Jim OConnell
CMP #12291
Distinguished Rifleman — 1981
President’s 100 ×9
Alameda, CA.
EIC Match Stats
36cards
10wins
21top-3
494-18best EIC
99-3best OH
100-7best Sit
100-6best 300
198-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 492.6
National Match Stats*
492-23best NTI
294-11best Pres
99-3best OH
100-8best Sit
100-5best 300
199-11best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 489.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
479.4EIC avg · last 5
80%field beaten · last 5
±7.1consistency · last 5
13.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 7 | 485.4 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 17.0 | ±6.4 | 94% | 487.1 |
| 2017 | 8 | 486.0 | +15.3 (+3.3%) | 18.1 | ±7.9 | 95% | 490.7 |
| 2016 | 6 | 470.7 | −3.0 (−0.6%) | 15.3 | ±34.9 | 79% | 485.7 |
| 2015 | 6 | 473.7 | −6.2 (−1.3%) | 10.7 | ±11.3 | 81% | 479.3 |
| 2014 | 8 | 479.9 | +0.1 (+0.0%) | 13.3 | ±10.3 | 88% | 485.9 |
| 2013 | 8 | 479.8 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 13.0 | ±6.9 | 86% | 484.2 |
| 2012 | 7 | 478.4 | −3.9 (−0.8%) | 12.4 | ±6.9 | 85% | 482.1 |
| 2011 | 7 | 482.3 | −4.2 (−0.9%) | 14.9 | ±6.4 | 92% | 485.0 |
| 2010 | 4 | 486.5 | +0.7 (+0.1%) | 16.8 | ±6.4 | 96% | — |
| 2009 | 5 | 485.8 | −1.4 (−0.3%) | 15.2 | ±5.5 | 97% | 488.7 |
| 2008 | 5 | 487.2 | +2.9 (+0.6%) | 13.2 | ±4.7 | 95% | 487.7 |
| 2007 | 4 | 484.3 | +0.5 (+0.1%) | 14.5 | ±4.3 | 93% | — |
| 2006 | 4 | 483.8 | — | 14.0 | ±2.8 | 95% | — |
| 2005 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 · 1 of 72
99.9%Best national · 2016 Pietroforte Trophy · 2 of 923
All results with a place: 2023 45% · 2021 31% · 2020 68% · 2019 63%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2023 | 36 of 37 | 78-0 | 40-0 | 64-0 | 193-5 | 375-5 | 475.2 | 377.9 |
| 2020 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 18 OCT 2020 | 15 of 45 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 188-3 | 479-11 | 481.7 | 481.2 |
| 2019 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 OCT 2019 | 17 of 44 | 97-1 | 100-4 | 84-0 | 192-4 | 473-9 | 474.0 | 486.4 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 MAY 2018 | 2 of 47 | 97-3 | 99-4 | 99-2 | 193-5 | 488-14 | 476.2 | 487.0 |
| 2018 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 APR 2018 | 7 of 58 | 94-1 | 99-6 | 98-3 | 194-8 | 485-18 | 479.6 | 488.6 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 OCT 2017 | 9 of 42 | 98-3 | 99-5 | 80-3 | 195-4 | 472-15 | 469.8 | 475.0 |
| 2017 | WINNEQUAH GUN CLUB EIC · 13 AUG 2017 | 1 of 28 | 96-5 | 100-2 | 96-5 | 193-4 | 485-16 | 470.8 | 486.1 |
| 2017 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 1 of 18 | 94-1 | 100-6 | 100-1 | 198-7 | 492-15 | 474.7 | 486.6 |
| 2017 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 APR 2017 | 2 of 62 | 97-2 | 99-5 | 100-5 | 195-7 | 491-19 | 477.2 | 490.6 |
| 2016 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 22 JUL 2016 | 4 of 20 | 93-0 | 90-5 | 97-2 | 196-12 | 476-19 | 467.0 | 469.5 |
| 2016 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 16 JUL 2016 | 1 of 27 | 96-1 | 100-5 | 100-5 | 197-7 | 493-18 | 474.0 | 495.2 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 1 of 44 | 97-2 | 100-5 | 100-6 | 197-5 | 494-18 | 471.0 | 497.5 |
| 2016 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2016 | 60 of 72 | 95-3 | 95-3 | 20-0 | 193-5 | 403-11 | 474.6 | 415.5 |
| 2015 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2015 | 12 of 52 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 93-1 | 180-2 | 470-10 | 472.8 | 473.6 |
| 2014 | CMP WESTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 19 OCT 2014 | 26 of 47 | 92-2 | 98-1 | 95-2 | 173-0 | 458-5 | 470.2 | 461.5 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 OCT 2014 | 1 of 30 | 92-1 | 100-3 | 98-2 | 192-9 | 482-15 | 463.5 | 477.2 |
| 2014 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 12 JUL 2014 | 2 of 19 | 95-2 | 100-4 | 98-1 | 197-10 | 490-17 | 478.2 | 490.7 |
| 2014 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2014 | 5 of 58 | 96-1 | 99-1 | 96-1 | 186-7 | 477-10 | 472.0 | 485.5 |
| 2013 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 JUL 2013 | 2 of 23 | 94-1 | 100-7 | 97-3 | 198-7 | 489-18 | 479.5 | 484.9 |
| 2013 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 20 JUL 2013 | 3 of 22 | 97-1 | 97-3 | 98-6 | 193-5 | 485-15 | 479.1 | 483.8 |
| 2013 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 APR 2013 | 3 of 51 | 98-3 | 98-6 | 96-1 | 189-3 | 481-13 | 476.9 | 484.6 |
| 2012 | DESERT SHARPSHOOTERS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 25 NOV 2012 | 3 of 13 | 98-4 | 98-2 | 91-0 | 179-4 | 466-10 | 452.0 | 454.8 |
