Keith Morehouse
CMP #271
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
460-6best EIC
94-2best OH
97-0best Sit
96-2best 300
180-0best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 442.6
National Match Stats*
441-6best NTI
270-2best Pres
91-1best OH
95-2best Sit
95-1best 300
146-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg 252.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
442.6EIC avg · last 5
±15.1consistency · last 5
4.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
693.080-shot avg · last 3
18%field beaten · last 3
±37.8consistency · last 3
7.7X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 1998 | 1 | not rated | ||||
32.1%Best national · 2006 Alice Bull Trophy · 639 of 940
58.2%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 534 of 1275
39.3%Best NTI · 2000 NTI · 732 of 1205
All results with a place: 2020 9% · 2019 0% · 2010 16% · 2009 9%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 1999 | 88-1 | 83-1 | 80-0 | 168-1 | 419-3 | — | — | |
| 1997 | NASHUA / NE REGIONAL EIC · 6 JUL 1997 | 92-1 | 89-0 | 84-0 | 175-2 | 440-3 | 451.9 | 425.7 | |
| 1994 | READING REGIONAL EIC · 3 JUL 1994 | 94-2 | 97-0 | 95-4 | 163-1 | 449-7 | 460.5 | 447.6 | |
| 1993 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 AUG 1993 | 92-1 | 93-1 | 96-2 | 179-2 | 460-6 | 440.7 | 445.0 | |
| 1992 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 23 AUG 1992 (TWO PAGES) | 89-1 | 93-0 | 83-0 | 180-0 | 445-1 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 944th of 1283 | 91 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 67 - 1 | 248 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | President's | 1068th of 1263 | 85 - 0 | 61 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 229 - 2 | |||
| 2008 | President's | 853rd of 1168 | 86 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 75 - 1 | 251 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | President's | 1045th of 1267 | 87 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 239 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | President's | 534th of 1275 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 270 - 2 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 930th of 1135 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 146 - 1 | 417 - 4 | 488.1 | 427.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 917th of 1287 | 87 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 252 - 2 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 1118th of 1321 | 238 - 0 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 1123rd of 1280 | 408 - 2 | 478.7 | 404.3 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 732nd of 1205 | 441 - 6 | 460.5 | 436.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1291st of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 248-2 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1293rd of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 229-2 |
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 938th of 940 | — | — | — | — | 251-3 |
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 639th of 940 | 687-6 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1288th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 252-2 |
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 1069th of 1129 | — | — | — | — | 252-2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 420 of 484 | 81 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 71 - 0 | 234 - 1 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | NRA HP Championship | 376th of 393 | 451 | ||||
| 1990 | NRA HP Championship | 329th of 340 | 451 |
