Omayra Linse
CMP #260622
Kent, WA
EIC Match Stats
26cards
0wins
6top-3
486-17best EIC
95-2best OH
99-5best Sit
100-6best 300
200-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.6
National Match Stats*
479-14best NTI
285-8best Pres
92-2best OH
98-5best Sit
99-4best 300
195-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 471.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
471.0EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
−3.4vs 2025 Best 5 (−0.7%)
68%field beaten · best 3
±12.1consistency · best 3
11.3X per 50 · best 3
26leg points
Full Performance
780.080-Shot Rating · #114 of 615
758.080-shot Best 6 avg · 18 mo
−9.7vs 2025 Best 10 (−1.3%)
68%field beaten · best 6
±27.9consistency · best 6
22.7X per 80 · best 6
8rated cards · 18 months
799.8Best card · Cascade Shooting Facilities AR-15 Regional Match Course · 4 OCT 2025 · Ravensdale, WA · 780-24
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 767.7 | 22.0 | ±7.2 | 74% | 780.2 |
| 2024 | 10 | 762.2 | 16.8 | ±8.3 | 59% | 764.7 |
| 2023 | 11 | 759.7 | 19.3 | ±11.6 | 64% | 762.5 |
| 2022 | 11 | 757.4 | 18.8 | ±9.0 | 60% | 758.4 |
| 2021 | 5 | 761.8 | 19.0 | ±9.9 | 59% | 767.4 |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
178.7Standing · 2.0 X
197.7Sitting Rapid · 6.7 X
190.8300 Rapid · 7.5 X
190.8600 Slow · 6.5 X
6 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 185-313 Sep 2025 | 92-22025 | 274of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-74 Oct 2025 | 98-12025 | 170of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-1213 Sep 2025 | 100-02026 | 130of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 200-914 Sep 2025 | — | 146of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 474.4 | +3.6 (+0.8%) | 11.4 | ±7.9 | 75% | 471.0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 470.8 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 8.8 | ±11.0 | 69% | — |
| 2023 | 4 | 472.3 | +0.1 (+0.0%) | 10.5 | ±11.6 | 77% | — |
| 2022 | 5 | 472.2 | +2.5 (+0.5%) | 11.2 | ±10.0 | 73% | 470.9 |
| 2021 | 9 | 469.7 | −3.2 (−0.7%) | 10.1 | ±7.9 | 66% | 472.5 |
| 2020 | 8 | 472.9 | +4.3 (+0.9%) | 10.8 | ±5.7 | 63% | 469.9 |
| 2019 | 10 | 468.6 | +12.0 (+2.6%) | 8.3 | ±8.8 | 54% | 468.6 |
| 2018 | 5 | 456.6 | +23.6 (+5.5%) | 6.0 | ±20.6 | 49% | 455.7 |
| 2017 | 3 | 433.0 | — | 2.7 | ±7.2 | 21% | — |
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | |||||
87.9%Best national · 2025 Pietroforte Trophy · 87 of 712
81.4%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 153 of 819
78.1%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 180 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 42% · 2025 69% · 2024 55% · 2023 57%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
10 + 6 + 10 = 26 points · 3 legs
Andrew GySgt Fetrow11 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Cascade Shooting Facilities 600 Prone Range Record | 200-9 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2021 | National Trophy Individual | 175 of 792 | 479-14 | 10 | 10 |
| 11 Sep 2022 | Cascade Shooting Facilities EIC | 3 of 26 | 486-17 | 6 | 16 |
| 3 Aug 2025 | National Trophy Individual | 180 of 818 | 478-11 | 10 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 419th of 869 | 86 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 92 - 3 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 482nd of 792 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 457 - 11 | 494.8 | 463.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 241st of 874 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 180th of 818 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 6 | 478 - 11 | 492.9 | 476.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 153rd of 819 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 285 - 8 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 347th of 757 | 87 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 463 - 6 | 493.5 | 465.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 559th of 860 | 90 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 268 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 481st of 798 | 86 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 195 - 7 | 460 - 7 | 492.8 | 460.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 363rd of 847 | 85 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 88 - 0 | 272 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | President's | 322nd of 838 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 5 | 278 - 9 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 175th of 792 | 91 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 194 - 7 | 479 - 14 | 493.7 | 478.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 741st of 1062 | 77 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 257 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 396th of 990 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 470 - 7 | 493.0 | 471.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 560th of 1072 | 88 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 463rd of 1006 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 195 - 2 | 467 - 2 | 491.8 | 464.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 750th of 1111 | 92 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 89 - 3 | 260 - 5 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 858th of 1044 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 159 - 0 | 425 - 1 | 489.2 | 423.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 870th of 1139 | 83 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 239 - 0 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 913th of 1074 | 77 - 0 | 71 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 160 - 1 | 398 - 2 | 486.7 | 401.2 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 236 of 535 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 194 of 294 | 88 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 0 | 186 - 2 | 471 - 3 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 328 of 500 | 84 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 269 - 4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 155 of 240 | 80 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 199 - 7 | 473 - 10 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 140 of 360 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 184 - 4 | 466 - 10 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 156 of 244 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 193 - 7 | 468 - 12 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 245 of 502 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 93 - 3 | 275 - 6 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 100 of 232 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 477 - 12 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 219 of 366 | 87 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 184 - 5 | 464 - 10 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 157 of 378 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 6 | 477 - 10 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 118 of 440 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 97 - 3 | 287 - 9 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 101 of 203 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 3 | 197 - 7 | 480 - 14 |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 194 of 354 | 80 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 193 - 8 | 468 - 13 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 365 of 628 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 267 - 1 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 156 of 200 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 185 - 5 | 465 - 9 |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 389 of 474 | 82 - 0 | 67 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 430 - 7 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 355 of 585 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 266 - 2 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 84 of 176 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 189 - 6 | 477 - 14 |
| 2018 | 6-Man Team Individual | 333 of 484 | 93 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 181 - 5 | 449 - 6 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 546 of 610 | 84 - 1 | 75 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 238 - 2 | |
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 383 of 486 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 164 - 3 | 430 - 6 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 405 of 515 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 165 - 1 | 436 - 4 |