| 2012 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 JUL 2012 | 8 of 36 | 94-3 | 98-4 | 98-1 | 186-7 | 476-15 | 481.9 | 479.3 |
| 2012 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 21 JUL 2012 | 13 of 30 | 88-0 | 100-5 | 96-1 | 195-2 | 479-8 | 481.0 | 476.8 |
| 2011 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 JUL 2011 | 1 of 39 | 97-3 | 100-4 | 100-5 | 191-5 | 488-17 | 479.4 | 485.9 |
| 2011 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 23 JUL 2011 | 3 of 26 | 95-1 | 97-3 | 98-3 | 194-5 | 484-12 | 478.5 | 483.4 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 8 MAY 2011 | 4 of 24 | 92-2 | 99-4 | 96-2 | 194-7 | 481-15 | 471.3 | 477.9 |
| 2011 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 APR 2011 | 7 of 53 | 94-1 | 100-5 | 100-3 | 179-5 | 473-14 | 475.9 | 480.1 |
| 2010 | DES MOINES RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB EIC · 24 JUL 2010 | 1 of 30 | 98-3 | 100-7 | 100-6 | 194-8 | 492-24 | 474.3 | 488.8 |
| 2009 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 31 JUL 2009 | 2 of 31 | 99-3 | 99-4 | 100-4 | 194-8 | 492-19 | 479.0 | 491.8 |
| 2009 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 | 1 of 72 | 97-2 | 100-6 | 98-2 | 185-2 | 480-12 | 477.0 | 487.6 |
| 2008 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 JUL 2008 | 1 of 37 | 97-3 | 100-6 | 99-0 | 195-5 | 491-14 | 480.9 | 491.2 |
| 2008 | COALINGA RIFLE CLUB EIC · 6 APR 2008 | 1 of 60 | 98-1 | 99-5 | 100-4 | 193-2 | 490-12 | 475.9 | 490.8 |
| 2007 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 JUL 2007 | 6 of 32 | 92-1 | 99-0 | 93-0 | 196-8 | 480-9 | 475.0 | 475.4 |
| 2006 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 JUL 2006 | 3 of 36 | 95-2 | 98-4 | 97-1 | 195-5 | 485-12 | 476.9 | 484.7 |
| 2005 | ILLINOIS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 29 JUL 2005 | 2 of 40 | 98-0 | 100-6 | 98-0 | 191-4 | 487-10 | 475.2 | 485.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | President's | 388th of 860 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 85 - 3 | 276 - 5 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 568th of 798 | 87 - 1 | 69 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 451 - 15 | 492.8 | 451.9 |
| 2021 | President's | 786th of 838 | 92 - 0 | 30 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 221 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 698th of 792 | 92 - 4 | 40 - 3 | 90 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 421 - 22 | 493.7 | 420.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 31st of 1072 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 293 - 10 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 61st of 1006 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 488 - 20 | 491.8 | 485.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 115th of 1111 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 287 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 51st of 1044 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 196 - 13 | 488 - 21 | 489.2 | 486.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 32nd of 1139 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 5 | 290 - 10 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 9th of 1074 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 491 - 22 | 486.7 | 494.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 206th of 1001 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 87 - 1 | 281 - 8 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 247th of 1020 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 181 - 0 | 467 - 4 | 486.2 | 472.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 115th of 1132 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 103rd of 929 | 95 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 2 | 185 - 5 | 475 - 13 | 489.0 | 483.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 340th of 1245 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 90th of 1158 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 483 - 13 | 490.6 | 484.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 192nd of 1278 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 280 - 1 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 81st of 1152 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 479 - 12 | 490.9 | 483.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 121st of 1256 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 150th of 1171 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 186 - 6 | 477 - 13 | 490.7 | 478.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 38th of 1283 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 291 - 7 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 97th of 1200 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 192 - 5 | 481 - 9 | 488.3 | 486.