Harold Ford
CMP #13217
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
0top-3
467-9best EIC
95-2best OH
97-1best Sit
99-1best 300
185-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 458.6
National Match Stats*
456-7best NTI
262-1best Pres
91-0best OH
98-4best Sit
88-0best 300
183-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
447.6EIC avg · last 5
45%field beaten · last 5
±13.4consistency · last 5
5.2X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
739.080-shot avg · last 4
43%field beaten · last 4
±10.8consistency · last 4
11.3X per 80 · last 4
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 739.0 | 11.3 | ±10.8 | 43% | — |
| 2012 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 7 | 448.9 | +3.5 (+0.8%) | 5.9 | ±11.4 | 47% | 455.0 |
| 2012 | 5 | 445.4 | −3.6 (−0.8%) | 6.0 | ±13.7 | 39% | 445.7 |
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 3 | 449.0 | — | 4.3 | ±7.2 | 23% | — |
| 2008 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2003 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2002 | 1 | not rated | |||||
81.1%Best national · 2013 NRA HP Championship · 62 of 324
46.8%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 681 of 1278
61.1%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 449 of 1152
All results with a place: 2014 26% · 2013 44% · 2012 53% · 2011 27%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Ronald Beaulieu13 matches together
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 62nd of 324 | 2245-41 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 116th of 387 | 2124-63 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 236th of 388 | 179 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 744 - 13 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 240th of 389 | 181 - 2 | 196 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 176 - 1 | 745 - 12 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 281st of 390 | 167 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 188 - 6 | 180 - 0 | 730 - 14 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 247th of 391 | 2219-39 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 255th of 411 | 177 - 0 | 191 - 4 | 190 - 1 | 184 - 6 | 742 - 11 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 272nd of 410 | 179 - 1 | 736 - 12 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 282nd of 433 | 178-3 | 190-4 | 190-1 | 186-3 | 744-11 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 274th of 441 | 2222-34 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 179th of 296 | 2222-34 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 319th of 427 | 179 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 193 - 7 | 167 - 2 | 724 - 12 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 248th of 425 | 189 - 2 | 194 - 3 | 180 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 746 - 9 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 258th of 425 | 177 - 3 | 194 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 176 - 3 | 733 - 9 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 266th of 432 | 2203-30 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 237th of 500 | 182 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 191 - 3 | 179 - 1 | 746 - 12 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 302nd of 480 | 174 - 3 | 186 - 0 | 176 - 3 | 536 - 6 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 270th of 500 | 171 - 1 | 182 - 2 | 353 - 3 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 260th of 506 | 1635-21 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 215th of 546 | 183 - 5 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 4 | 183 - 4 | 759 - 19 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 301st of 542 | 183 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 191 - 2 | 179 - 5 | 747 - 16 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 285th of 537 | 173 - 2 | 185 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 188 - 4 | 744 - 18 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 262nd of 547 | 2250-53 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 393rd of 563 | 187 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 172 - 3 | 177 - 4 | 727 - 11 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 371st of 559 | 181 - 4 | 186 - 3 | 191 - 2 | 166 - 1 | 724 - 10 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 262nd of 558 | 189 - 3 | 188 - 3 | 196 - 4 | 179 - 4 | 752 - 14 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 348th of 567 | 2203-35 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 582nd of 643 | 184 - 1 | 168 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 157 - 1 | 689 - 5 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 605th of 643 | 147 - 0 | 173 - 2 | 179 - 3 | 152 - 0 | 651 - 5 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 520th of 639 | 173 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 190 - 1 | 180 - 5 | 720 - 7 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 574th of 645 | 2060-17 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 423rd of 684 | 185 - 2 | 193 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 175 - 2 | 733 - 9 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 553rd of 674 | 153 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 161 - 0 | 158 - 0 | 659 - 6 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 522nd of 668 | 175 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 168 - 2 | 710 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 514th of 685 | 2102-22 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 579th of 908 | 2170-28 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 367th of 541 | 2170-28 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 475th of 629 | 2174 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 417th of 541 | 2157 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 315th of 537 | 2208 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 497 of 547 | 86 - 1 | 61 - 0 | 63 - 0 | 210 - 1 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 358 of 550 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 82 - 2 | 263 - 4 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 189 of 578 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 88 - 2 | 278 - 5 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2012 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 46 of 658 | 375-4 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 32 of 41 | 87-0 | 90-0 | 85-1 | 170-1 | 432-2 | 467.7 | 424.8 |
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 13 of 39 | 92-0 | 90-0 | 96-0 | 184-4 | 462-4 | 471.2 | 456.8 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 35 of 48 | 84-0 | 89-1 | 91-3 | 171-4 | 435-8 | 470.1 | 431.3 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 16 of 29 | 90-1 | 89-0 | 94-1 | 179-3 | 452-5 | 468.8 | 455.3 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 10 of 24 | 92-2 | 97-1 | 95-2 | 173-2 | 457-7 | 466.7 | 453.5 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 20 of 24 | 79-1 | 91-1 | 91-1 | 165-2 | 426-5 | 468.8 | 422.2 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 24 of 26 | 87-3 | 94-2 | 93-0 | 162-1 | 436-6 | 469.9 | 437.8 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 22 of 31 | 92-1 | 96-2 | 83-0 | 184-2 | 455-5 | 466.2 | 450.1 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 26 of 30 | 90-0 | 94-0 | 92-2 | 165-3 | 441-5 | 470.5 | 461.6 |
| 2008 | READING EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 18 of 24 | 92-1 | 89-0 | 92-0 | 178-2 | 451-3 | 471.1 | 457.2 |
| 2005 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 5 of 21 | 93-1 | 94-2 | 95-2 | 185-4 | 467-9 | 449.6 | 457.5 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 30 of 35 | 95-2 | 96-0 | 79-0 | 173-2 | 443-4 | 467.5 | 440.5 |
| 2003 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 24 AUG 2003 | 15 of 19 | 80-0 | 90-0 | 80-0 | 180-1 | 436-1 | — | — |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 20 of 23 | 86-0 | 77-0 | 99-1 | 135-0 | 397-1 | 462.0 | 395.0 |
| 2002 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 AUG 2002 | 26 of 30 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 87-0 | 156-1 | 431-5 | 453.5 | 426.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 840th of 1132 | 83 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 248 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 681st of 929 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 180 - 2 | 430 - 2 | 489.0 | 438.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 672nd of 1245 | 86 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 261 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 640th of 1158 | 82 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 448 - 8 | 490.6 | 449.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 681st of 1278 | 90 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 262 - 1 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 449th of 1152 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 84 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 456 - 7 | 490.9 | 460.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 823rd of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 678-3 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 538th of 940 | 170-0 | 88-0 | 162-1 | 258-2 | 678-3 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 694th of 872 | — | — | — | — | 430-2 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 805th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 709-10 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 480th of 940 | 168-2 | 97-3 | 171-0 | 273-5 | 709-10 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 654th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 448-8 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 816th of 1192 | 448-8 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 675th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 718-8 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 382nd of 940 | 181-1 | 98-4 | 172-0 | 267-3 | 718-8 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 515th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 456-7 |
