Daniel Kordich
CMP #38062
Distinguished Rifleman — 2001
EIC Match Stats
24cards
3wins
7top-3
492-14best EIC
97-2best OH
100-5best Sit
100-7best 300
199-12best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 487.4
National Match Stats*
478-9best NTI
286-7best Pres
94-1best OH
100-2best Sit
99-5best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 406.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
475.0EIC ATC Rating · #148 of 430
467.0EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−9.0vs 2025 Best 4 (−1.9%)
59%field beaten · best 3
±1.0consistency · best 3
9.3X per 50 · best 3
Full Performance
766.680-Shot Rating · #264 of 615
756.080-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
−10.1vs 2025 Best 10 (−1.3%)
57%field beaten · best 9
±10.3consistency · best 9
16.0X per 80 · best 9
9rated cards · 18 months
800.0Best card · Hampden Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP Rifle Match · 16 AUG 2026 · Hampden, ME · 767-22
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 756.0 | 16.0 | ±10.3 | 57% | 766.6 |
| 2025 | 13 | 766.1 | 19.5 | ±9.9 | 67% | 772.1 |
| 2024 | 9 | 764.4 | 21.2 | ±14.1 | 65% | 773.6 |
| 2023 | 5 | 754.0 | 16.4 | ±13.3 | 67% | — |
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
87.0Standing · 1.0 X
97.0Sitting Rapid · 2.3 X
92.7300 Rapid · 1.0 X
190.3600 Slow · 5.0 X
3 EIC/NTI cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
178.1Standing · 1.8 X
193.7Sitting Rapid · 4.9 X
192.9300 Rapid · 4.6 X
191.3600 Slow · 4.8 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
468.3last 5 cards avg
−6.7vs ATC Rating 475.0
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 184-32025 | 93-217 May 2026 | 274of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-616 Aug 2026 | 100-217 May 2025 | 194of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-1016 Aug 2026 | 100-717 May 2025 | 207of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 199-516 Aug 2025 | — | 142of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 467.0 | −9.0 (−1.9%) | 9.3 | ±1.0 | 59% | 474.5 |
| 2025 | 4 | 476.0 | −7.0 (−1.4%) | 15.5 | ±6.3 | 78% | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 483.0 | +4.0 (+0.8%) | 18.3 | ±4.6 | 95% | — |
| 2023 | 3 | 479.0 | — | 16.3 | ±9.0 | 82% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2001 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 · 1 of 140
93.9%Best national · 2004 Mountain Man Trophy · 80 of 1296
93.4%Best President’s · 2007 President’s · 84 of 1267
90.7%Best NTI · 2006 NTI · 106 of 1135
All results with a place: 2026 68% · 2025 56% · 2024 78% · 2023 75%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 486-14 |
| 1st | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 489-18 |
| 3rd | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 475-7 |
| 3rd | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 478-10 |
| 3rd | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 492-14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HAMPDEN WINTER'S COMING EIC · 17 OCT 2026 | 4 of 16 | 85-1 | 99-2 | 98-1 | 185-2 | 467-6 | 458.3 | 470.8 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2026 | 4 of 9 | 89-1 | 95-2 | 92-0 | 190-4 | 466-7 | 462.6 | 468.5 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 9 of 13 | 87-1 | 97-3 | 88-2 | 196-9 | 468-15 | 453.7 | 454.1 |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 7 of 85 | 84-0 | 100-2 | 100-7 | 196-8 | 480-17 | 477.8 | 479.8 |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 14 of 92 | 89-1 | 97-2 | 96-2 | 192-5 | 474-10 | 477.2 | 476.2 |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN EIC 2024 | 1 of 11 | 87-1 | 99-5 | 97-2 | 199-12 | 482-20 | — | — |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 4 of 90 | 90-0 | 100-4 | 100-3 | 189-5 | 479-12 | 482.6 | 488.0 |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN EIC 2023 | 2 of 10 | 94-2 | 97-4 | 99-7 | 198-10 | 488-23 | 442.5 | 468.9 |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 33 of 103 | 88-1 | 99-3 | 95-2 | 188-4 | 470-10 | 480.9 | 476.0 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 13 of 96 | 91-1 | 98-7 | 99-3 | 191-5 | 479-16 | 480.9 | 480.5 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 10 of 134 | 91-0 | 93-0 | 99-3 | 196-7 | 479-10 | 480.1 | 477.9 |
| 2018 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 3 of 103 | 95-3 | 98-1 | 100-3 | 199-7 | 492-14 | 478.0 | 486.5 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 100 of 122 | 86-3 | 19-0 | 97-3 | 197-9 | 399-15 | 472.5 | 401.3 |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 1 of 117 | 96-3 | 100-5 | 100-5 | 193-5 | 489-18 | 470.1 | 479.0 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 16 of 159 | 83-1 | 99-5 | 94-2 | 177-3 | 453-11 | 471.7 | 476.2 |
| 2016 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 1 of 140 | 91-1 | 99-5 | 100-3 | 196-5 | 486-14 | 471.7 | 487.2 |
| 2015 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 3 of 139 | 96-1 | 97-2 | 95-2 | 187-2 | 475-7 | 466.9 | 480.9 |
| 2015 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 12 of 116 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 99-2 | 192-4 | 474-9 | 468.0 | 470.6 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 3 of 148 | 95-3 | 96-1 | 97-1 | 190-5 | 478-10 | 472.3 | 492.0 |
| 2014 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 9 of 137 | 91-1 | 99-4 | 95-3 | 185-3 | 470-11 | 472.3 | 479.2 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 23 of 140 | 84-0 | 88-0 | 98-3 | 192-4 | 462-7 | 471.7 | 476.8 |
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 5 of 176 | 95-3 | 99-6 | 97-3 | 186-5 | 477-17 | 470.8 | 479.4 |
| 2001 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 10 MAY 2001 | 6 of 187 | 95-1 | 97-2 | 92-1 | 193-7 | 477-11 | 460.8 | 470.9 |
