Dennis Klimowski
CMP #4190
Distinguished Rifleman #2239 — 2015
EIC Match Stats
19cards
1wins
2top-3
476-10best EIC
93-3best OH
98-1best Sit
99-4best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 468.6
National Match Stats*
475-12best NTI
281-3best Pres
93-1best OH
98-3best Sit
99-3best 300
191-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 465.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 277.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
444.4EIC avg · last 5
21%field beaten · last 5
±18.2consistency · last 5
5.4X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 446.5 | +2.5 (+0.6%) | 6.0 | ±11.0 | 42% | — |
| 2014 | 4 | 444.0 | −9.0 (−2.0%) | 6.0 | ±14.9 | 45% | 436.0 |
| 2013 | 5 | 453.0 | −7.4 (−1.6%) | 7.8 | ±13.6 | 45% | 451.4 |
| 2012 | 5 | 460.4 | −1.4 (−0.3%) | 9.2 | ±5.6 | 59% | 457.1 |
| 2011 | 6 | 461.8 | −3.9 (−0.8%) | 7.3 | ±16.1 | 65% | 463.5 |
| 2010 | 6 | 465.7 | +5.9 (+1.3%) | 8.2 | ±8.4 | 65% | 468.0 |
| 2009 | 6 | 459.8 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 7.7 | ±6.0 | 52% | 460.8 |
| 2008 | 4 | 460.8 | +14.5 (+3.2%) | 7.3 | ±8.3 | 51% | — |
| 2007 | 3 | 446.3 | — | 5.7 | ±17.2 | 32% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
89.2%Best national · 2010 Alice Bull Trophy · 102 of 940
82.9%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 216 of 1256
85.6%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 174 of 1200
All results with a place: 2019 30% · 2018 49% · 2017 23% · 2016 13%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2239
4 + 6 + 6 + 10 + 6 = 32 points · 5 legs
Robert Pestridge18 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 SEP | 469-7 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2015 | 456-5 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2239 · 12 Jul 2015 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2006 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 11 of 520 | 366-5 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 Sep 2008 | Hampden EIC 2008 Sep | 1 of 10 | 469-7 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 Jul 2010 | New York State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 5 of 31 | 476-10 | 6 | 16 |
| 7 Aug 2010 | National Trophy Individual | 174 of 1200 | 475-12 | 10 | 26 |
| 12 Jul 2015 | Hampden EIC | 3 of 8 | 456-5 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HAMPDEN EIC 2015 | 90-1 | 98-1 | 89-0 | 179-3 | 456-5 | — | — | |
| 2014 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2014 | 86-0 | 97-6 | 92-0 | 169-2 | 444-8 | 459.1 | 442.8 | |
| 2014 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 JUN 2014 | 10 of 13 | 87-0 | 85-0 | 85-0 | 166-1 | 423-1 | 451.1 | 420.2 |
| 2013 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 JUL 2013 | 10 of 11 | 89-1 | 58-2 | 78-0 | 161-2 | 386-5 | 452.2 | 398.5 |
| 2013 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 31 MAY 2013 | 11 of 13 | 88-1 | 73-0 | 92-1 | 178-1 | 431-3 | 455.3 | 436.8 |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 91-0 | 93-2 | 98-5 | 186-3 | 468-10 | 442.3 | 446.0 | |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 19 of 34 | 90-1 | 97-4 | 83-0 | 183-1 | 453-6 | 472.6 | 455.6 |
| 2012 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUN 2012 | 8 of 21 | 91-2 | 97-3 | 97-1 | 178-5 | 463-11 | 462.8 | 460.0 |
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 11 of 36 | 90-1 | 96-1 | 96-2 | 179-3 | 461-7 | 470.8 | 473.0 |
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 104 of 132 | 86-0 | 92-2 | 84-0 | 170-0 | 432-2 | 486.9 | 432.0 |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 86-1 | 97-1 | 95-1 | 189-3 | 467-6 | 411.0 | 433.5 | |
| 2010 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2010 | 5 of 31 | 88-0 | 95-1 | 98-3 | 195-6 | 476-10 | 468.4 | 468.5 |
| 2010 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 21 MAY 2010 | 17 of 29 | 91-2 | 76-0 | 96-1 | 193-1 | 456-4 | 466.0 | 455.8 |
| 2009 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2009 | 22 of 41 | 85-0 | 90-3 | 94-1 | 191-4 | 460-8 | 482.0 | 468.9 |
| 2009 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2009 | 13 of 28 | 81-1 | 95-1 | 98-3 | 187-4 | 461-9 | 464.7 | 460.1 |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 SEP | 89-1 | 98-0 | 99-4 | 183-2 | 469-7 | — | — | |
| 2008 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 7 of 13 | 87-1 | 92-1 | 88-0 | 192-3 | 459-5 | 463.2 | 457.9 |
| 2007 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 20 MAY 2007 | 14 of 14 | 84-0 | 77-1 | 97-1 | 173-1 | 431-3 | 464.5 | 434.8 |
