Elliott Farro
Distinguished Rifleman #1685 — 2004
President’s 100 ×4
EIC Match Stats
4cards
0wins
1top-3
484-19best EIC
94-2best OH
100-6best Sit
96-2best 300
196-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
493-21best NTI
294-9best Pres
97-1best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 483.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 288.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
469.5EIC avg · last 4
75%field beaten · last 4
±16.3consistency · last 4
11.0X per 50 · last 4
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
779.480-shot avg · last 5
91%field beaten · last 5
±5.4consistency · last 5
22.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2009 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 1997 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 1996 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 3 | 476.3 | — | 14.0 | ±10.8 | 89% | — |
| 1996 | 2 | not rated | |||||
99.2%Best national · 2007 CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate · 2 of 130
99.7%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 5 of 1275
99.1%Best NTI · 2007 NTI · 12 of 1205
All results with a place: 2022 86% · 2011 95% · 2010 72% · 2009 82%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 595-33 |
| 3rd | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUL 2004 | 484-19 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Note | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 13 MAY 2007 | 99 | 0-0 | |||||||
| 2004 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUL 2004 | 3 of 23 | 92-0 | 100-6 | 96-2 | 196-11 | 484-19 | DR | 461.0 | 479.8 |
| 2004 | MISSOURI SPORT SHOOTING ASSOCIATION EIC · 20 JUN 2004 | 7 of 36 | 92-1 | 99-4 | 94-1 | 196-8 | 481-14 | — | — | |
| 2004 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 31 MAY 2004 | 6 of 93 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 91-0 | 181-5 | 464-9 | — | — | |
| 1996 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 1996 | 24 of 35 | 449-2 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 17th of 1283 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 294 - 9 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 34th of 1200 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 486 - 11 | 488.3 | 491.7 |
| 2007 | President's | 24th of 1267 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 290 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 12th of 1205 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 493 - 21 | 488.0 | 498.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 5th of 1275 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 10 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 23rd of 1135 | 95 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 99 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 487 - 17 | 488.1 | 497.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 248th of 1287 | 92 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 280 - 6 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 91st of 1221 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 481 - 15 | 487.4 | 485.0 |
| 1999 | President's | 462nd of 1226 | 271 - 3 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 641st of 1192 | 443 - 2 | 464.4 | 455.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 94th of 1235 | 287 - 10 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 141st of 1140 | 378 - 8 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 286th of 1201 | 469 - 7 | 447.3 | 445.0 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 967th of 1163 | 233 - 1 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 920th of 1227 | 420 - 2 | 448.5 | 415.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 29th of 1368 | 1258-31 | ||||
| 2010 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 6th of 6 | 964-22 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 478th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 761-21 |
| 2005 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 15th of 30 | 481-15 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 487 | 91 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 478 - 11 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 223 of 649 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 71 of 488 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 20 of 389 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 291 - 5 | |
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 164 of 479 | 469 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 2 of 130 | 196-8 | 200-13 | 199-12 | 595-33 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th of 382 | 192 - 3 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 787 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 55th of 383 | 193 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 200 - 10 | 191 - 2 | 781 - 26 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 17th of 379 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 9 | 197 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 788 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 33rd of 430 | 2356-81 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 13th of 256 | 2356-81 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 36th of 491 | 190 - 5 | 198 - 10 | 196 - 8 | 197 - 8 | 781 - 31 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 49th of 391 | 192 - 0 | 195 - 3 | 196 - 10 | 583 - 13 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 89th of 500 | 374 - 6 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 49th of 549 | 1738-50 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 18th of 310 | 1738-50 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 15th of 484 | 193 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 5 | 196 - 10 | 788 - 26 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 112th of 480 | 178 - 1 | 196 - 5 | 197 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 766 - 16 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 469 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 11 | 792 - 37 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 41st of 551 | 2346-79 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 12th of 304 | 2346-79 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 104th of 581 | 2316-64 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 296th of 302 | 361-7 |
| 2010 | Remington | 168th of 271 | 181-5 |
| 2010 | Mustin | 228th of 292 | 180-2 |
| 2007 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 227th of 315 | 746-21 |
| 2007 | Canadian Cup | 242nd of 312 | 374-10 |
| 2007 | Remington | 168th of 281 | 182-6 |
| 2007 | Mustin | 135th of 281 | 190-5 |
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 81st of 375 | 1382-40 |
| 2006 | Canadian Cup | 115th of 322 | 794-18 |
| 2006 | Remington | 77th of 327 | 195-7 |
| 2006 | Mustin | 42nd of 330 | 196-7 |
| 2006 | Porter Trophy | 7th of 40 | 182-2 |
| 2006 | Farr Trophy | 7th of 47 | 187-5 |
| 2006 | Palma Individual | 110th of 207 | 425-11 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 12 of 125 | 195 - 2 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 6 | 980 - 22 |
| 2007 | Interservice Individual Championship | 22 of 114 | 194 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 200 - 4 | 195 - 11 | 193 - 4 | 976 - 29 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Team Championship | 487 - 12 | ||
| 2010 | CG Team Match | 287 - 6 | ||
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match | 193 - 7 | ||
| 2010 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | |||
| 2007 | Team Championship | 481 - 12 | ||
| 2007 | CG Team Match | 289 - 10 | ||
| 2007 | 1000 Yard Team Match | 170 - 1 | ||
| 2006 | Team Championship | 485 - 19 | ||
| 2006 | CG Team Match | 294 - 4 | ||
| 2006 | 1000 Yard Team Match | 180 - 4 |
Local Matches — 10
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022 MILAN 1600 · DAY 1 · 28–29 MAY 2022 | 4 of 23 | 785-28 |
| 2011 | 2011 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 SEP 2011 | 3 of 44 | 785-27 |
| 2010 | 2010 ILLINOIS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUN 2010 | 2 of 24 | 773-16 |
| 2009 | 2009 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 5 SEP 2009 | 8 of 41 | 776-22 |
| 2004 | 2004 MILAN RIFLE CLUB FALL CLASSIC · 2 OCT 2004 | 2 of 18 | 778-21 |
| 2004 | 2004 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 4 SEP 2004 | 7 of 52 | 775-27 |
| 1999 | HPR 200/300/600 · 2 MAY 1999 | 1 of 8 | 765 |
| 1997 | 1997 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP | 9 of 60 | 772-18 |
| 1996 | 1996 ILLINOIS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP | 26 of 59 | 743-15 |
| 1996 | HPR 200/300/600YD · 19 MAY 1996 | 27 of 31 | 680 |
