Jennifer Schunemann
CMP #75620
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
465-6best EIC
90-1best OH
99-3best Sit
97-0best 300
188-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 460.6
National Match Stats*
447-6best NTI
270-5best Pres
89-0best OH
96-3best Sit
94-1best 300
191-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 434.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 259.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
460.6EIC avg · last 5
61%field beaten · last 5
±4.2consistency · last 5
7.8X per 50 · last 5
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
739.880-shot avg · last 5
33%field beaten · last 5
±9.5consistency · last 5
15.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 739.8 | 15.6 | ±9.5 | 33% | 746.8 |
| 2021 | 4 | 739.0 | 16.3 | ±10.8 | 34% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2012 | 3 | 724.7 | 9.3 | ±4.6 | 29% | — |
77.7%Best national · 2013 Pietroforte Trophy · 220 of 982
50.4%Best President’s · 2015 President’s · 497 of 1001
37.8%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 721 of 1158
All results with a place: 2022 28% · 2021 29% · 2019 25% · 2017 23%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Thomas Torborg22 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2014 | Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 5 of 23 | 465-6 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 81-0 | 94-3 | 17-0 | 188-5 | 380-8 | |||
| 2019 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2019 | 33 of 50 | 79-1 | 99-3 | 93-1 | 187-4 | 458-9 | 482.8 | 458.2 |
| 2017 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 MAR 2017 | 14 of 31 | 89-0 | 95-1 | 96-3 | 184-4 | 464-8 | 471.2 | 465.4 |
| 2015 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 15 MAR 2015 | 8 of 24 | 88-0 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 177-5 | 455-8 | 454.8 | 452.3 |
| 2014 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2014 | 5 of 23 | 90-1 | 97-2 | 97-0 | 181-3 | 465-6 | 462.2 | 467.5 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 90-1 | 94-2 | 93-2 | 184-3 | 461-8 | 466.7 | 457.5 | |
| 2012 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 MAR 2012 | 20 of 33 | 83-0 | 97-2 | 93-2 | 177-3 | 450-7 | 464.8 | 447.4 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 87-2 | 92-2 | 93-2 | 171-2 | 443-8 | 469.9 | 444.8 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 77-0 | 77-0 | 90-1 | 156-2 | 400-3 | 468.7 | 398.1 | |
| 2010 | US ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT EIC · 21 MAR 2010 | 45 of 48 | 78-1 | 90-1 | 53-0 | 154-2 | 375-4 | 478.5 | 372.9 |
| 2010 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 7 MAR 2010 | 24 of 28 | 72-1 | 85-0 | 93-1 | 176-3 | 426-5 | 471.3 | 424.2 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 69-0 | 77-0 | 81-0 | 164-0 | 391-0 | 470.7 | 395.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 783rd of 1062 | 71 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 253 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 707th of 990 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 179 - 2 | 447 - 6 | 493.0 | 448.2 |
| 2017 | President's | 911th of 1111 | 83 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 245 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 936th of 1044 | 76 - 0 | 62 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 184 - 5 | 404 - 5 | 489.2 | 402.9 |
| 2015 | President's | 497th of 1001 | 83 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 270 - 5 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 768th of 1020 | 82 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 182 - 5 | 428 - 5 | 486.2 | 433.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 703rd of 1132 | 82 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 260 - 0 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 687th of 929 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 185 - 1 | 429 - 1 | 489.0 | 437.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 844th of 1245 | 75 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 251 - 0 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 721st of 1158 | 77 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 191 - 3 | 441 - 3 | 490.6 | 442.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1176th of 1278 | 75 - 0 | 27 - 0 | 84 - 2 | 186 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 805th of 1152 | 84 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 170 - 3 | 427 - 5 | 490.9 | 431.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 681st of 1256 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 261 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 940th of 1171 | 78 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 160 - 5 | 420 - 6 | 490.7 | 421.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 1009th of 1283 | 80 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 241 - 1 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 983rd of 1200 | 73 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 412 - 3 | 488.3 | 417.7 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
167-2best OH
196-8best Sit
196-4best 300
192-4best 600
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2021 | 138 of 183 | 151 - 0 | 195 - 6 | 192 - 3 | 185 - 5 | 723 - 14 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2021 | 124 of 189 | 165 - 1 | 195 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 192 - 4 | 745 - 12 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 134 of 195 | 167 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 196 - 4 | 183 - 1 | 742 - 15 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 113 of 161 | 2,210 - 41 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 133 of 203 | 85 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 193 - 6 | 469 - 13 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 451 of 610 | 87 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 76 - 0 | 263 - 4 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 445 of 582 | 70 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 186 - 1 | 436 - 2 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 404 of 550 | 84 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 257 - 4 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 275 of 492 | 85 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 181 - 0 | 453 - 3 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 380 of 578 | 89 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 262 - 3 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 365 of 457 | 84 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 182 - 4 | 426 - 5 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 356 of 532 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 84 - 2 | 261 - 4 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 405 of 486 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 166 - 1 | 426 - 2 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 528 of 649 | 76 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 247 - 1 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 378 of 487 | 71 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 182 - 2 | 432 - 2 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 74th of 74 | 387-2 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 221st of 260 | 173 - 3 | 176 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 178 - 4 | 715 - 12 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 230th of 257 | 176 - 0 | 172 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 166 - 1 | 710 - 10 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 228th of 253 | 163 - 0 | 164 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 183 - 2 | 706 - 8 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 221st of 260 | 2131-30 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 175th of 284 | 181 - 3 | 192 - 4 | 190 - 6 | 186 - 5 | 749 - 18 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 131st of 283 | 182 - 5 | 190 - 5 | 200 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 764 - 21 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 189 - 5 | 189 - 5 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 149th of 284 | 1702-44 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 232nd of 318 | 175 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 182 - 0 | 181 - 5 | 733 - 13 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 191st of 318 | 177 - 1 | 197 - 8 | 190 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 750 - 14 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 186th of 315 | 178 - 2 | 191 - 4 | 187 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 748 - 13 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 197th of 321 | 2231-40 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 269th of 382 | 163 - 2 | 191 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 184 - 0 | 733 - 12 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 211th of 381 | 178 - 2 | 193 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 186 - 3 | 752 - 14 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 221st of 350 | 166 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 186 - 2 | 188 - 6 | 732 - 12 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 216th of 383 | 2217-38 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 344th of 388 | 193 - 2 | 163 - 3 | 695 - 5 | ||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 340th of 389 | 161 - 0 | 189 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 165 - 2 | 707 - 7 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 337th of 390 | 161 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 152 - 0 | 696 - 5 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 337th of 391 | 2098-17 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 341st of 397 | 174 - 1 | 179 - 1 | 177 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 707 - 5 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 354th of 393 | 155 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 180 - 0 | 176 - 2 | 689 - 4 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 348th of 389 | 160 - 1 | 176 - 3 | 184 - 2 | 173 - 2 | 693 - 8 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 352nd of 400 | 2089-17 |