| 1998 | ATLANTIC FLEET RIFLE EIC · 1998 | 5 of 223 | 97-2 | 95-1 | 92-1 | 190-2 | 474-6 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | President's | 84th of 1267 | 93-2 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 286-6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 352nd of 1205 | 92-1 | 98-2 | 98-1 | 183-5 | 471-9 | 488.0 | 476.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 469th of 1275 | 94-1 | 92-2 | 86-1 | 272-4 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 106th of 1135 | 90-0 | 96-3 | 99-1 | 193-5 | 478-9 | 488.1 | 488.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 455th of 1287 | 92-2 | 90-0 | 91-1 | 273-3 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 527th of 1221 | 89-0 | 96-2 | 92-0 | 181-5 | 458-7 | 487.4 | 462.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 113th of 1243 | 93-1 | 99-5 | 94-1 | 286-7 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 216th of 1021 | 91-1 | 100-2 | 92-2 | 283-5 | |||
| 1998 | President's | 446th of 1235 | 274 - 5 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 620th of 1140 | 344 - 2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 133rd of 395 | 1227-27 | ||||
| 2007 | Admiral Arleigh A. Burke Trophy | 5th of 12 | 941-21 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 130th of 395 | 1222-21 | ||||
| 2006 | Admiral Arleigh A. Burke Trophy | 3rd of 12 | 950-17 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 207th of 1352 | 1206-19 | ||||
| 2005 | Admiral Arleigh A. Burke Trophy | 8th of 21 | 933-16 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 80th of 1296 | 1039-22 | ||||
| 2004 | Admiral Arleigh A. Burke Trophy | 3rd of 35 | 753-15 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 176 of 297 | 2246-44 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 196 of 323 | 174-3 | 195-9 | 188-1 | 194-5 | 751-18 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 189 of 325 | 184-3 | 195-5 | 189-3 | 183-4 | 751-15 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 208 of 344 | 182-0 | 188-4 | 196-5 | 178-2 | 744-11 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 102 of 318 | 2309-62 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 107 of 299 | 180-0 | 199-8 | 196-5 | 199-8 | 774-21 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 120 of 305 | 180-0 | 197-8 | 192-3 | 199-6 | 768-17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 121 of 318 | 176-0 | 197-7 | 198-9 | 196-8 | 767-24 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 125 of 240 | 90-1 | 99-5 | 96-2 | 194-5 | 479-13 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 55 of 244 | 95-0 | 99-2 | 95-1 | 195-5 | 484-8 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 391 of 489 | 93-3 | 76-0 | 86-1 | 255-4 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 164 of 458 | 89-1 | 99-7 | 99-2 | 183-2 | 470-12 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 158 of 340 | 91-1 | 98-1 | 97-0 | 186-6 | 472-8 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 116 of 463 | 86-1 | 99-3 | 95-1 | 195-4 | 475-9 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 102 of 443 | 89-0 | 98-4 | 99-3 | 184-3 | 470-10 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 31 of 58 | 170-1 | 188-3 | 190-8 | 194-5 | 742-17 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 29 of 83 | 180-0 | 197-3 | 189-2 | 195-5 | 761-10 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 33 of 93 | 181-2 | 195-6 | 192-4 | 195-7 | 763-19 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 28 of 99 | 2266-46 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 6 of 65 | 194-2 | 197-6 | 196-5 | 199-7 | 786-20 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 33 of 76 | 176-1 | 197-9 | 199-7 | 183-7 | 755-24 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 24 of 54 | 178-1 | 198-5 | 194-3 | 185-3 | 755-12 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 40 of 60 | 177-2 | 166-7 | 196-8 | 198-5 | 737-22 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 16 of 71 | 181-0 | 198-7 | 197-7 | 198-9 | 774-23 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 136th of 549 | 1709-36 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 271st of 551 | 2252-51 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 414th of 581 | 2180-65 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 255th of 594 | 2254-47 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Team Championship | N A V Y | 475 - 12 | |
| 2007 | CG Team Match (Open) | US N A V Y | 290 - 10 | |
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | N A V Y | 188 - 4 | |
| 2006 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | NAVY BLUE | 188 - 7 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 27 of 114 | 190-2 | 199-4 | 197-6 | 194-6 | 192-3 | 972-21 |
Local Matches — 12
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 | 9 of 19 | 753-18 |
| 2026 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 16 AUG 2026 | 4 of 13 | 767-22 |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 13 SEP 2025 | 4 of 7 | 465-5 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME HIGHPOWER RIFLE MATCH · 16 AUG 2025 | 3 of 13 | 772-14 |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 14 SEP 2024 | 3 of 12 | 764-28 |
| 2024 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 4 MAY 2024 | 1 of 6 | 777-20 |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 12 AUG 2023 | 1 of 8 | 772-24 |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 6 MAY 2023 | 2 of 8 | 754-16 |
| 2022 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 17 SEP 2022 | 1 of 4 | 477-8 |
| 2022 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 13 AUG 2022 | 2 of 6 | 750-9 |
| 2025 | Maine State High Power Championship 6 Sep 2025 | 13 of 20 | 753 |
| 2024 | Maine State High Power Championship 7 Sep 2024 | 5 of 14 | 772 |
