Ron Fuchs
CMP #6183
Distinguished Rifleman #811 — 1989
President’s Winner — 2010
President’s 100 ×9
National Champion. Gilbert, AZ
EIC Match Stats
4cards
2wins
4top-3
488-18best EIC
97-1best OH
99-5best Sit
99-5best 300
200-13best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
495-20best NTI
297-12best Pres
100-4best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
198-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 491.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 291.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
487.0EIC avg · last 4
98%field beaten · last 4
±1.2consistency · last 4
16.0X per 50 · last 4
Full Performance
100%Largest-field win · ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2004 · 1 of 50
100%Best national · 2001 6-Man Team Individual · 1 of 470
100%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 1 of 1283
99.8%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 3 of 1106
All results with a place: 2011 92% · 2010 98% · 2009 100% · 2008 96%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | 297-12 |
| 1st | Doc Aiken Trophy | 198-11 |
| 1st | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2004 | 488-18 |
| 1st | DESERT SHARPSHOOTERS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 NOV 2009 | 486-15 |
| 2nd | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 23 JAN 2005 | 488-16 |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | 495-20 |
| 3rd | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2010 | 486-15 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2010 | 3 | 486-15 | 474.3 | 487.3 |
| 2009 | DESERT SHARPSHOOTERS RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 NOV 2009 | 1 | 486-15 | 454.4 | 489.9 |
| 2005 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 23 JAN 2005 | 2 | 488-16 | 467.0 | 499.9 |
| 2004 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JAN 2004 | 1 | 488-18 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 102nd of 1256 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 107th of 1171 | 95 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 198 - 8 | 480 - 11 | 490.7 | 481.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 1st of 1283 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 297 - 12 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 19th of 1200 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 9 | 488 - 14 | 488.3 | 493.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 72nd of 1168 | 92 - 3 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 286 - 8 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 3rd of 1106 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 495 - 20 | 489.8 | 496.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 44th of 1267 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 3 | 288 - 8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 142nd of 1205 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 481 - 12 | 488.0 | 486.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 91st of 1275 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 286 - 4 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 30th of 1135 | 93 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 486 - 18 | 488.1 | 496.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 38th of 1287 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 95 - 5 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 19th of 1221 | 93 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 489 - 18 | 487.4 | 493.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 53rd of 1243 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 4 | 289 - 8 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 43rd of 1021 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 98 - 5 | 291 - 12 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 165th of 1321 | 284 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 92nd of 1280 | 484 - 23 | 478.7 | 480.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 199th of 1309 | 283 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 128th of 1265 | 481 - 14 | 477.9 | 482.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 281st of 1287 | 281 - 3 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 15th of 1234 | 492 - 20 | 461.0 | 490.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 18th of 1230 | 290 - 8 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 27th of 1205 | 486 - 12 | 460.5 | 481.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 560th of 1226 | 267 - 3 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 230th of 1192 | 465 - 8 | 464.4 | 477.4 | ||||
| 1998 | President's | 41st of 1235 | 291 - 9 | ||||||
| 1998 | NTI | 92nd of 1140 | 381 - 10 | ||||||
| 1997 | NTI | 4th of 1209 | 492 - 17 | 447.3 | 468.0 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 81st of 1218 | 286 - 1 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 45th of 1247 | 482 - 16 | 448.5 | 477.5 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 59 of 532 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 486 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 197 - 6 | 490 - 15 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 19 of 487 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 487 - 13 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 484 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 293 - 9 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 30 of 450 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 100 - 7 | 191 - 5 | 485 - 18 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 15 of 489 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 293 - 10 | |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 54 of 458 | 93 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 9 | 483 - 18 |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 388 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 92 - 2 | 288 - 7 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 340 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 489 - 13 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 71 of 463 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 192 - 6 | 479 - 17 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 61 of 443 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 190 - 5 | 474 - 12 |
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 40 of 497 | 484 - 19 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 1 of 470 | 495 - 20 | ||||
| 1999 | 6-Man Team Individual | 145 of 479 | 470 - 20 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 7 of 106 | 192-5 | 198-9 | 200-7 | 195-6 | 785-27 |
| 2005 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 3 of 135 | 193-1 | 198-7 | 199-14 | 196-7 | 786-29 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 41st of 546 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 190 - 7 | 785 - 25 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 92nd of 542 | 185 - 1 | 197 - 13 | 199 - 5 | 194 - 11 | 775 - 30 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 57th of 537 | 185 - 0 | 199 - 7 | 199 - 15 | 193 - 6 | 776 - 28 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 61st of 547 | 2336-83 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 563 | 193 - 4 | 195 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 10 | 784 - 31 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 56th of 559 | 187 - 6 | 188 - 10 | 199 - 8 | 197 - 6 | 771 - 30 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 7th of 558 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 791 - 29 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 20th of 567 | 2346-90 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 52nd of 643 | 188 - 2 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 5 | 198 - 6 | 784 - 24 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 40th of 643 | 185 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 10 | 198 - 13 | 780 - 33 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 40th of 639 | 191 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 10 | 787 - 26 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 40th of 645 | 2351-83 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 684 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 191 - 3 | 784 - 27 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 175th of 674 | 145 - 0 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 5 | 197 - 9 | 736 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 46th of 668 | 184 - 4 | 197 - 10 | 199 - 5 | 197 - 10 | 777 - 29 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 63rd of 685 | 2297-75 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 41st of 881 | 2339-83 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 85th of 629 | 2327 | ||||
| 1997 | NRA HP Championship | 20th of 541 | 2350 | ||||
| 1996 | NRA HP Championship | 58th of 537 | 2331 | ||||
| 1994 | NRA HP Championship | 103rd of 441 | 2297 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 214th of 418 | 982-45 |
| 2005 | Canadian Cup | 237th of 354 | 389-15 |
| 2005 | Sierra Trophy | 8th of 98 | 389-15 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 36th of 372 | 199-12 |
| 2005 | Remington | 97th of 373 | 197-10 |
| 2005 | Andrus Trophy | 7th of 92 | 196-10 |
| 2005 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 20th of 76 | 193-5 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 210th of 427 | 993-55 |
| 2004 | Canadian Cup | 240th of 345 | 395-20 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 30th of 377 | 199-9 |
| 2004 | Remington | 23rd of 374 | 200-11 |
| 2004 | Andrus Trophy | 4th of 73 | 197-9 |
| 2004 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 1st of 65 | 198-11 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 244th of 467 | 978-38 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 294th of 460 | 388-15 |
| 2002 | Sierra Trophy | 14th of 126 | 388-15 |
| 2002 | Mustin | 59th of 369 | 198-9 |
| 2002 | Remington | 141st of 366 | 195-6 |
| 2002 | Andrus Trophy | 33rd of 119 | 193-6 |
| 2002 | Doc Aiken Trophy | 10th | 195-9 |
| 2001 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 256th of 570 | 954-26 |
| 2001 | Canadian Cup | 332nd of 553 | 376-8 |
| 2001 | Porter Trophy | 5th of 94 | 192-6 |
| 2001 | Farr Trophy | 19th of 76 | 184-2 |
Local Matches — 2
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2006 | ARIZONA STATE REGIONAL · 17 MAR 2006 | 4 of 86 | 971-32 |
| 11 Mar 2005 | ARIZONA STATE REGIONAL · 11 MAR 2005 | 6 of 97 | 978-31 |