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 20th of 1263 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 96 - 5 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 70th of 1202 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 481 - 15 | 490.6 | 486.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 20th of 1168 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 294 - 11 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 57th of 1106 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 97 - 1 | 193 - 6 | 485 - 16 | 489.8 | 486.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 653rd of 1267 | 94 - 1 | 75 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 266 - 6 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 31st of 1205 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 490 - 15 | 488.0 | 495.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 4th of 1275 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 294 - 7 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 60th of 1135 | 90 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 8 | 482 - 22 | 488.1 | 492.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 34th of 1287 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 291 - 5 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 100th of 1221 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 0 | 188 - 5 | 481 - 12 | 487.4 | 485.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 62nd of 1243 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 289 - 5 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 5th of 1021 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 0 | 296 - 9 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 82nd of 1321 | 288 - 5 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 8th of 1280 | 492 - 23 | — | — | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 147th of 1205 | 475 - 7 | — | — |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 260 of 305 | 189 - 4 | 139 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 192 - 2 | 720 - 24 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 46 of 315 | 190 - 1 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 197 - 9 | 785 - 26 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 157 of 288 | 2,281 - 75 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 106 of 327 | 186 - 3 | 200 - 13 | 196 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 776 - 25 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2021 | 31 of 183 | 187 - 3 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 9 | 778 - 32 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2021 | 32 of 189 | 188 - 1 | 200 - 10 | 194 - 3 | 196 - 6 | 778 - 20 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 116 of 161 | 2,206 - 70 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 188 of 195 | 178 - 1 | 119 - 8 | 158 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 650 - 18 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2018 | 5 of 238 | 196 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 13 | 994 - 45 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2018 | 52 of 241 | 182 - 0 | 199 - 12 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 12 | 973 - 42 |
| 2018 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2018 | 20 of 251 | 1967 - 87 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 226 of 232 | 92 - 2 | 30 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 414 - 14 |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 119 of 232 | 92 - 2 | 30 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 414 - 14 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 112 of 203 | 93 - 2 | 89 - 7 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 477 - 16 |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 32 of 203 | 93 - 2 | 89 - 7 | 100 - 3 | 195 - 4 | 477 - 16 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 515 | 97 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 494 - 21 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 113 of 565 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 187 - 2 | 472 - 7 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 102 of 582 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 479 - 13 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 35 of 492 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 196 - 8 | 485 - 16 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 133 of 457 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 183 - 6 | 471 - 16 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 486 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 489 - 19 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 26 of 487 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 7 | 192 - 8 | 485 - 21 |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 438 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 96 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 486 - 16 |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 52 of 451 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 7 | 99 - 4 | 188 - 5 | 482 - 18 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 37 of 458 | 98 - 0 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 190 - 2 | 486 - 13 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 440 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 480 - 14 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 463 | 87 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 483 - 18 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 229 of 443 | 66 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 2 | 196 - 5 | 457 - 11 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 80 of 519 | 481 - 11 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 61 | 189-4 | 195-7 | 196-6 | 199-13 | 779-30 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 1 of 65 | 194-5 | 198-10 | 193-7 | 197-12 | 782-34 |
| 2014 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 1 of 67 | 191-1 | 200-14 | 200-13 | 195-7 | 786-35 |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 2 of 15 | 192-3 | 200-15 | 198-12 | 199-11 | 789-41 *MR |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mid-Range 3X600 · Palma Rifle | 18th of 33 | 590-22 |
| 2023 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 15th of 42 | 197-8 |
| 2023 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 28th of 43 | 190-5 |
| 2023 | Long Range Baesel · Palma Rifle | 20th of 43 | 194-8 |
| 2023 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 14th of 40 | 197-6 |
| 2023 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 27th of 40 | 189-4 |
| 2023 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Palma Rifle | 20th of 45 | 196-7 |
| 2023 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 26th of 64 | 441-17 |
| 2023 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 16th of 44 | 1604-55 |
| 2018 | Long Range Viale · Palma Rifle | 16th of 29 | 192-5 |
| 2018 | Long Range Critchfield · Palma Rifle | 15th of 29 | 190-6 |
| 2018 | Long Range Kerr · Palma Rifle | 12th of 33 | 197-13 |
| 2018 | Long Range Henry · Palma Rifle | 22nd of 29 | 178-4 |
| 2018 | Long Range Palma · Palma Rifle | 12th of 65 | 447-14 |
| 2018 | Long Range Aggregate · Palma Rifle | 15th of 28 | 1204-42 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 114 | 190 - 6 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 5 | 785 - 32 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 50th of 376 | 180 - 1 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 5 | 199 - 12 | 777 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 132nd of 376 | 174 - 3 | 200 - 9 | 194 - 1 | 197 - 5 | 765 - 18 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 72nd of 422 | 2327-81 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 66th of 382 | 191 - 4 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 10 | 189 - 3 | 780 - 29 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 91st of 383 | 187 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 198 - 10 | 191 - 2 | 776 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 368th of 379 | 192 - 6 | 200 - 6 | 198 - 6 | 590 - 18 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 60th of 400 | 2346-88 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Canadian Cup | 60th of 307 | 833-33 |
| 2011 | Sierra Trophy | 35th of 121 | 387-10 |
| 2011 | Mustin | 5th of 275 | 199-8 |
| 2011 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 55th of 289 | 1219-49 |
| 2011 | Palma Individual | 35th of 243 | 446-23 |
| 2011 | Remington | 164th of 280 | 187-8 |
| 2011 | Andrus Trophy | 63rd of 117 | 194-5 |
| 2011 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 23rd of 106 | 193-5 |
| 2010 | Canadian Cup | 38th of 312 | 832-39 |
| 2010 | Sierra Trophy | 19th of 108 | 390-18 |
| 2010 | Mustin | 51st of 271 | 193-7 |
| 2010 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 33rd of 302 | 1219-50 |
| 2010 | Palma Individual | 44th of 235 | 442-21 |
| 2010 | Remington | 96th of 292 | 194-4 |
| 2010 | Andrus Trophy | 38th of 105 | 192-9 |
| 2010 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 1st of 95 | 198-9 |
