Andrew Fetrow
CMP #315221
United States Marine Corps Rifle Team
EIC Match Stats
19cards
0wins
0top-3
486-16best EIC
94-1best OH
100-6best Sit
99-0best 300
197-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 479.2
National Match Stats*
478-13best NTI
279-6best Pres
92-1best OH
98-4best Sit
98-2best 300
194-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
476.3EIC ATC Rating · #142 of 430
478.4EIC avg · last 5
82%field beaten · last 5
±6.4consistency · last 5
15.4X per 50 · last 5
42leg points
Full Performance
778.180-Shot Rating · #134 of 615
769.080-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
−5.8vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.7%)
67%field beaten · best 8
±7.6consistency · best 8
19.8X per 80 · best 8
12rated cards · 18 months
790.6Best card · 03MAY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 03 MAY 2025 · 770-17
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 769.0 | 19.8 | ±7.6 | 67% | 778.9 |
| 2025 | 20 | 774.8 | 21.2 | ±3.5 | 78% | 779.6 |
| 2024 | 18 | 767.9 | 18.2 | ±6.9 | 67% | 774.8 |
| 2023 | 10 | 742.5 | 14.3 | ±21.9 | 39% | 757.4 |
| 2022 | 4 | 747.8 | 12.8 | ±13.2 | 40% | — |
184.9Standing · 2.4 X
195.9Sitting Rapid · 6.4 X
196.8300 Rapid · 6.5 X
191.5600 Slow · 4.5 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
476.3last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 476.3
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-35 Jul 2025 | 94-115 Jun 2025 | 150of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-712 Jul 2025 | 100-617 May 2025 | 147of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-619 Jul 2025 | 99-52026 | 133of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-612 Jul 2025 | — | 163of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | 476.0 | +10.3 (+2.2%) | 12.5 | ±6.5 | 79% | 476.5 |
| 2024 | 9 | 465.7 | +12.4 (+2.7%) | 9.2 | ±8.0 | 59% | 471.7 |
| 2023 | 4 | 453.3 | −4.4 (−1.0%) | 6.0 | ±6.2 | 35% | — |
| 2022 | 7 | 457.7 | — | 6.1 | ±10.8 | 36% | 466.0 |
89.0%Best national · 2024 Mountain Man Trophy · 96 of 864
68.1%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 262 of 819
77.0%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 183 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 69% · 2025 62% · 2024 62% · 2023 30%
Non-Distinguished · 42 points
4 + 6 + 6 + 14 + 6 + 6 = 42 points · 6 legs
Omayra Linse11 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | CMP Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle · 2025 | 191-5 |
| 2nd | CMP Long Range Henry · Service Rifle · 2025 | 190-1 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Palma · Service Rifle · 2025 | 431-10 |
| 3rd | CMP Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle · 2025 | 1559-32 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 42 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2023 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 13 of 310 | 382-7 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 Aug 2024 | National Trophy Individual | 176 of 757 | 476-6 | 6 | 10 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | New England Games EIC | 15 of 70 | 474-11 | 6 | 16 |
| 18 May 2025 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC + All Navy Overall EIC | 18 of 92 / 6 of 85 | 470-10 / 480-20 | 14 | 30 |
| 13 Jul 2025 | Massachusetts Service Rifle Championship EIC | 4 of 24 | 482-11 | 6 | 36 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | National Trophy Individual | 183 of 792 | 478-13 | 6 | 42 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 4 of 24 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 97-0 | 197-7 | 482-11 | 471.1 | 473.0 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 4 of 20 | 94-1 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 196-10 | 486-16 | 458.1 | 472.5 |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 6 of 85 | 92-1 | 100-6 | 97-5 | 191-8 | 480-20 | 477.8 | 479.8 |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 18 of 92 | 85-0 | 95-2 | 99-0 | 191-8 | 470-10 | 477.2 | 472.2 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 10 of 26 | 88-0 | 98-5 | 96-2 | 192-13 | 474-20 | 457.2 | 464.3 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 15 of 70 | 87-0 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 196-7 | 474-11 | 485.7 | 479.2 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 12 of 33 | 88-1 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 188-2 | 467-7 | 472.0 | 468.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 12 of 34 | 90-1 | 93-0 | 93-1 | 190-4 | 466-6 | 473.8 | 467.9 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 25 of 58 | 88-2 | 97-3 | 98-4 | 182-2 | 465-11 | 477.1 | 464.7 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 42 of 62 | 79-1 | 99-5 | 95-0 | 184-2 | 457-8 | 486.4 | 454.1 |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 6 of 12 | 83-0 | 94-0 | 94-2 | 184-5 | 455-7 | — | — |
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 10 of 12 | 70-0 | 89-0 | 93-0 | 192-2 | 444-2 | 461.0 | 437.1 |
| 2022 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 33 of 63 | 473-12 | 484.4 | 471.8 | ||||
| 2022 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 46 of 55 | 82-0 | 92-0 | 96-2 | 178-3 | 448-5 | 492.6 | 465.8 |
| 2022 | OAK RIDGE SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 21 of 31 | 88-1 | 99-3 | 97-2 | 184-3 | 468-9 | 463.3 | 459.4 |
| 2022 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 39 of 99 | 91-2 | 96-0 | 99-0 | 178-4 | 464-6 | 474.5 | 470.7 |
| 2022 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 50 of 87 | 91-1 | 93-0 | 94-0 | 177-4 | 455-5 | 476.3 | 462.2 |
| 2022 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 1 MAY 2022 | 88 of 123 | 92-0 | 90-1 | 89-1 | 181-2 | 452-4 | 491.6 | 453.0 |
