Maxim Nickerson
CMP #208271
EIC Match Stats
4cards
1wins
1top-3
486-14best EIC
92-2best OH
99-3best Sit
98-2best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
474-9best NTI
285-5best Pres
94-2best OH
100-5best Sit
100-5best 300
190-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 459.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 272.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
443.2EIC avg · last 5
80%field beaten · last 5
±33.1consistency · last 5
6.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
747.280-shot avg · last 5
47%field beaten · last 5
±18.0consistency · last 5
18.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 742.7 | 17.3 | ±22.5 | 36% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
100%Largest-field win · VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 · 1 of 15
90.9%Best national · 2022 Hearst Doubles Individual · 48 of 519
88.3%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 125 of 1062
69.3%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 243 of 789
All results with a place: 2022 51% · 2021 61% · 2020 41% · 2019 73%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 470-10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 5 of 23 | 92-2 | 99-3 | 98-0 | 197-9 | 486-14 | 478.2 | 484.5 |
| 2019 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2019 | 1 of 15 | 92-0 | 96-2 | 98-2 | 184-6 | 470-10 | 443.6 | 484.9 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 51 of 59 | 82-0 | 88-0 | 84-0 | 110-1 | 364-1 | 456.2 | 357.1 |
| 2014 | HAMPDEN EIC 2014 | 7 of 10 | 85-0 | 96-3 | 78-0 | 172-0 | 431-3 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | President's | 388th of 847 | 91-0 | 100-5 | 80-2 | 271-7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 243rd of 789 | 94-0 | 100-5 | 95-1 | 185-3 | 474-9 | 493.8 | 475.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 373rd of 838 | 83-0 | 99-3 | 94-2 | 276-5 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 376th of 792 | 94-2 | 93-2 | 94-2 | 186-4 | 467-10 | 493.7 | 466.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 125th of 1062 | 93-1 | 98-3 | 94-1 | 285-5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 602nd of 990 | 86-0 | 84-1 | 97-2 | 190-5 | 457-8 | 493.0 | 458.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 274th of 1072 | 88-0 | 98-1 | 97-4 | 283-5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 409th of 1006 | 88-2 | 98-2 | 99-7 | 184-8 | 469-19 | 491.8 | 466.5 |
| 2014 | President's | 881st of 1132 | 85-0 | 82-0 | 78-0 | 245-0 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 689th of 929 | 77-0 | 94-0 | 78-0 | 179-3 | 428-3 | 489.0 | 436.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 466th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 745-16 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 185th of 892 | 272-3 | 187-3 | 288-5 | 461-7 | 1208-18 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 199th of 1130 | 268-3 | 179-3 | 293-9 | 475-12 | 1215-27 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 241st of 1034 | 175-2 | 179-3 | 195-6 | 381-11 | 930-22 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 192nd of 1140 | 265-3 | 192-4 | 297-16 | 465-19 | 1219-42 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 835th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 673-3 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 162 of 273 | 2228-52 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 118 of 281 | 184-0 | 197-6 | 196-8 | 188-6 | 765-20 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 211 of 298 | 178-1 | 179-3 | 197-7 | 189-3 | 743-14 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 272 of 337 | 185-1 | 197-7 | 156-7 | 182-3 | 720-18 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 48 of 519 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 285 - 8 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 89 of 440 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 3 | 289 - 8 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 220 of 354 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 181 - 1 | 465 - 3 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 208 of 628 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 89 - 0 | 278 - 4 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 184 of 474 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 473 - 14 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 183 of 585 | 89 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 278 - 1 | |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 229 of 484 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 8 | 184 - 7 | 467 - 18 |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 390 of 547 | 91 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 253 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 23 of 53 | 183-1 | 196-10 | 179-2 | 188-5 | 746-18 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 18 of 61 | 178-2 | 199-8 | 193-6 | 192-8 | 762-24 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Team Championship (Reserve) | All Guard Harder | 491 - 19 | |
| 2020 | CG Team Match | All Guard Jones | 291 - 8 | |
| 2020 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | All Guard Richardson |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Interservice Individual Championship | 42 of 71 | 180-2 | 195-5 | 196-7 | 197-8 | 198-11 | 966-33 |
Local Matches — 1
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2014 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 12 Jul 2014 | 10 of 12 | 676 |
