David Craft
EIC Match Stats
4cards
1wins
2top-3
477-13best EIC
93-3best OH
98-4best Sit
98-3best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
416-3best NTI
260-3best Pres
—best OH
—best Sit
—best 300
—best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
467.3EIC avg · last 4
78%field beaten · last 4
±12.5consistency · last 4
9.3X per 50 · last 4
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | not rated | ||||
100%Largest-field win · READING EIC · 25 AUG 1996 · 1 of 36
12.4%Best national · 2002 NRA HP Championship · 636 of 726
43.2%Best President’s · 2000 President’s · 699 of 1230
20.6%Best NTI · 1999 NTI · 947 of 1192
All results with a place: 2002 12% · 2000 29% · 1999 26% · 1997 54%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | READING EIC · MASS SR NBPRP 13 JUL 1997 | 28 of 40 | 89 | 98-4 | 77-1 | 185-2 | 449-7 | — | — |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 3 of 40 | 93-3 | 92-0 | 98-3 | 194-7 | 477-13 | 451.9 | 462.7 |
| 1996 | READING EIC · 25 AUG 1996 | 1 of 36 | 89-1 | 98-3 | 97-3 | 189-4 | 473-11 | 444.0 | 470.1 |
| 1995 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 2 JUL 1995 | 10 of 60 | 90-2 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 190-1 | 470-6 | 467.1 | 470.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | President's | 699th of 1230 | 260 - 3 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 1038th of 1205 | 401 - 1 | 460.5 | 396.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 903rd of 1226 | 249 - 1 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 947th of 1192 | 416 - 3 | 464.4 | 428.4 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Match | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 636th of 726 | 2018-20 |
