHPRL MATCH · 25 AUG 2013 | 488-11 |
| 1st | NHHPRL MATCH #5 · 28 SEP 2014 | 484-7 |
| 2nd | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 487-18 |
| 3rd | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 482-7 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 474-7 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1960 · 4 Aug 2009 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2008 | Nashua Fish & Game Association EIC | 2 of 37 | 487-18 | 8 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2008 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 6 of 30 | 471-8 | 6 | 14 |
| 11 Jul 2009 | Reading EIC | 3 of 24 | 474-7 | 6 | 20 |
| 26 Jul 2009 | Reading EIC | 4 of 22 | 473-10 | 6 | 26 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 181 of 1202 | 472-14 | 10 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 93-2 | 99-2 | 96-1 | 184-3 | 472-8 | — | — | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 96-1 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 193-3 | 482-7 | — | — | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 99-2 | 98-2 | 92-2 | 184-4 | 473-10 | 467.0 | 469.3 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 97-3 | 99-1 | 96-1 | 182-2 | 474-7 | 464.5 | 493.6 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 96-1 | 96-3 | 96-1 | 183-3 | 471-8 | 470.5 | 491.6 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 2 of 37 | 93-0 | 100-5 | 99-5 | 195-8 | 487-18 | 474.3 | 491.4 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 94-0 | 98-3 | 98-3 | 176-4 | 466-10 | 473.0 | 467.7 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 10 of 31 | 88-0 | 99-4 | 96-1 | 184-5 | 467-10 | 472.0 | 470.7 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 91-4 | 93-3 | 99-1 | 157-3 | 440-11 | 470.7 | 444.0 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 83-1 | 97-5 | 80-0 | 187-4 | 447-10 | 467.5 | 446.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | President's | 174th of 1263 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 280 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 181st of 1202 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 182 - 4 | 472 - 14 | 490.6 | 477.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 327th of 1168 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 311th of 1106 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 86 - 0 | 190 - 3 | 469 - 7 | 489.8 | 470.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 745th of 1267 | 83 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 262 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 488th of 1205 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 190 - 6 | 465 - 10 | 488.0 | 470.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 779th of 1275 | 84 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 259 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 982nd of 1135 | 74 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 153 - 1 | 408 - 2 | 488.1 | 418.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 116th of 1331 | 1223-24 | ||||
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 96th of 940 | 752-16 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 95th of 989 | 943-22 | ||||
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 145th of 395 | 1218-25 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 191st of 940 | 746-10 | ||||
| 2008 | Pietroforte Trophy | 102nd of 342 | 941-22 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 450th of 940 | 727-13 | ||||
| 2007 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 56th of 204 | 1193-20 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 721st of 940 | 667-4 | ||||
| 2006 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 137th of 204 | 1087-6 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 188 of 577 | 88 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 273 - 1 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 148 of 438 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 5 | 471 - 8 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 111 of 484 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 282 - 2 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 148 of 450 | 97 - 6 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 179 - 1 | 472 - 15 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 190th of 411 | 191 - 3 | 190 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 182 - 1 | 758 - 14 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 109th of 410 | 188 - 1 | 773 - 16 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 59th of 433 | 191 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 8 | 193 - 5 | 782 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 122nd of 441 | 2313 - 59 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 71st of 296 | 2313 - 59 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 225th of 427 | 179 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 747 - 14 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 91st of 425 | 192 - 1 | 190 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 7 | 776 - 22 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 177th of 425 | 164 - 2 | 198 - 8 | 196 - 10 | 191 - 5 | 749 - 25 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 163rd of 432 | 2272-61 |