| 2004 | HUDSON VALLEY RIFLE CLUB EIC · 31 MAY 2004 | 23 of 60 | 93-3 | 96-1 | 96-3 | 171-2 | 456-9 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 272nd of 1062 | 91 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2018 | President's | 506th of 1072 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 422nd of 1006 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 469 - 8 | 491.8 | 466.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 471st of 1111 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | President's | 780th of 1139 | 84 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 68 - 0 | 247 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 731st of 1020 | 71 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 170 - 2 | 432 - 4 | 486.2 | 437.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 653rd of 1132 | 87 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 81 - 1 | 262 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 412th of 929 | 78 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 454 - 7 | 489.0 | 462.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 473rd of 1245 | 88 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 270 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 546th of 1158 | 80 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 181 - 5 | 455 - 8 | 490.6 | 456.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 445th of 1278 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 271 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 404th of 1152 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 178 - 6 | 458 - 12 | 490.9 | 462.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 216th of 1256 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 457th of 1171 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 92 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 460 - 7 | 490.7 | 461.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 240th of 1283 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 281 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 174th of 1200 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 190 - 7 | 475 - 12 | 488.3 | 480.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 687th of 1263 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 260 - 1 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 434th of 1202 | 88 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 184 - 5 | 460 - 9 | 490.6 | 465.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 403rd of 1168 | 87 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 274 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 634th of 1106 | 89 - 0 | 80 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 450 - 8 | 489.8 | 451.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 717th of 1267 | 77 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 264 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 490th of 1205 | 83 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 191 - 6 | 465 - 9 | 488.0 | 470.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 925th of 1275 | 90 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 251 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 709th of 1135 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 156 - 0 | 443 - 5 | 488.1 | 453.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 452nd of 1287 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 84 - 0 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 483rd of 1221 | 87 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 181 - 1 | 460 - 9 | 487.4 | 464.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 563rd of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 530th of 1021 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 84 - 0 | 269 - 4 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 789th of 1321 | 261 - 3 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 625th of 1280 | 459 - 5 | 478.7 | 455.3 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 457 of 628 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 259 - 1 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 376 of 585 | 77 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 328 of 550 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 266 - 1 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 180 of 578 | 92 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 279 - 2 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 218 of 457 | 90 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 175 - 3 | 459 - 7 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 363 of 532 | 89 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 260 - 4 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 189 of 649 | 93 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 279 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 73 of 138 | 182-1 | 195-4 | 191-2 | 173-1 | 741-8 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 641st of 643 | 194 - 2 | 190 - 4 | 384 - 6 | ||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 545th of 643 | 141 - 0 | 179 - 3 | 199 - 5 | 172 - 3 | 691 - 11 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 448th of 639 | 170 - 0 | 189 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 183 - 6 | 737 - 16 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 621st of 645 | 1812-33 |
Local Matches — 5
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Maine State High Power Championship 11 Jul 2015 | 3 of 7 | 734 |
| 2015 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 20 JUN 2015 | 20 of 32 | 725-6 |
| 2014 | Maine State High Power Championship 6 Sep 2014 | 30 of 31 | 665 |
| 2012 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 14 Jul 2012 | 8 of 18 | 751 |
| 2008 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 13 Sep 2008 | 7 of 13 | 739 |