| 2021 | HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 21 NOV 2021 | 28 of 37 | 54-1 | 85-1 | 88-2 | 158-4 | 385-8 | 467.4 | 418.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 346th of 869 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 278 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 183rd of 792 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 192 - 7 | 478 - 13 | 494.8 | 484.2 |
| 2024 | President's | 262nd of 819 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 176th of 757 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 194 - 4 | 476 - 6 | 493.5 | 478.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 433rd of 860 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 514th of 798 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 183 - 5 | 457 - 7 | 492.8 | 457.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 134th of 903 | 273-0 | 196-9 | 292-5 | 474-16 | 1235-30 |
| 2026 | GySgt Carlos Hathcock Trophy | 7th of 20 | 1235-30 | ||||
| 2026 | General Shepherd Trophy | 7th of 13 | 957-26 | ||||
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 96th of 864 | 270-2 | 194-3 | 288-5 | 483-14 | 1235-24 |
| 2024 | GySgt Carlos Hathcock Trophy | 5th of 15 | 1235-24 | ||||
| 2024 | General Shepherd Trophy | 5th of 9 | 956-18 | ||||
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 580th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 731-10 |
| 2023 | GySgt Carlos Hathcock Trophy | 21st of 26 | 731-10 | ||||
| 2023 | General Shepherd Trophy | 23rd of 24 | 457-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 98 of 299 | 185 - 0 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 775 - 22 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 160 of 305 | 185 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 186 - 4 | 760 - 17 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 119 of 318 | 183 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 197 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 768 - 15 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 108 of 318 | 2303 - 54 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 240 of 305 | 165 - 0 | 195 - 9 | 190 - 3 | 181 - 2 | 731 - 14 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 165 of 315 | 179 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 199 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 763 - 16 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 242 of 327 | 176 - 2 | 184 - 4 | 196 - 3 | 188 - 5 | 744 - 14 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 200 of 288 | 2,238 - 44 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 69 of 535 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 283 - 8 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 124 of 444 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 479 - 13 |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 114 of 244 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 6 | 185 - 2 | 476 - 12 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 89 of 326 | 89 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 480 - 12 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 44 of 121 | 186-2 | 196-6 | 190-4 | 187-3 | 759-15 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 37 of 125 | 186-0 | 196-4 | 194-6 | 190-4 | 766-14 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 124 of 132 | 184-1 | 100-6 | 197-5 | 184-4 | 665-16 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 80 of 152 | 2190-45 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 9 of 34 | 184-2 | 196-6 | 199-8 | 197-5 | 776-21 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 13 of 65 | 187-4 | 198-10 | 194-3 | 197-5 | 776-22 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 10 of 76 | 185-4 | 198-7 | 199-8 | 192-5 | 774-24 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 47 of 71 | 165-1 | 193-4 | 196-6 | 191-7 | 745-18 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 80 of 117 | 170-1 | 191-1 | 190-3 | 177-2 | 728-7 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 59 of 120 | 178-1 | 198-9 | 186-2 | 192-1 | 754-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 81 of 147 | 175-3 | 196-7 | 192-2 | 190-7 | 753-19 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 70 of 155 | 2235-39 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle | 13th of 22 | 584-18 |
| 2025 | Mid-Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 19th of 28 | 584-18 |
| 2025 | Long Range Viale · Service Rifle | 4th of 7 | 187-2 |
| 2025 | Long Range Critchfield · Service Rifle | 1st of 7 | 191-5 |
| 2025 | Long Range Baesel · Service Rifle | 4th of 7 | 190-5 |
| 2025 | Long Range Kerr · Service Rifle | 4th of 6 | 182-3 |
| 2025 | Long Range Henry · Service Rifle | 2nd of 6 | 190-1 |
| 2025 | Long Range McMaken & Speaks · Service Rifle | 4th of 6 | 188-6 |
| 2025 | Long Range Palma · Service Rifle | 3rd of 6 | 431-10 |
| 2025 | Long Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 3rd of 7 | 1559-32 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USMC Scarlet | 471 - 9 | |
| 2026 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USMC Scarlet | 279 - 4 | |
| 2022 | Team Championship (Open / Active) | USMC SCARLET | 464 - 11 | |
| 2022 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USMC SCARLET | 272 - 9 | |
| 2022 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USMC SCARLET | 153 - 3 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Interservice Individual Championship | 24 of 51 | 185 - 5 | 194 - 4 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 6 | 191 - 6 | 958 - 24 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 66 of 85 | 180 - 2 | 194 - 5 | 188 - 7 | 188 - 1 | 193 - 5 | 943 - 20 |
